List of Participants

2011 IDSF European DanceSport Championship Latin

69 couples are present and accounted for at the Pailais des Sports. It is down to five minutes until the first round is being called!

11

Troels Bager / Ina Jeliazkova 

Denmark 

12

Martino Zanibellato / Michelle Abildtrup 

Denmark 

13

Joao Martins / Susana Zambujo 

Portugal 

14

Alexander Nabiullin / Barbara Ribeiro 

Portugal 

15

Kurt Van Briel / Vanessa Van geel 

Belgium 

16

Zoran Plohl / Tatsiana Lahvinovich 

Croatia 

17

Istvan Varga / Gabriela Pilic 

Croatia 

18

Azar Ashrafov / Olga Tovstasheva 

Azerbaijan 

19

Lars Olav Eltervaag / Melanie Kegel 

Norway 

20

Sigurdur-Thor Sigurrsson / Hanna-Run Oladottir 

Iceland 

21

Vjacesjavs Viskanovs / Tereza Kizlo 

Latvia 

22

Alex Zampierollo / Elza Pole 

Latvia 

23

Janick Löwe / Pia Lundanes 

Norway 

24

Miha Vodicar / Nadiya Bychkova 

Slovenia 

25

Andrey Zaitsev / Anna Kuzminskaya 

Russian Federation 

26

Vladimir Karpov / Maria Tzaptashvilli 

Russian Federation 

27

Zufar Zaripov / Anna Ludwig-Tchemodourova 

Austria 

28

Jon Eythor Gottskalksson / Denise Yaghi 

Iceland 

29

Damir Haluzan / Anna Mashchyts 

Slovenia 

30

Jiri Hein / Lucia Krncanová 

Slovakia 

31

Davide Fumagalli / Michaela Komorova 

Slovakia 

32

Michael Hemera / Lauren McFarlene-Hemera 

England 

33

Ivans Lubenko / Helen Pearce 

England 

35

Islam Prokopis Katiaj / Anita Berecz 

Albania 

36

Salvatore Bellavita / Mariantoneta Marotta 

Albania 

37

Vitaly Sevastijanov / Anna Stepunina 

Ireland 

38

David Jutge / Viktoria Dincheva 

Bulgaria 

39

Bojan Lazareski / Tjasa Novak 

Serbia 

40

Ivan Knezevic / Milena Zogovic 

Serbia 

41

Stefano Vidoni / Toth Orsolva 

Hungary 

42

Andrea Silvestri / Martina Váradi 

Hungary 

43

Niels Didden / Gwyneth Van Rijn 

Netherlands 

44

Lenell Artist / Claudia Van Der Helm 

Netherlands 

45

Jokubas Venckus / Jomante Dapkeviciute 

Lithuania 

46

Liudas Tamulaitis / Mona Vinkleryte 

Lithuania 

47

Joonas Piippola / Laura Wimmer 

Finland 

48

Jaak Vainomaa / Taina Savikurki 

Finland 

49

Guillem Pascual / Rosa Carné 

Spain 

50

Artsiom Kazyra / Anastasia Veslova 

Belarus

51

Yauheni Mazeika / Kseniya Kotochigova 

Belarus

52

Daniel Juvet / Zuzana Sykorova 

Switzerland 

53

William Pfäffli / Svetlana Guggenbühl 

Switzerland 

54

Andrzej Suchocki / Natalia Piecewicz 

Poland 

55

Marek Fiksa / Kinga Jurecka 

Poland 

56

Sergiu Luca / Maria Arces 

Romania 

57

Zsolt Sandor Cseke / Judit Karajos 

Romania 

58

Adrian Olmo / Yana Olina 

Spain 

59

Filip Karasek / Sabina Piskova 

Czech Republic 

60

Jakub Drmota / Tereza Florova 

Czech Republic 

61

Stefano Oradei / Veera Kinnunen 

Sweden 

62

Alfred Palmgren / Jeanette Carlsson 

Sweden 

63

Mykhailo Bilopukhov / Anastasiia Shchypilina 

Ukraine 

64

Dmytro Rosenko / Natalia Granko 

Ukraine 

65

Robert Kochanek / Nune Akopyan 

Armenia 

66

Yosef Laskin / Evgenya Libman 

Israel 

67

Shimriel Davidov / Olga Tchupilov 

Israel 

68

Sergiy Georgiyev / Olena Khablenko 

Austria 

69

Aniello Langella / Kyrtyna Moshenka 

Italy 

70

Pavel Pasechnik / Fransceca Berardi 

Italy 

71

Manuel Frighetto / Karin Rooba 

Estonia 

72

Konstantin Gorodilov / Yuliya Krepchuk 

Estonia 

73

Grégoire Lyonnet / Luize Darzniece 

France 

74

Charles-Guillaume Schmitt / Elena Salikhova 

France 

75

Roman Ciflicli / Ipek Yavuzer 

Turkey 

122

Nikita Bazev / Marta Arndt 

Germany 

123

Sergey Tatarenko / Viktoria Tatarenko 

Germany 

124

Richard Szilagyi / Efthymia Giannaraki 

Greece 

125

Erhan Kus / Seda Arigul 

Turkey 

Latest PostsSubscribe to blog RSS

 

More Blogs

Blogs in 2013

Blogs in 2012

Blogs in 2011