2011 World Junior Ten Dance

Full Results 23/04/2011

1

Sergey Rozhkov - Marina Zakharova

Russia

2

Mihai Paraschiv - Diandra Aniela Illes

Romania

3

Mateusz Brzozowsky - Justyna Mozdozonek

Polonia

4

Alexandru Birca - Alina Milinceanu

Moldova

5

Glib Yemelyanov - Olena Ablitsova

Ukraine

6

Vladislav Tammi - Diana Gavrilova

Estonia

7

Artsiom Shkuta - Iryna Piatrova

Belarus

8

Aleksandrs Aniscenko - Diana Mackevica

Latvia

9

Edvinas Belousovas - Anastasija Piazenko

Lithuania

10

Marcel Vodenik - Giovanna Klaric

Slovenia

11

Roman Schumichin - Maria Maksina

Germany

12

Jiri Vala - Aneta Krejci

Czech Rep.

13

Ayan Zhumatayev - Liya Kazbekova

Kazakhstan

14 - 15

Gabriele Castellani - Aurora Barba

Italy

14 - 15

Patryck Ploszau - Anna Kacmarski

USA

16

Birkir Karlsson - Perla Steingrimsdottir

Iceland

17

Kostadin Vasilev - Ekaterina Markelova

Bulgary

18

Samuli Kurikka - Julia Lobskaya

Finland

19 - 20

William Duffin - Aimee Falvey

England

19 - 20

Marius Andersen - Maria Louise Hougesen

Denmark

21

Hugo Gustafsson - Paulina Andersson

Sweden

22

Branislav Soltys - Emilia Scherfelova

Slovakia

23

Lav Crncevic - Irena Maksimovic

Serbia

24

Kende Soma Horvath - Emese Gombar

Hungary

25

David Santalucia - Brieanna Pincer

Australia

26

Pablo Villanova - Irene Martí

Spain

27

Jose Luis Simaes - Catarina Macedo

Portugal

28

Julien Conti - Léa Gomez

France

29

Guy Itzekzon - Dana Klimenko

Israel

30

Kazuki Hachiya - Tomomi Ohfuji

Japan

31 - 32

Ozgun Dogan - Nursen Ozhan

Turkey

31 - 32

Nikola Kozulic - Sara Tvarog

Croatia

33

Eoghan Farrell - Sinead Lawes

Ireland

34

Stefan Cloudt - Eline Cloudt

Netherlands

Marking tables, competition report can be ound here!

Wrap-Up 22/04/2011

This was the first ever IDSF championship covered with a live stream on our YouTube channel. Experiences made, lessons learned! For tomorrow we schedule to  provide you with

  • Edited clips of the preliminary rounds, starting from about 14:00 CEST 
  • Live stream of the semi-final and final, starting at 20:00

on the 2011 IDSF European Youth Latin.

At the same time, we are in a position tomorrow to offer you live streams on the 

IDSF Rising Star Latin, 18:30 CEST approximately

Wheelchair DanceSport, 19:00

So why not stop in for our "Live from Sant Cugat, Day 2" blog tomorrow?

For all of you following us today: thanks!

Good night!

The Results Are In! 22/04/2011

For those who have missed out on our live feed, here are the results.

1

Sergey

Rozhkov

Marina

Zakharova

Russia

2

Mihai

Paraschiv

Diandra Anelia

Illes

Romania

3

Mateusz

Brzozowsky

Justyna

Mozdozonek

Poland

4

Alexandru

Birca

Alina

Milinceanu

Moldova

5

Glib

Yemelyanov

Olena

Ablitsova

Ukraine

6

Vladislav

Tammi

Diana

Gavrilova

Estonia

 

Stay tuned now for more information on tomorrow!

The Live Feed 22/04/2011

Latest PostsSubscribe to notice board RSS