Today's programme includes the 2013 World Junior II Latin, a World Open Standard, a PD Open Latin and a number of Opens for different age groups in Latin and Standard. Refer to the organisers' schedule for full information on all cometitions.
Here are the approximate times for the World JUN II Latin and the World Open Standard.
13:00 – 14:00 |
World Open Standard |
Round 1 |
16:00 – 17:00 |
World Junior II Latin |
Round 1 |
17:20 – 17:50 |
World Open Standard |
Redance |
19:00 – 19:30 |
World Junior II Latin |
Redance |
20:10 – 20:45 |
World Junior II Latin |
Round 2 |
20:45 – 21:20 |
World Open Standard |
Round 2 |
21:40 – 22:00 |
World Open Standard |
Round 3 |
22:00 – 22:20 |
World Junior II Latin |
Round 3 |
22:40 – 22:55 |
World Open Standard |
Semi-Final |
22:55 – 23:15 |
World Junior II Latin |
Semi-Final |
23:30 – 23:50 |
World Open Standard |
Final |
23:50 – 00:00 |
World Junior II Latin |
Final |
The organisers have a multi-camera streaming operation in place at the PALABASSANO Sports Hall.
Over the next two days, all competitions taking place as part of the 2013 Bassano Open will be shown live on www.bassanoopen.it and right here.
WDSF Communications salutes the efforts of the organisers in promoting DanceSport through the new media and thanks them for allowing that their player is embedded here too. Grazie!
64 couples have been nominated by their respective National Member Body to dance in the 2013 WDSF World DanceSport Championship Junior II Latin in Bassano del Grappa, ITA.
ANDRASON EYTHOR |
CARRASCO MARTA |
ISL |
ARDEIU FABIAN |
MANEA ANDREEA RALUCA |
ROU |
BATTAGLIA LUIGI |
PAOLICELLI EMILIA |
ITA |
BEIKMANIS JANIS REINIS |
PIVINA ANNIJA DANIELA |
LAT |
BERZINS ROBERTS GINTS |
MORITE MEGIJA DANA |
LAT |
BOLDYSH YAHOR |
SKORODUMOVA MARIA |
BLR |
BUCHNER FELIX |
NIKITINA TAISIYA |
AUT |
BURANSKY FILIP |
IMBONDO SOFIA |
SVK |
BURES MICHAL |
MASKOVA ADRIANA |
CZE |
BYKOV DANIIL |
CHERNYKH MARIA |
RUS |
CATALANO GAETANO |
RANIERI MARIA |
ITA |
CHIPPAUX QUENTIN |
BOIS ELSA |
FRA |
COSAR TAHA BATU |
TURKKAN IREN |
TUR |
DINGIS DANIEL |
VELIKINA NATALIA |
GER |
DISTERGOV DANYL |
MARINESKU DARIIA |
UKR |
DOBREV ILIYA |
ANGELOVA ADRIANA |
BUL |
DOGAN OZGUN |
OZHAN NURSEN |
TUR |
DUFFIN MATTHEW |
MCCABE JADE |
England |
DUMITRU VALENTIN ALEXANDRU |
BANU CEZARA |
ROU |
FORSBERG FELIX |
KOMET REBECKA |
SWE |
GRITSAI GEORG |
DUNGUROVA REBEKKA |
EST |
HACHIYA KAZUKI |
YONETA MIYAKA |
JPN |
HILTUNEN VILKKU |
NIEMINEN LEENI |
FIN |
JONSSON HOSKULDUR THOR |
JOHANNSDOTTIR MARGRET HORN |
ISL |
JOTTAY MAXIME |
BOEL CASSIDY |
BEL |
KAPANEN ANTTI |
HEINONEN HILMA |
FIN |
KHRZHANOVSKY SEMEN |
BUNINA VITALINA |
RUS |
KIESZEK MICHAL |
KUSY TERESA |
POL |
KLEINDIENST NINO |
BENCAK URSKA |
SLO |
KLUPSAS MATAS |
CHARITONOVAITE KRISTINA |
LTU |
KOKHANOV ARTEMIY |
XINKAS ABIGAIL |
CAN |
KOLEV NIKOLAY |
DABOVA ELEONORA |
BUL |
KOLK KASPAR |
SAVENKO SOFIA |
EST |
KONG XIANGYIMING |
HENDRICKS JODI |
RSA |
KUANYSH DINMUKHAMED |
KICHSHENKO SOFYA |
KAZ |
LAFFONT GAUTHIER |
SABAROT MARIE |
FRA |
LELIN DENIS |
OVERBALLE PEDERSEN SANDRA |
DEN |
MARGETIC ZORAN |
BEC ENA |
CRO |
MARTINS FERNANDES RUI MIGUEL |
MARQUES MIRANDA CAROLINA |
POR |
MASANOVIC NEMANJA |
LUKIC ANDJELA |
SRB |
MIKHAYLOV ALEXANDER |
NOZDRINA ALEXANDRA |
BEL |
MISHAEL OMRI |
MOREINIS LIEL |
ISR |
MONOKANDILOS MIKE |
YUN LOO CARA |
USA |
MOREIRAS DANIEL |
MORENO JUDITH |
ESP |
MUKATAEV BAKHTIYAR |
ABDIRAIYMOVA MEDINA |
KAZ |
NALEPKA SLAVOMIR |
KRISANDOVA MICHAELA |
SVK |
NOVAK NIKOLAS |
ADAMOVA KLARA |
CZE |
ONISHI HIROAKI |
ONISHI SAKINA |
JPN |
PEDERSEN JAKOB |
ANDERSEN EMMA |
DEN |
PELLEI MIHALY |
SEDLAKOVA TEREZA |
HUN |
PEREZ LLUIS |
ANGUERA ESTELA |
ESP |
PODGAJNY DAWID |
POPEK OLIWIA |
POL |
PORCESCO-GOZUN DANIIL |
DUDOGLO NINA |
MDA |
RONYAI ZOLTAN |
FARKAS BOGLARKA |
HUN |
ROSS GARTH |
FRANSMAN KELSEY |
RSA |
SCHMUCK DANIEL |
OBHOLZ VERONIKA |
GER |
SHTEIN MATAN |
KLIGERMAN LIRON |
ISR |
SOVETCHENKO YAROSLAV |
CHEPILEVSKA KARINA |
UKR |
STALEKER ALEN |
KREVH SUZANA |
SLO |
STATKEVICH MIKITA |
FILIPPAVA YARASLAVA |
BLR |
STEVENS NICHOLAS |
GUTKOVICH ALEXANDRA |
USA |
TEMESVARI BALINT MATE |
HUDE PAULA |
CRO |
TOMECKI KAROL MICHAL |
BLIUJUTE AUSTEJA |
LTU |
VALCU CATALIN |
MORARU OLGA |
MDA |
47 couples representing 21 countries are expected to dance in Bassano del Grappa, ITA, in the 2013 WDSF Professional Division World DanceSport Championship Standard.
