Today's Protagonists

The starting list for today's World U-21 Latin makes for a very long post. But the 113 entries also make a clear statement about the acceptance this new age group has met around the world. Here they are ...

102 Gregor Bronstein - Aigulim Gerich Germany
103 Matej Madeja - Alena Reznicka Slovakia
105 Pawel Tekiela - Alexandra Konstantinova Poland
108 Nikita Goncharov - Alina Siranya Muschalik Germany
109 Artem Lazarev - Amalie Stampe Denmark
111 Alexandre Trente - Andrea Ferrier France
112 Fabio Landolfi - Angela Landolfi Switzerland
113 Frank Zegels - Ania Shevliakova Netherlands
115 Yuki Suzuki - Ayaka Harada Japan
116 Jakub Lipowski - Camilla Melania Christensen Denmark
117 David Dahm - Carla Meier Germany
118 Magnus Oliver Kornevald - Cecile Flink Denmark
119 Christian Kogsbøll - Charlotte Winding Larsen Denmark
120 Petar Daskalov - Christine Højmark Denmark
121 Quentin Sassolas - Clothilde Buniazet France
122 Paul Moldovan - Cristina Tatar Romania
123 Marts Punins - Dana Jakobsone Latvia
124 Andre Branco - Daniela Santos Portugal
126 Daniil Shcherbanyuk - Daria Seyko Russia
128 Andrea Civita - Eleonora De Mitri Albania
129 Anton Inglikov - Ella Troshina Russia
131 Giuseppe De Bari - Enrica Campari Italy
132 Adrian Kopczynski - Ewelina Mikolajewska Poland
133 Vito Coppola - Federica Zappulla Italy
134 David Büchel - Flavia Landolfi Switzerland
135 Stefano Grassi - Giulia Ardizzoni Italy
136 Nicola Gentilucci - Greta Urbinati Italy
137 Malthe Brinch Rohde - Hanne Marie Akselsen Norway
138 Christian Skibsrud - Helene Spilling Norway
139 Freythor Ossurarson - Hrefna Dis Halldorsdottir Iceland
140 Rivellini Antonio - Iafigliola Mariacarmen Italy
141 Pablo Otero - Irina Perez Spain
142 Harry Knaus - Isabell Reinelt Germany
143 Angelo Domenico Paolicelli - Isabella Lamonica Italy
144 Mikkel Hjortshøj Klinksgaard - Jeanette Kristiansen Norway
145 Aleksey Primakov - Jessica Duret France
146 Benjamin Becker - Josefin Dinger Germany
147 Sorokin Yan - Karimova Veronika England
148 Alexandre Mössner - Katharina Dahm Germany
149 Marius Toperczer Muresan - Katrine Nissen Denmark
150 Petter Engan - Kine Mardal Norway
151 Joel Lopez - Kristina Bespechnova Spain
152 Dmitrij Peters - Kristina Kretz Germany
153 David Diaz Falcon - Lara Quintela Lago Spain
155 Mathias Kirkegaard - Line Riding Denmark
156 Rasmus Lander - Line Smed Denmark
157 Jacob Nielsen - Linette Schindler Christensen Denmark
159 Artem Martynov - Lisechko Polina Russia
161 Tony Muzzupapa - Lou Alligier France
162 George Sutu - Ludivine Brangbour France
163 Julien Vaysse - Maeva Cortez France
164 Alexander Bouet - Malin Kristjansdottir Denmark
165 Andreas Boddum Jørgensen - Maria Gry Rasmussen Denmark
166 Anton Fischer - Marianthi Tzikas Switzerland
169 Egor Kondratenko - Mie Lincke Funch Denmark
170 Jean-Baptiste Boyer - Morgane Salomon Gagnaire France
171 Dušan Klimo - Nikola Dianišková Slovakia
172 Ignat Calasnic - Olivia Gjelfort Denmark
173 Lasse Frederiksen - Olivia Jørgensen Denmark
174 Dominik Cipar - Patricia Martinovicova Slovakia
175 Chao Dai - Patrycja Golak United States
176 Stefan Pinter - Paulina Gasparikova Slovakia
177 Nikita Shevchenko - Polina Matskevich Belarus
178 Mattia Biagioli - Renèe Cellucci Italy
179 Tobias Fladby - Rikke Lund Norway
180 Boie Bogdan - Rybina Ksenya Romania
181 Benjamin Jayakoddy - Sandra Sørensen Sweden
182 Hjalmar Göransson - Sara Frisack Sweden
183 Sigurdur Mar Atlason - Sara Ros Jakobsdottir Iceland
185 Igor Gutan - Sofie Svenninggaard Denmark
186 Youngeun Shim - Songha Kim Korea
187 Francis Carnes - Sussen Høen-Vestrheim Norway
188 Mantas Kirvelis - Svetlana Azarova Lithuania
189 Francesco Esposito - Svetlana Kostenko Italy
190 Josef Sedlmair - Tabea Louisa Thaler Germany
192 Dan Capcelea - Tatiana Seliverstova Moldavia
194 Marc Jimenez Blanch - Valeryia Urymahava Spain
195 Timur Dogan - Vanessa Beer Germany
196 Egor Petrov - Varvara Shatalova Russia
197 Roman Gerbey - Vera Bondareva Ukraina
198 Markus Noll - Verena Noll Germany
199 Giuseppe Dell’aria - Viktoria Dincheva Belgium
200 Bertalan János Hegyes - Violetta Kis Hungary
201 Michal Hornicek - Yana Grishchenko Czech Republic
202 Di Prima Graziano - Yana Koroleva Belgium
203 Nikolay Mikadze - Yana Novikova Russia
204 Abylaikhan Akkubekov - Yelena Borovskaya Kazakhstan
205 Balazs Hid - Zsuzsanna Szoke Hungary
206 Sebastian Mroz - Joanna Szumkowza Poland
207 Slawomir Sowa - Nicoline Kirkegaard Denmark
208 Maxim Blinov - Maria Astafyeva Russia

WDSF Communications team leader Heidi Goetz has come down with the flu and will have to return to Vienna immediately. Get well soon, Heidi!

Latest PostsSubscribe to blog RSS

  • Coming Soon: The Aarhus Final Reel

    24/04/2012 21:56
    read more ...
  • More Thumbs Up ...

    24/04/2012 10:54
    read more ...
  • Blond But ...

    23/04/2012 15:13
    read more ...
  • Happy St George's Day ...

    23/04/2012 12:54
    read more ...
  • Winners' Interview

    23/04/2012 09:52
    read more ...
  • Placing In The Final

    22/04/2012 20:21
    read more ...
  • The Final | The Awards

    22/04/2012 19:18
    read more ...
  • And The Finalists Are ...

    22/04/2012 19:08
    read more ...
  • The Semi-Final

    22/04/2012 18:23
    read more ...
  • The Opening Ceremony

    22/04/2012 17:45
    read more ...
  • Today's Live Webcasts

    22/04/2012 17:10
    read more ...
  • 2012 World U-21 Latin R3 | Jimenez - Urymahava, ESP

    22/04/2012 16:53
    read more ...
  • 2012 World U-21 Latin R3 | Esposito - Kostenko, ITA

    22/04/2012 16:50
    read more ...
  • 2012 World U-21 Latin R3 | Gerbey - Bondareva, UKR

    22/04/2012 16:47
    read more ...
  • 2012 World U-21 Latin R3 | Hornicek - Grishchenko, CZE

    22/04/2012 16:44
    read more ...
  • The Semi-Finalists Today!

    22/04/2012 16:24
    read more ...
  • 2012 World U-21 Latin R2 | Esposito - Kostenk, ITA

    22/04/2012 16:22
    read more ...
  • 2012 World U-21 Latin R2 | Tekiela - Konstantinova, POL

    22/04/2012 16:18
    read more ...
  • 2012 World U-21 Latin R2 | Capcelea - Seliverstova, MDA

    22/04/2012 16:15
    read more ...
  • ITV Lopez - Bespechnova, ESP

    22/04/2012 16:11
    read more ...
  • 2012 World U-21 Latin R2 | Daskalov - Højmark, DEN

    22/04/2012 16:04
    read more ...
  • 2012 World U-21 Latin R2 | Moldovan - Tatar, ROU

    22/04/2012 16:03
    read more ...
  • 2012 World U-21 Latin R2 | Moldovan - Tatar, ROU

    22/04/2012 16:03
    read more ...
  • Qualified For Quarterfinal

    22/04/2012 15:23
    read more ...
  • U-21: Young, Dynamic, ... Latin

    22/04/2012 14:53
    read more ...
  • Interview with Gerbey - Bondareva, UKR

    22/04/2012 14:33
    read more ...
  • Bound For Second Round

    22/04/2012 13:55
    read more ...
  • 2012 World U-21 Latin R1 | Gerbey - Bondareva, UKR

    22/04/2012 13:09
    read more ...
  • 2012 World U-21 Latin R1 | Lopez - Bespechnova, ESP

    22/04/2012 13:05
    read more ...
  • 2012 World U-21 Latin R1 | Coppola - Zappulla, ITA

    22/04/2012 12:57
    read more ...
  • 2012 World U-21 Latin R1 | Sutu - Brangbour, FRA

    22/04/2012 12:54
    read more ...
  • 2012 World U-21 Latin R1 | Dell'aria - Dincheva, BEL

    22/04/2012 12:43
    read more ...
  • 2012 World U-21 Latin R1 | Grassi - Ardizzoni, ITA

    22/04/2012 12:35
    read more ...
  • 2012 World U-21 Latin R1 | Mar Atlason - Jakobsdottir, ISL

    22/04/2012 11:53
    read more ...
  • 2012 World U-21 Latin R1 | Akkubekov - Borovskaya, KAZ

    22/04/2012 11:34
    read more ...
  • 2012 World U-21 Latin R1 | Petrov - Shatalova, RUS

    22/04/2012 11:31
    read more ...
  • 2012 World U-21 Latin R1 | Dogan - Beer, GER

    22/04/2012 11:30
    read more ...
  • Today's Protagonists

    22/04/2012 10:50
    read more ...
  • Placing In The Final

    21/04/2012 23:38
    read more ...
  • 2012 European Ten Dance | The Final Latin | Awards

    21/04/2012 22:41
    read more ...
  • Live From Aarhus, DEN | The Final Standard

    21/04/2012 21:42
    read more ...
  • Placing 7th Through 12th

    21/04/2012 21:38
    read more ...
  • And The Finalists Are ...

