Ranking of Adult Standard

The following results are from the IDSF European Championship taken place in Moscow - Russian Federation on 05 April 2008

Ranking

RankCoupleCountry
1.Paolo Bosco - Silvia PittonITA
2.Marat Gimaev - Alina BasiukRUS
3.Andrea Ghigiarelli - Sara AndracchioITA
4.Ivan Novikov - Margarita KlimenkoKAZ
5.Simone Segatori - Annette SudolGER
6.Wiktor Kiszka - Malgorzata GarlickaPOL
7.Donatas Vezelis - Lina ChatkeviciuteLTU
8.Emanuel Valeri - Tania KehletDEN
9.Marco Cavallaro - Joanne Kirsty CliftonITA
10.Luca Bussoletti - Tjasa VulicSLO
11.Angelo Madonia - Jelena SamuilovaLAT
12.Martin Dvorak - Zuzana SilhanovaCZE
13.Misa Cigoj - Alexandra MalaiSLO
14.Yury Petrov - Yana Kozhukhar'UKR
15.Stanislaw Massold - Christine DeckGER
15.Marek Kosaty - Paulina GlazikPOL
17.Salvatore Todaro - Violeta YanevaBUL
18.Bjorn Bitsch - Ashli WilliamsonDEN
19.Laszlo Csaba - Mikes AnnaHUN
20.Eldar Dzhafarov - Anna SazinaAZE
21.Issac Rovira - Desiree MartinESP
22.Roman Mayer - Siret SiilakAUT
22.Mark Elsbury - Olga ElsburyENG
24.Steeve Gaudet - Laure ColmardFRA
25.Edgaras Saldukas - Giedre KukucionyteLTU
26.Szepesi Jozsef - Czako- Szepesi JuditHUN
26.Artem Kozyra - Anastasia VeslovaBLR
26.Markus Hirvonen - Mariia HirvonenFIN
29.Kaspars Banders - Vita JaroscukaLAT
30.Marko Mehine - Maria FessaiEST
31.Sami Vainionpaa - Merje Styff
31.Coropceanu Serghei - Cheptene MarioaraMDA
31.Martin Houska - Andrea TrestikovaCZE
34.Christoph Santner - Maria SantnerAUT
35.Veiko Ratas - Helena LiivEST
36.Herman Lak - Michele Aimee LakNED
37.Evgeniy Solodkiy - Svetlana RozhkovaUKR
37.Cojoc Rares - Katarzyna KapralROU
39.Robert Pavlik - Simona BrecikovaSVK
39.Chris Nugteren - