Quarterfinalists

After the Standard dances of the first round, the verdict of the Adjudicators starts to narrow the field. Here are the 24 couples dancing in the second round.

2 Markus Hackl - Stefanie Krausz Austria
5 David Odstrcil - Tara Bohak Czech Republic
6 Istvan Varga - Gabriela Pilic Croatia
7 Bjørn Bitsch - Ashli Williamson Denmark
9 Andres Liiv - Kristin Vaha Estonia
10 Jaak Vainomaa - Taina Savikurki Finland
11 Alexis Bergeon - Johanna Rivier France
12 Anton Skuratov - Alena Uehlin Germany
14 János Bertalan Hegyes - Violetta Kis Hungary
15 Sigurdur Mar Atlason - Sara Ros Jakobsdottir Iceland
17 Marco Cecinati - Amalia Genchi Italy
18 Marts Punnis - Dana Jekabsone Latvia
19 Edgaras Baltaragis - Indre Kucinskaite Lithuania
20 Dan Capcelea - Tatiana Seliverstova Modavia
21 Janick Löwe - Pia Lundanes Löwe Norway
22 Mateusz Smikiel - Maria Sielicka Poland
24 Bogdan Talpiga - Ana Maria Talpiga Romania
25 Yury Simachev - Anastasia Klokotova Russian Federation
27 Lukáš Spišák - Eva Tibenská Slovakia
28 Matej Kralj - Špela Kralj Slovenia
29 Marc Jimenez - Valeriya Urymaheva Spain
30 Yvo Eussen - Elisabeth Novotny Sweden
31 Volodymyr Lyatov - Veronika Myshko Ukraine
33 Ivan Knezevic - Milena Zogovic Serbia

Latest PostsSubscribe to blog RSS

  • Coming Soon: The Aarhus Final Reel

    24/04/2012 21:56
    read more ...
  • More Thumbs Up ...

    24/04/2012 10:54
    read more ...
  • Blond But ...

    23/04/2012 15:13
    read more ...
  • Happy St George's Day ...

    23/04/2012 12:54
    read more ...
  • Winners' Interview

    23/04/2012 09:52
    read more ...
  • Placing In The Final

    22/04/2012 20:21
    read more ...
  • The Final | The Awards

    22/04/2012 19:18
    read more ...
  • And The Finalists Are ...

    22/04/2012 19:08
    read more ...
  • The Semi-Final

    22/04/2012 18:23
    read more ...
  • The Opening Ceremony

    22/04/2012 17:45
    read more ...
  • Today's Live Webcasts

    22/04/2012 17:10
    read more ...
  • 2012 World U-21 Latin R3 | Jimenez - Urymahava, ESP

    22/04/2012 16:53
    read more ...
  • 2012 World U-21 Latin R3 | Esposito - Kostenko, ITA

    22/04/2012 16:50
    read more ...
  • 2012 World U-21 Latin R3 | Gerbey - Bondareva, UKR

    22/04/2012 16:47
    read more ...
  • 2012 World U-21 Latin R3 | Hornicek - Grishchenko, CZE

    22/04/2012 16:44
    read more ...
  • The Semi-Finalists Today!

    22/04/2012 16:24
    read more ...
  • 2012 World U-21 Latin R2 | Esposito - Kostenk, ITA

    22/04/2012 16:22
    read more ...
  • 2012 World U-21 Latin R2 | Tekiela - Konstantinova, POL

    22/04/2012 16:18
    read more ...
  • 2012 World U-21 Latin R2 | Capcelea - Seliverstova, MDA

    22/04/2012 16:15
    read more ...
  • ITV Lopez - Bespechnova, ESP

    22/04/2012 16:11
    read more ...
  • 2012 World U-21 Latin R2 | Daskalov - Højmark, DEN

    22/04/2012 16:04
    read more ...
  • 2012 World U-21 Latin R2 | Moldovan - Tatar, ROU

    22/04/2012 16:03
    read more ...
  • 2012 World U-21 Latin R2 | Moldovan - Tatar, ROU

    22/04/2012 16:03
    read more ...
  • Qualified For Quarterfinal

    22/04/2012 15:23
    read more ...
  • U-21: Young, Dynamic, ... Latin

    22/04/2012 14:53
    read more ...
  • Interview with Gerbey - Bondareva, UKR

    22/04/2012 14:33
    read more ...
  • Bound For Second Round

    22/04/2012 13:55
    read more ...
  • 2012 World U-21 Latin R1 | Gerbey - Bondareva, UKR

    22/04/2012 13:09
    read more ...
  • 2012 World U-21 Latin R1 | Lopez - Bespechnova, ESP

    22/04/2012 13:05
    read more ...
  • 2012 World U-21 Latin R1 | Coppola - Zappulla, ITA

    22/04/2012 12:57
    read more ...
  • 2012 World U-21 Latin R1 | Sutu - Brangbour, FRA

    22/04/2012 12:54
    read more ...
  • 2012 World U-21 Latin R1 | Dell'aria - Dincheva, BEL

    22/04/2012 12:43
    read more ...
  • 2012 World U-21 Latin R1 | Grassi - Ardizzoni, ITA

    22/04/2012 12:35
    read more ...
  • 2012 World U-21 Latin R1 | Mar Atlason - Jakobsdottir, ISL

