2011 European Youth Latin

And The Finalists Are ... 23/04/2011

The Top 6

14

Dan

Capecelea

Natalia

Luchiv

Moldova

18

Marco

de Angelis

Alice

Fabrizi

Italy

36

Evgeniy

Kuzin

Elina

Popova

Russia

45

David

Manukyan

Karolina

Maevskaya

Russia

47

Paul

Moldovan

Cristina

Tatar

Romania

60

Francesco

Sasanelli

Alessandra

Salantrini

Italy

63

George

Sutu

Ludivine

Brangbour

France

 

The Live Feed 23/04/2011

Round 3: Top 24 - Part II 23/04/2011

b1AV0X6zN2Y

Round 3: Top 24 23/04/2011

Z-dfxpMZ_2A

The Semi-Finalists 23/04/2011

The Top 12

14

Dan

Capecelea

Natalia

Luchiv

Moldova

17

Petar

Daskalov

Christine

Hojmark

Denmark

18

Marco

de Angelis

Alice

Fabrizi

Italy

30

Michal

Hornicek

Yana

Grishchenko

Czech Rep.

36

Evgeniy

Kuzin

Elina

Popova

Russia

40

Valeriu

Leontiev

Alexandra

Jolobceastai

Romania

43

Jakub

Lipowski

Emma-Leena

Koger

Estonia

45

David

Manukyan

Karolina

Maevskaya

Russia

47

Paul

Moldovan

Cristina

Tatar

Romania

60

Francesco

Sasanelli

Alessandra

Salantrini

Italy

62

Maksim

Stepanov

Victoria

Konstantinova

Germany

63

George

Sutu

Ludivine

Brangbour

France

As we are publishing these results as a courtesy to our followers, we should also point out that they have no official status whatsoever. The official results are those handled by the scrutineers under the control of the IDSF Chairman. And DEFINITELY not those you see here!

The Broadcast Schedule 23/04/2011

ON AIR

We will switch to live stream mode from 18:15 CEST (GMT +2) for

18:15 IDSF Rising Star Latin - semi-final

19:00 Wheelchair DanceSport Invitational Latin - semi-final

19:15 IDSF Rising Star Latin - final

19:45 IDSF Wheelchair DanceSport Invitational Latin - B final

20:00 IDSF European Youth Latin - semi-final

20:30 Wheelchair DanceSport Invitational Latin - A final

20:45 IDSF European Youth Latin - final

21:20 Interviews with the champions and runners-up

Sign-off at 21:30

Until then, we upload of few more clips of the Round 3 (quarterfinal) action that is in progress.

Qualified for the Quarterfinals 23/04/2011

Here are the top 24 couples who will proceed to the Quarterfinals of the 2011 IDSF European Youth Latin.

Top 24

11

Matthias

Allain

Cyrielle

Mattana

France

13

Gregor

Bronstein

Aigulim

Gerich

Germany

14

Dan

Capecelea

Natalia

Luchiv

Moldova

17

Petar

Daskalov

Christine

Hojmark

Denmark

18

Marco

de Angelis

Alice

Fabrizi

Italy

19

Giuseppe

Dell'aria

Laura

Jottay

Belgium

20

Aljaz

Erzin

Maja

Kosutic

Slovenia

23

Arturs

Freimanis

Elina

Muceniece

Latvia

24

Andrei

Grosu

Irina

Puica

Moldova

29

Vadzim

Horbach

Alena

Rabinovich

Belarus

30

Michal

Hornicek

Yana

Grishchenko

Czech Rep.

31

Dmytro

Ievtushenko

Olena

Dudka

Ukraine

35

Mantas

Kirvelis

Avetlana

Azarova

Lithuania

38

Michal

Le

Kamila

Duranska

Poland

40

Valeriu

Leontiev

Alexandra

Jolobceastai

Romania

43

Jakub

Lipowski

Emma-Leena

Koger

Estonia

44

Aleksandr

Makusev

Marina

Tulp

Estonia

45

David

Manukyan

Karolina

Maevskaya

Russia

47

Paul

Moldovan

Cristina

Tatar

Romania

50

Pablo

Otero

Irina

Pérez

Spain

57

Maciej

Rasinski

Nikolina

Melin

Poland

60

Francesco

Sasanelli

Alessandra

Salantrini

Italy

62

Maksim

Stepanov

Victoria

Konstantinova

Germany

63

George

Sutu

Ludivine

Brangbour

France

The third round will get underway shortly. Stay tuned for the clips afterwards!

Round 2: Top 36 - Part VI 23/04/2011

gZMJLscdTC8

Latest PostsSubscribe to notice board RSS

 

More Blogs

Blogs in 2013

Blogs in 2012

Blogs in 2011