The Starting List

WDSF Grand Slam OstravaSince very early this morning, the couples have been dancing Round 1 of the 2011 Grand Slam Latin Ostrava. The redance is currently in progress.

 

 

 

Here is the Starting List.

No.

Couple

Country

1

Mario Acosta-Cevallos / Diana Lemeshko

Canada

2

Abylaikhan Akkubekov / Veronika Popova

Kazakhstan

3

Anton Aldaev / Natalia Polukhina

Russia

5

Salvatore Ammirata / Desislava Pencheva

Bulgaria

8

Stanislav Basovnik / Helena Kubatova

Czech Republic

12

Rudolf Bujna / Renata Nebeska

Czech Republic

14

Stefano Caccarelli / Debora Papi

Italy

15

Ignat Calasnic / Olivia Gjelfort

Denmark

16

Krists Ciapas / Anna Andreicuka

Latvia

19

Adam Domasik / Lucie Valisova

Czech Republic

20

Jakub Drmota / Tereza Florova

Czech Republic

21

Jan Dvoracek / Libuse Chytkova

Czech Republic

22

Arturs Freimanis / Elina Muceniece

Latvia

23

Tomas Gal / Marketa Dostalova

Czech Republic

24

Ron Garber / Ashley Goldman

USA

27

Roman Gerbey / Vera Bondareva

Ukraine

31

Damir Haluzan / Anna Mashchyts

Slovenia

32

Jiri Hein / Lucia Krncanova

Slovakia

33

Lukas Hojdan / Lenka Navorkova

Czech Republic

35

Lukas Chmelik / Zuzana Stastna

Czech Republic

38

Lyu Ishizuka / Samantha Nicholson

New Zealand

39

Daniel Juvet / Zuzana Sykorova

Switzerland

40

Kristaps Kalva / Lesia Bogachova

Latvia

42

Filip Karasek / Sabina Piskova

Czech Republic

44

Kirill Kartavtsev / Evgenia Golikova

Russia

48

Vladimir Kopriva / Lenka Stixova

Czech Republic

50

Vladlen Kravchenko / Aigerim Toktarova

Kazakhstan

51

Keisuke Kubo / Madoka Minakawa

Japan

52

Petr Kupcik / Eliska Otahalova

Czech Republic

53

Marek Kypus / Klara Zborovska

Czech Republic

54

Chi Tong Lam / Wum Pum

Macau

57

Joel Lopez / Kristina Bespechnova

Spain

58

Aleksander Makushev / Marina Tulp

Estonia

59

Tomas Melichar / Klara Maroszova

Czech Republic

60

Igor Misyurenko / Kristyna Kotinova

Czech Republic

62

Jakub Musalek / Lucie Stankova

Czech Republic

64

Stanislav Nikolaev / Elena Zyuzyukina

Russia

65

Jaroslav Novak / Zuzana Zacha

Czech Republic

67

Jan Onak / Klara Hosova

Czech Republic

68

Jan Onder / Lucie Huncarova

Czech Republic

69

Robin Ondracek / Kristyna Coufalova

Czech Republic

70

Vitaly Panteleev / Daria Glukhova

Russia

71

Vasil Pavlov / Gabriela Burgazlieva

Bulgaria

72

Ales Petran / Tatiana Dorina

Czech Republic

75

Petr Pokorny / Andrea Markovi†

Czech Republic

77

Raphael Provitera / Melanie Labrosse

France

78

Maxim Putryk / Tereza Blazkova

Czech Republic

79

David Riegler / Julia Jussel

Germany

80

Sylvano Rojnik / Mandy Houben

Netherlands

83

Igor Sannikov / Anna Anakina

Russia

84

YoungEun Shim / SongHa Kim

Korean

88

Yury Simachev / Anastasia Klokotova

Russia

89

Jakub Skopal / Zuzana Rechova

Czech Republic

90

Miroslav Slezak / Michaela Kleckova

Czech Republic

91

Pavel Sluka / Elizaveta Kuklina

Czech Republic

92

Petr Sobota / Yvona Bujnova

Czech Republic

93

Luka Stefanovic / Marija Skrbic

Serbia

94

Marco Steindl / Barbora Spurna

Austria

95

Jiri Stejskal / Veronika Kulikova

Czech Republic

96

Radim Stupka / Tereza Jendrulkova

Czech Republic

98

Barna Sztojan / Jaroslava Huber

Austria

100

Ka Pan Tam / Weng Lam Vong

Macau

101

Remus Tan / Isabelle Tay

Singapore

102

Tomas Tanka / Dominika Feketova

Slovakia

103

Sergey Tatarenko / Viktoria Tatarenko

Germany

104

Armen Tsaturyan / Svetlana Gudyno

Russia

107

Vjaceslavs Visnakovs / Tereza Kizlo

Latvia

108

Miha Vodichar / Nadiya Bychkova

Slovenia

110

