What Is Happening in Saint Petersburg

2011 Grand Slam Standard St Petersburg, RUSWhile our competition is over, the Grand Slam Standard in Mosco is still in full swing. Couples there are currently dancing Round 4. Our WDSF Communications team member Prof Helmut Roland is monitoring the action and forwarding results as promptly as possible. Videos will only be available later: the solo dances of the Final will be recorded by Helmut.

The couples who are dancing Round 4 are the ones with their bib numbers repeated in the column Round 3.

 

 


 

 

Bib

Gentleman

Lady

Country

Round 3

1

Abols Ronalds

Vitenberga Santa

Latvia

 

2

Avanesian Karen

Karpova Svetlana

Russia

 

3

Avdienko Ivan

Styvrina Olga

Russia

 

4

Akinshin Igor

Shinkariuk Kristina

Russia

 

5

Akulenko Leonid

Lozhkina Anna

Russia

5

6

Alexandrov Anton

Durkina Anna

Russia

 

11

Bitsch Björn

Williamson Ashli

Denmark

11

13

Basin Boris

Tamarova Veronika

Russia

13

15

Besedin Anton

Strelkova Ekaterina

Russia

15

16

Borisenok Philipp

Rukhlova Nadezhda

Russia

16

17

Borisov Alexandr

Yakubova Yana

Russia

17

18

Borodov Eduard

Utkina Ekaterina

Russia

18

19

Braylovsky Artem

Surikova Anna

Russia

19

20

Bronnikov Artem

Grishko Daria

Russia

20

22

Butuzafi Zhaki

Smirnova Elizaveta

Russia

 

24

Varlamov Daniil

Angudovich Margarita

Russia

24

28

Vorobiev Dmitry

Kharitonova Anna

Russia

 

29

Gaylit Artem

Shibaeva Elizaveta

Belarus

 

30

Glukhov Alexey

Glazunova Anastasia

Russia

30

31

Goncharov Kirill

Kuznetsova Ekaterina

Russia

 

33

Dadashev Farkhad

Serzhantova Olesia

Russia

33

34

Darin Nikolay

Seredina Natalia

Russia

34

35

Denisov Vitaly

Pazyna Natalia

Russia

 

39

Ershov Alexandr

Blaginina Vera

Russia

 

40

Zharkov Dmitry

Kulikova Olga

Russia

40

41

Zoglauer Steffen

Kpoerski Sandra januaria

Germany

41

43

Zevelev Alexandr

Zaputriaeva Ksenia

Russia

43

47

Kalnins Gundars

Freiberga Madara

Latvia

47

48

Kaspar Matas

Kaisa Lepik

Estonia

 

49

Kitsun Andrei

Korsak Natallia

Belarus

49

50

Kozlov Igor

Kuznetsova Olga

Belarus

 

51

Krasnoshlyk Sergiy

Fomicheva Alena

Ukraine

51

55

Klimkin Alexandr

Zhilkina Tatiana

Russia

 

56

Kolesnitsky Viacheslav

Li Victoria

Russia

 

60

Konovaltsev Sergei

Konovaltseva Olga

Russia

60

61

Kopaev Pavel

Grigorieva Elizaveta

Russia

 

62

Koptev Mikhail

Atamantseva Alexandra

Russia

62

64

Korovin Viacheslav

Potemkina Maria

Russia

64

65

Korotchenko Vladislav

Gandembul Olga

Russia

65

67

Koshkin Sergey

Mochalova Maria

Russia

 

68

Kruglov Igor

Aseeva Anna

Russia

68

69

Kznetsov Evgeny

Barbacheva Anna

Russia

69

70

Lukk Ergo

Metusala Rutt

Estonia

70

72

Lazarev Evgeny

Sytina Alexandra

Russia

72

73

Litvinov Sergey

Ugarova Anastasia

Russia

 

74

Loginov Andrey

Yashkina Nadezhda

Russia

 

76

Mergian Tanel

Kutt Kadri

Estonia

76

78

Moshenin Evgeny

Favero Genny

Italy

78

83

Moly Gleb

Kuznetsova Natalia

Russia

 

85

Mubarakshin Artem

Trenzeleva Anna

Russia

85

87

Novoselov Anatoliy

Schulz Tasja

Germany

87

88

Nasybullin Erik

Shulipa Elena

Russia

 

89

Nedotsukov Anton

Mitrokhina Maria

Russia

89

90

Nikitin Evgeny

Spitsyna Dana

Russia

90

91

Nikolaev Igor

Konus Maria

Russia

 

92

Novikov Ivan

Markova Veronika

Russia

92

93

Ostalchuk Artem

Sokolova Svetlana

Russia

 

94

Petrov Yuri

Kozhukhar Yana

Ukraine

94

97

Podgorelkin Alexandr

Sokolova Anastasia

Russia

 

100

Ponomarenko Victor

Baskova Ksenia

Russia

 

101

Presnetsov Victor

Nam Vera

Russia

 

102

Radiush Alexandr

Pavlova Alisa

Russia

102

107

Sablikhin Alexandr

Rudneva Anastasia

Russia

107

108

Saenko Dmitry

Povalikhina Daria

Russia

 

110

Sitkin Maxim

Kashtelo Victoria

Russia

 

112

Sovetov Ivan

Korobeynikova Elizaveta

Russia

 

