Qualified For Quarterfinal

Here are the 24 couples who made it to the quarterfinal and the placings 25 through 66.

Temporary Results
Qualified couples for 3rd Round
No. Couple Country
4 Bogdan Boie / Ksenia Rbyna Romania
5 Edgaras Brazas / Viktorija Gaidyte Lithuania
6 Gregor Bronstein / Aigulim Gerich Germany
7 Victor Burchuladze / Valeriya Agikian Russia
9 Dan Capcelea / Natalia Luchin Moldova
13 Petar Daskalov / Christine Hojmark Denmark
14 Marco De Angelis / Alice Fabrizi Italy
15 Giuseppe Dell'aria / Laura Jottay Belgium
24 Yaroslav Galay / Kateryna Klishyna Ukraine
26 Mateusz Godziebiewski / Ewelina Mikolajewska Poland
29 Dusan Grula / Alexandra Ksiazekova Slovakia
30 Bertalan Janos Hegyes / Violetta Kis Hungary
32 Michal Hornicek / Yana Grishchenko Czech Republic
36 Josef Just / Helena Birgusova Czech Republic
39 Mantas Kirvelis / Svetlana Azarova Lithuania
40 Vladlen Kravchenko / Aigerim Toktarova Kazakhstan
42 Evgeniy Kuzin / Elina Popova Russia
44 Giacomo Lazzarini / Roberta Benedetti Italy
45 Artyom Liaskovsky / Liana Odikadze Israel
49 Paul Moldovan / Cristina Tatar Romania
57 Maciej Rasinski / Nikolina Melin Poland
63 Young Eun Shim / Song Ha Kim Korean
65 Maxim Stepanov / Viktoria Konstantinova Germany
66 George Sutu / Ludivine Brangbour France

 

Eliminated couples
Place No. Couple Country
25. 73 Szabolcs Gyorgy Zilahi / Krisztina Kovacs Hungary
26. 20 Armand Fazullin / Marit Mets Estonia
27. 1 Mario Acosta-Cevallos / Diana Lemeshko Canada
28.-32. 8 Ignat Calasnic / Olivia Gjelfort Denmark
28.-32. 23 Arturs Freimanis / Elina Muceniece Latvia
28.-32. 52 Dmytro Palchonkov / Anastasiya Galkevych Ukraine
28.-32. 56 Raphael Provitera / Melanie Labrosse France
28.-32. 67 Winson Tam / Anna Nina Kus Canada
33. 46 Aleksandr Makusev / Marina Tulp Estonia
34. 28 Andrei Grosu / Irina Puica Moldova
35.-36. 25 Ron Garber / Ashley Goldman USA
35.-36. 51 Pablo Otero / Irina Perez Spain
37. 53 Vasil Pavlov / Gabriela Burgazlieva Bulgaria
38.-39. 2 Abylaikhan Akkubekov / Veronika Popova Kazakhstan
38.-39. 11 Krists Ciapas / Anna Andreicuka Latvia
40.-41. 3 Salvatore Ammirata / Desislava Pencheva Bulgaria
40.-41. 38 Pyry Kansa / Taiju Koivula Finland
42.-43. 22 Adrian Fontenla / Edyta Kwasna Spain
42.-43. 37 Dawid Kaleta / Frida Steffensen Sweden
44.-45. 34 Rahimi Itay / Ella Gorodinsky Israel
44.-45. 35 Austin Joson / Gabriella Sabler USA
46. 70 Aleksey Tkachuk / Nadzeya Valuy Belarus
47. 62 Yuksel Canberk Sayin / Selin Kahraman Turkey
48. 18 Aljaz Erzin / Maja Kosutic Slovenia
49. 16 Mario Duda / Johanna Ruhrlinger Austria
50. 54 Jonni Peltola / Kastanja Rauhala Finland
51. 55 Matej Pritekelj / Anja Pritekelj Slovenia
52.-53. 17 Daniele Emiliani / Natasha Jackson England
52.-53. 59 Lorenzo Romano / Paula Jericevic Croatia
54. 33 Lyu Ishizuka / Samantha Nicholson New Zealand
55. 12 Vadim Danilov / Natalia Horvathova Slovakia
56.-58. 43 Chi Tong Lam / Wun Pun Macau
56.-58. 61 Yahor Savostau / Darya Palishchuk Belarus
56.-58. 68 Ka Pan Tam / Weng Lam Vong Macau
59.-60. 19 Kivanc Eski / Beren Tekin Turkey
59.-60. 69 Remus Tan / Isabelle Tay Singapore
61. 58 Sylvano Rojnik / Mandy Houben Netherlands
62.-63. 60 Filip Sagovac / Karla Petrac Croatia
62.-63. 64 Luka Stefanovic / Marija Skrbic Serbia
64.-65. 31 Klemens Hofer / Teresa Plutzar Austria
64.-65. 47 Marco Mendonca / Adriana Bras Portugal
66. 41 Keisuke Kubo / Madoka Minakawa Japan

Latest PostsSubscribe to blog RSS