Denis Vykruta / Karolina Horavova

Czech Republic

111

Tomas Waloszek / Eliska Kocurkova

Czech Republic

112

Arthur Weingardt / Victoria Chumakova

Germany

113

Sergejs Zaleskis / Laima Ozolina

Latvia

119

Vaclav Zoudlik / Marie Hrncirova

Czech Republic

120

Ondrej Sliska / Daniela Valjentova

Czech Republic

122

Hunor Sebesi / Anna Tuba

Hungary

123

Miroslav Hyza / Marie Hyzova

Czech Republic

128

Dario Scuderi / Valentina Fiorini

Italy

133

Lukas Bartunek / Katerina Hrstkova

Czech Republic

134

Josef Kukan / Renata Smidova

Czech Republic

135

Marvin Nigg / Claudia Obmascher

Austria

136

Andrei Grosu / Yrina Puica

Moldova

137

Dan Capcelea / Natalia Luchiv

Moldova

138

Armand Fazullin / Martina Mets

Estonia

139

Valters Frickauss / Liva Orleane

Latvia

140

Nikolay Mikadze / Yana Novikova

Russia

142

Alexey Baykov / Ekaterina Telnova

Russia

144

Jan Tellich / Linda Kvasnickova

Czech Republic

145

Branislav Elias / Jana Hradilova

Slovakia

Latest PostsSubscribe to blog RSS

  • 2011 GS Latin Ostrava Final: Karpov - Tzaptashvilli, RUS

    07/10/2011 22:34
    read more ...
  • 2011 GS Latin Ostrava Final: Goffredo - Matus, MDA

    07/10/2011 19:29
    read more ...
  • 2011 GS Latin Ostrava Final: Imametdinov - Nikolaeva, RUS

    07/10/2011 17:38
    read more ...
  • 2011 GS Latin Ostrava Final: Balan - Bezzubova, GER

    07/10/2011 11:13
    read more ...
  • 2011 GS Latin Ostrava Final: Langella - Moshenska, ITA

    07/10/2011 11:06
    read more ...
  • 2011 GS Latin Ostrava Final: Zaytsev - Kuzminskaya, RUS

    07/10/2011 10:45
    read more ...
  • 2011 Grand Slam Ostrava: The Semi-Final

    05/10/2011 18:36
    read more ...
  • 2011 Grand Slam Standard St Petersburg: The Winners' Interview

    05/10/2011 09:19
    read more ...
  • 2011 Grand Slam Standard St Petersburg: The Final - Viennese Waltz

    05/10/2011 09:17
    read more ...
  • The St Petersburg Final: Tango

    04/10/2011 21:40
    read more ...
  • The St Petersburg Semi-Final

    04/10/2011 17:27
    read more ...
  • Many More Videos In The Pipeline

    04/10/2011 16:17
    read more ...
  • Damir Haluzan - Anna Mashchyts, SLO

    04/10/2011 12:55
    read more ...
  • Back Due To Popular Demand

    04/10/2011 10:00
    read more ...
  • St Petersburg Grand Slam Photography

    03/10/2011 22:43
    read more ...
  • Interview With Andrey Zaytsev - Anna Kuzminskaya, Russia

    03/10/2011 00:41
    read more ...
  • More Closure

    03/10/2011 00:17
    read more ...
  • Closure

    03/10/2011 00:00
    read more ...
  • News Coming In From St Petersburg

    02/10/2011 20:18
    read more ...
  • What Is Happening in Saint Petersburg

    02/10/2011 19:44
    read more ...
  • The Results of the Grand Slam Latin Final

    02/10/2011 19:36
    read more ...
  • And Who's Dancing?

    02/10/2011 16:32
    read more ...
  • The Semi-Final LIVE from Ostrava!!!

    02/10/2011 16:30
    read more ...
  • And Here Are The Top 48 Still Dancing

    02/10/2011 15:48
    read more ...
  • Placings 49 Through 81

    02/10/2011 15:45
    read more ...
  • The Third Round Stream

    02/10/2011 15:38
    read more ...
  • Live from Ostrava!!! Round 2 of the Grand Slam Latin

    02/10/2011 14:19
    read more ...
  • The Grand Slam Round 2 About To Go Live

    02/10/2011 13:28
    read more ...
  • It Was The Right One

    02/10/2011 13:10
    read more ...
  • They Are All Here!

    02/10/2011 12:53
    read more ...
  • The Starting List

    02/10/2011 12:42
    read more ...

 

More Blogs

Blogs in 2013

Blogs in 2012

Blogs in 2011