Below is the tentative starting list. Helmut Roland of WDSF Communications will report live from Bassano on 10 February.
BELLUCCI FABIO |
SUCHANKOVA IVANA |
SVK |
BELOZEROV SERGEY |
BELOZEROVA EKATERINA |
RUS |
BERARDI ISAIA |
BIRARELLI CINZIA |
ITA |
BOSCO PAOLO |
CLIFTON JOANNE KIRSTY |
ITA |
BRANCO MEDINAS EDGAR FILIPE |
MATIAS MILENE |
POR |
BULANOV DENIS |
PYRKHOVA JULIA |
SVK |
BUSSOLETTI LUCA |
VULIC TJASA |
SLO |
CAIULO MARCO |
MARTORANA DEBORA |
ITA |
CAMPISI DANILO |
BURGHARDT JULIA |
AUT |
CANTONE SALVATORE |
GRASSI RAFFAELLA |
ITA |
CHIANESE NICOLA |
CHIANESE ASSUNTA |
ITA |
CORVINI SIMONE |
NATALI MICHELA |
ITA |
CROTAZ GARY |
YUAN MING |
England |
DECANDIA FRANCESCO |
LACONI SABRINA |
ITA |
DEL BELLO PIETRO |
HUNG FAYE |
HKG |
DI TORO FEDERICO |
TARLYKOVA ANASTASIA |
RUS |
DOROSZKIEWICZ CEZAR |
HETMANSKA KATERINA |
POL |
D'OSTILIO PIETRO |
DE LEONARDIS MARTINA |
ITA |
EYDINOV PAVEL |
LIVATOVA TATIANA |
RUS |
FESTA MARCO |
NOSCHESE SAMANTHA |
ITA |
FOKAS DIMITRIOS |
PAPADOPOULOU MARIA |
GRE |
GENTILE ANTONIO |
QUARANTA ULIANA |
ITA |
GOZZOLI MIRKO |
DANIUTE EDITA |
LTU |
GUERRA ROSARIO |
BENINCASA GRAZIA |
ITA |
IVANOVICH ULADZISLAU |
TRYBUSHEUSKAIA VOLHA |
BLR |
KAZYRA ARTSIOM |
VESLOVA ANASTASIA |
BLR |
KEHLET MATHIAS |
SEMOCHKINA VALERIA |
DEN |
KONDE LEON SANTI |
NOMTHANDAZO MONICA NENE |
RSA |
LEE SANG MIN |
KIM HYE IN |
KOR |
MINAEV ALEKSEY |
MINAEVA ELENA |
RUS |
MOSTERT JAN WILLEM |
KRAUS KENDRA |
NED |
PALMIROTTA LIVIO |
OPREA EMILIA |
ROU |
PARIS FRANCESCO |
DRIKER NATALIA |
ISR |
RUSCIO FABIO |
CIAFFARONI FABIANA |
ITA |
SAWAHISA YUJI |
KAWASAKI AKIKO |
JPN |
SEREDIN ALEXEY |
VORONOVA JULIA |
RUS |
SHIMURA NAOYA |
MAKAINO YOKO |
JPN |
SIDELNIKOV LEV |
LAVETSKAYA ELENA |
RUS |
SPADAFORA MARCO |
BILOTTI EDVIGE MARIA |
ITA |
SPADARO FELICE |
DI STEFANO LUANA |
ITA |
SPANIK MILAN |
SPANIKOVA VERONIKA |
SVK |
STEPOCHKIN VLADIMIR |
TENYAKOVA ANASTASIA |
RUS |
TARABELLI LORENZO |
AGOSTINELLI FEDERICA |
ITA |
VAINIONPÄÄ SAMI |
STYF MERJE |
FIN |
VAZZANO MATTEO |
DI PEDE ALICE |
ITA |
VEZELIS DONATAS |
CHATKEVICIUTE LINA |
LTU |
ZABYSTRZAN PETR |
MIHALIKOVA MONIKA |
CZE |