116

Sunitulin Rinat

Peregudova Maria

Russia

 

118

Suftin Dmitry

Makhotko Maria

Russia

118

120

Terekhov Artem

Morozova Olga

Russia

120

121

Ternovskikh Sergey

Afanasieva Valeria

Russia

121

122

Timoshenko Nikita

Petrova Maria

Russia

 

123

Toporov Artem

Miagkova Margarita

Russia

 

126

Tuzov Roman

Perminova

Russia

 

127

Ulanov Daniil

Gogoladze Irina

Russia

127

129

Ferruggia Benedetto

Koehler Claudia

Germany

129

130

Feyzikov Rafail

Staroletova Margarita

Russia

 

132

Philippov Andrey

Kuligina Evgenia

Russia

132

134

Khayrullin Artur

Dautova Azalia

Russia

 

135

Kharinov Nikolay

Emelianenko Galina

Russia

 

136

Khrapov Alexandr

Volzhina Anastasia

Russia

 

139

Chulanov Andrey

Saratova Alina

Russia

 

140

Shabarshin Alexey

Babaeva Elena

Russia

 

141

Shirenin Alexandr

Fakhrutdinova Alfina

Russia

 

143

Shurin Vadim

Meshkova Anastasia

Russia

143

146

Yatsenko Semen

Rozhkova Anna

Russia

146

148

Khramchikhin Andrey

Kuzmina Anastasia

Russia

 

149

Sergeev Alexey

Vakhterova Maria

Russia

 

150

Mikhalsky Dmitry

Pavlenko Natalia

Russia

 

152

Degay Vladislav

Leonova Kristina

Russia

 

155

Vazhenin Denis

Simonova Zhanna

Russia

 

156

Arkhipov Grigory

Fomina Sabina

Russia

 

157

Druzhnikov Yury

Tikhonova Maria

Russia

157

158

Grebeniuk Mikhail

Tokareva Ekaterina

Russia

158

159

Geraskin Gennady

Kopeykina Anna

Russia

159

160

Sychevsky Andrey

Bekhtina Anna

Russia

 

161

Khusnutdinov Nazar

Zhuravleva Elizaveta

Russia

 

 

Latest PostsSubscribe to blog RSS

  • 2011 GS Latin Ostrava Final: Karpov - Tzaptashvilli, RUS

    07/10/2011 22:34
    read more ...
  • 2011 GS Latin Ostrava Final: Goffredo - Matus, MDA

    07/10/2011 19:29
    read more ...
  • 2011 GS Latin Ostrava Final: Imametdinov - Nikolaeva, RUS

    07/10/2011 17:38
    read more ...
  • 2011 GS Latin Ostrava Final: Balan - Bezzubova, GER

    07/10/2011 11:13
    read more ...
  • 2011 GS Latin Ostrava Final: Langella - Moshenska, ITA

    07/10/2011 11:06
    read more ...
  • 2011 GS Latin Ostrava Final: Zaytsev - Kuzminskaya, RUS

    07/10/2011 10:45
    read more ...
  • 2011 Grand Slam Ostrava: The Semi-Final

    05/10/2011 18:36
    read more ...
  • 2011 Grand Slam Standard St Petersburg: The Winners' Interview

    05/10/2011 09:19
    read more ...
  • 2011 Grand Slam Standard St Petersburg: The Final - Viennese Waltz

    05/10/2011 09:17
    read more ...
  • The St Petersburg Final: Tango

    04/10/2011 21:40
    read more ...
  • The St Petersburg Semi-Final

    04/10/2011 17:27
    read more ...
  • Many More Videos In The Pipeline

    04/10/2011 16:17
    read more ...
  • Damir Haluzan - Anna Mashchyts, SLO

    04/10/2011 12:55
    read more ...
  • Back Due To Popular Demand

    04/10/2011 10:00
    read more ...
  • St Petersburg Grand Slam Photography

    03/10/2011 22:43
    read more ...
  • Interview With Andrey Zaytsev - Anna Kuzminskaya, Russia

    03/10/2011 00:41
    read more ...
  • More Closure

    03/10/2011 00:17
    read more ...
  • Closure

    03/10/2011 00:00
    read more ...
  • News Coming In From St Petersburg

    02/10/2011 20:18
    read more ...
  • What Is Happening in Saint Petersburg

    02/10/2011 19:44
    read more ...
  • The Results of the Grand Slam Latin Final

    02/10/2011 19:36
    read more ...
  • And Who's Dancing?

    02/10/2011 16:32
    read more ...
  • The Semi-Final LIVE from Ostrava!!!

    02/10/2011 16:30
    read more ...
  • And Here Are The Top 48 Still Dancing

    02/10/2011 15:48
    read more ...
  • Placings 49 Through 81

    02/10/2011 15:45
    read more ...
  • The Third Round Stream

    02/10/2011 15:38
    read more ...
  • Live from Ostrava!!! Round 2 of the Grand Slam Latin

    02/10/2011 14:19
    read more ...
  • The Grand Slam Round 2 About To Go Live

    02/10/2011 13:28
    read more ...
  • It Was The Right One

    02/10/2011 13:10
    read more ...
  • They Are All Here!

    02/10/2011 12:53
    read more ...
  • The Starting List

    02/10/2011 12:42
    read more ...