    22/04/2012 11:53
    read more ...
  • 2012 World U-21 Latin R1 | Akkubekov - Borovskaya, KAZ

    22/04/2012 11:34
    read more ...
  • 2012 World U-21 Latin R1 | Petrov - Shatalova, RUS

    22/04/2012 11:31
    read more ...
  • 2012 World U-21 Latin R1 | Dogan - Beer, GER

    22/04/2012 11:30
    read more ...
  • Today's Protagonists

    22/04/2012 10:50
    read more ...
  • Placing In The Final

    21/04/2012 23:38
    read more ...
  • 2012 European Ten Dance | The Final Latin | Awards

    21/04/2012 22:41
    read more ...
  • Live From Aarhus, DEN | The Final Standard

    21/04/2012 21:42
    read more ...
  • Placing 7th Through 12th

    21/04/2012 21:38
    read more ...
  • And The Finalists Are ...

    21/04/2012 21:33
    read more ...
  • The Semi-Final Standard

    21/04/2012 20:17
    read more ...
  • Opening Ceremony | The Semi-Final Latin

    21/04/2012 19:24
    read more ...
  • Today's Live Schedule

    21/04/2012 18:38
    read more ...
  • 2012 European Ten Dance: Team Austria Remains Focused

    21/04/2012 18:34
    read more ...
  • 2012 European Ten Dance: ITV Bitsch - Williamson, DEN

    21/04/2012 18:32
    read more ...
  • 2012 European Ten Dance R2 LAT: Cecinati - Genchi, ITA

    21/04/2012 18:28
    read more ...
  • 2012 European Ten Dance R2 LAT: Simachev - Klokotov, RUS

    21/04/2012 18:24
    read more ...
  • 2012 European Ten Dance R2 LAT: Löwe - Lundanes, NOR

    21/04/2012 18:19
    read more ...
  • 2012 European Ten Dance R2 LAT: Bjørn Bitsch - Ashli Williamson, DEN

    21/04/2012 18:07
    read more ...
  • 2012 European Ten Dance R2 STD: Marc Jimenez - Valeriya Urymaheva, ESP

    21/04/2012 18:03
    read more ...
  • 2012 European Ten Dance R2 LAT: Lyatov - Myshko, UKR

    21/04/2012 18:00
    read more ...
  • 2012 European Ten Dance R2 STD: Eussen - Novotny, SWE

    21/04/2012 17:41
    read more ...
  • 2012 European Ten Dance R2 STD: Simachev - Klokotova, RUS

    21/04/2012 17:38
    read more ...
  • 2012 European Ten Dance R2 STD: Cecinati - Genchi, ITA

    21/04/2012 17:34
    read more ...
  • Placing 13 Through 34

    21/04/2012 17:26
    read more ...
  • 2012 European Ten Dance R2 STD: Odstrcil - Bohak, CZE

    21/04/2012 17:23
    read more ...
  • The Semi-Finalists Are ...

    21/04/2012 17:18
    read more ...
  • 2012 European Ten Dance R1 STD: Bitsch - Williamson, DEN

    21/04/2012 15:58
    read more ...
  • Round One Standard

    21/04/2012 15:48
    read more ...
  • 2012 European Ten Dance R1 STD: Stanislav - Baroyan, ARM

    21/04/2012 15:38
    read more ...
  • 2012 European Ten Dance R1 STD: Skuratov - Uehlin, GER

    21/04/2012 15:35
    read more ...
  • 2012 European Ten Dance R1 STD: Ciobutaru - Van Daele, BEL

    21/04/2012 15:32
    read more ...
  • 2012 European Ten Dance R1 STD: Lyatov - Myshko, UKR

    21/04/2012 15:28
    read more ...
  • Quarterfinalists

    21/04/2012 15:14
    read more ...
  • 2012 European Ten Dance R1: Vainomaa - Savikurki, FIN

    21/04/2012 14:31
    read more ...
  • 2012 European Ten Dance R1: Löwe - Lundanes Löwe, NOR

    21/04/2012 14:26
    read more ...
  • 2012 European Ten Dance R1: Skuratov - Uehlin, GER

    21/04/2012 14:21
    read more ...
  • 2012 European Ten Dance R1: Hackl - Krausz, AUT

    21/04/2012 14:17
    read more ...
  • All Systems Are Go!

    21/04/2012 14:04
    read more ...
  • 2012 European Ten Dance R1: Liiv - Vaha, EST

    21/04/2012 13:53
    read more ...
  • 2012 European Ten Dance R1: Bitsch - Williamson, DEN

    21/04/2012 13:47
    read more ...
  • Warming Up ...

    21/04/2012 13:38
    read more ...
  • Gala Underway!

    20/04/2012 15:43
    read more ...
  • From North To North

    20/04/2012 14:49
    read more ...
  • Live from Aarhus, DEN | The Promo

    20/04/2012 14:26
    read more ...
  • 2012 European 10 Dance | List of Adjudicators

    19/04/2012 08:13
    read more ...
  • European 10 Dance | Schedule and Entries

    19/04/2012 08:02
    read more ...
  • The Blog

    16/04/2012 12:20
    read more ...
  • Velkommen til Århus!

    16/04/2012 12:03
    read more ...