66 Couples ¦ 37 Nations

IDSF66 couples from 37 countries have been nominated for the 2011 IDSF European DanceSport Championship Latin in Marseille, FRA. It can be argued that this year's competition is more open than ever. Not even the most seasoned experts seem to concur on who the semi-finalists will be. Over the coming days we provide you with a look at those couples who are high on everybody's list and conduct the first polls among the visitors to this blog.

As of 19 March

BIB

M

W

Country

Bio

36

Salvatore Bellavita

Mariantoneta Marotta

ALB

 

35

Islam Prokopis Katiaj

Anita Berecz

ALB

 

65

Robert Kochanek

Nune Akopyan

ARM

 

68

Sergiy Georgiyev

Olena Khablenko

AUT

 

27

Zufar Zaripov

Anna Ludwig-Tchemodourova

AUT

 

18

Ashrafov Azar

Tovstasheva Olga

AZE

 

15

Kurt Van Briel

Vanessa Van Geel

BEL

 

50

Kazyra Artsiom

Veslova Anastasia

BLR

 

51

Mazeika Yauheni

Kotochigova Kseniya

BLR

 

38

David Jutge

Viktoria Dincheva

BUL

 

34

Konstantin Todorov

Andra Linte

BUL

 

16

Zoran Plohl

Tatsiana Lahvinovich

CRO

 

17

Istvan Varga

Gabriela Pilic

CRO

B

60

Jakub Drmota

Tereza Florova

CZE

 

59

Tomas Marek

Martina Markova

CZE

 

12

Martino Zanibellato

Michelle Abildtrup

DEN

B

11

Troels Bager

Ina Jeliazkova

DEN

 

32

Michael Hemera

Lauren Mcfarlene-Hemera

England

 

33

Ivans Lubenko

Helen Pearce

England

 

58

Adrian Olmo

Yana Olina

ESP

 

49

Guillem Pascual

Rosa Carné

ESP

 

72

Konstantin Gorodilov

Yuliya Krepchuk

EST

 

71

Manuel Frighetto

Karin Rooba

EST

 

48

Jaak Vainomaa

Taina Savikurki

FIN

 

47

Joonas Piippola

Laura Wimmer

FIN

 

74

Charles-Guillaume Schmitt 

Elena Salikhova 

FRA

 

73

Lyonnet Grégoire

Darzniece Luize

FRA

 

124

Szilagyi Richard

Giannaraki Efthymia

GRE

 

42

Silvestri Andrea

Váradi Martina

HUN

 

41

Stefano Vidoni

Tóth Orsolya

HUN

 

37

Vitaly Sevastijanov

Anna Stepunina

IRL

 

20

Sigurdur-Thor Sigurrsson

Hanna-Run Oladottir

ISL

 

28

Jon Eythor Gottskalksson

Denise Yaghi

ISL

 

67

Shimriel Davidov

Olga Tchupilov

ISR

 

66

Yosef Laskin

Evgenya Libman

ISR

 

69

Aniello Langella

Kyrtyna Moshenka

ITA

 

70

Pavel Pasechnik

Francesca Berardi

ITA

 

21

Vjaceslavs Visnakovs

Tereza Kizlo

LAT

 

22

Alex Zampierollo

Elza Pole

LAT

B

46

Liudas Tamulaitis

Mona Vinkleryte

LTU

 

45

Jokubas Venckus

Jomante Dapkeviciute

LTU

 

43

Niels Didden

Gwyneth Van Rijn

NED

 

23

Janick Löwe

Pia Lundanes

NOR

 

19

Lars Olav Eltervaag

Melanie Kegel

NOR

 

54

Andrzej Suchocki

Natalia Piecewicz

POL

 

55

Marek Fiksa

Kinga Jurecka

POL

 

13

Joao Martins

Susana Zambujo

POR

 

14

Alexander Nabiullin

Barbara Ribeiro

POR

 

57

Cseke Zsolt Sandor

Karajos Judit

ROM

 

56

Sergiu Luca

Arces Maria

ROM

 

26

Vladimir Karpov

Vladimir Karpov

RUS

 

25

Andrey Zaitsev

Anna Kuzminskaya

RUS

B

24

Miha Vodicar

Nadiya Bychkova

SLO

 

29

Damir Haluzan

Anna Mashchyts

SLO

B

40

Knezevic Ivan

Zogovic Milena

SRB

 

39

Lazareski Bojan

Novak Tjasa

SRB

 

52

Juvet Daniel

Sykorova Zuzana

SUI

 

53

Pfäffli William

Guggenbühl Svetlana

SUI

 

31

Davide Fumagalli

Michaela Komorová

SVK

 

30

Jiri Hein

Lucia Krncanová

SVK

 

61

Stefano Oradei

Veera Kinnunen

SWE

 

62

Alfred Palmgren Barrestig

Jeanette Carlsson

SWE

 

75

Roman Ciflicli

Ipek Yavuzer

TUR

 

125

Kus Erhan

Arigul Seda

TUR

 

64

Rosenko Dmytro

Granko Nataliia

UKR

 

63

Bilopukhov Mykhailo

Anastasiia Shchypilina

UKR

 

 


Latest PostsSubscribe to blog RSS

 

More Blogs

Blogs in 2013

Blogs in 2012

Blogs in 2011