    21/04/2012 21:33
    read more ...
  • The Semi-Final Standard

    21/04/2012 20:17
    read more ...
  • Opening Ceremony | The Semi-Final Latin

    21/04/2012 19:24
    read more ...
  • Today's Live Schedule

    21/04/2012 18:38
    read more ...
  • 2012 European Ten Dance: Team Austria Remains Focused

    21/04/2012 18:34
    read more ...
  • 2012 European Ten Dance: ITV Bitsch - Williamson, DEN

    21/04/2012 18:32
    read more ...
  • 2012 European Ten Dance R2 LAT: Cecinati - Genchi, ITA

    21/04/2012 18:28
    read more ...
  • 2012 European Ten Dance R2 LAT: Simachev - Klokotov, RUS

    21/04/2012 18:24
    read more ...
  • 2012 European Ten Dance R2 LAT: Löwe - Lundanes, NOR

    21/04/2012 18:19
    read more ...
  • 2012 European Ten Dance R2 LAT: Bjørn Bitsch - Ashli Williamson, DEN

    21/04/2012 18:07
    read more ...
  • 2012 European Ten Dance R2 STD: Marc Jimenez - Valeriya Urymaheva, ESP

    21/04/2012 18:03
    read more ...
  • 2012 European Ten Dance R2 LAT: Lyatov - Myshko, UKR

    21/04/2012 18:00
    read more ...
  • 2012 European Ten Dance R2 STD: Eussen - Novotny, SWE

    21/04/2012 17:41
    read more ...
  • 2012 European Ten Dance R2 STD: Simachev - Klokotova, RUS

    21/04/2012 17:38
    read more ...
  • 2012 European Ten Dance R2 STD: Cecinati - Genchi, ITA

    21/04/2012 17:34
    read more ...
  • Placing 13 Through 34

    21/04/2012 17:26
    read more ...
  • 2012 European Ten Dance R2 STD: Odstrcil - Bohak, CZE

    21/04/2012 17:23
    read more ...
  • The Semi-Finalists Are ...

    21/04/2012 17:18
    read more ...
  • 2012 European Ten Dance R1 STD: Bitsch - Williamson, DEN

    21/04/2012 15:58
    read more ...
  • Round One Standard

    21/04/2012 15:48
    read more ...
  • 2012 European Ten Dance R1 STD: Stanislav - Baroyan, ARM

    21/04/2012 15:38
    read more ...
  • 2012 European Ten Dance R1 STD: Skuratov - Uehlin, GER

    21/04/2012 15:35
    read more ...
  • 2012 European Ten Dance R1 STD: Ciobutaru - Van Daele, BEL

    21/04/2012 15:32
    read more ...
  • 2012 European Ten Dance R1 STD: Lyatov - Myshko, UKR

    21/04/2012 15:28
    read more ...
  • Quarterfinalists

    21/04/2012 15:14
    read more ...
  • 2012 European Ten Dance R1: Vainomaa - Savikurki, FIN

    21/04/2012 14:31
    read more ...
  • 2012 European Ten Dance R1: Löwe - Lundanes Löwe, NOR

    21/04/2012 14:26
    read more ...
  • 2012 European Ten Dance R1: Skuratov - Uehlin, GER

    21/04/2012 14:21
    read more ...
  • 2012 European Ten Dance R1: Hackl - Krausz, AUT

    21/04/2012 14:17
    read more ...
  • All Systems Are Go!

    21/04/2012 14:04
    read more ...
  • 2012 European Ten Dance R1: Liiv - Vaha, EST

    21/04/2012 13:53
    read more ...
  • 2012 European Ten Dance R1: Bitsch - Williamson, DEN

    21/04/2012 13:47
    read more ...
  • Warming Up ...

    21/04/2012 13:38
    read more ...
  • Gala Underway!

    20/04/2012 15:43
    read more ...
  • From North To North

    20/04/2012 14:49
    read more ...
  • Live from Aarhus, DEN | The Promo

    20/04/2012 14:26
    read more ...
  • 2012 European 10 Dance | List of Adjudicators

    19/04/2012 08:13
    read more ...
  • European 10 Dance | Schedule and Entries

    19/04/2012 08:02
    read more ...
  • The Blog

    16/04/2012 12:20
    read more ...
  • Velkommen til Århus!

    16/04/2012 12:03
    read more ...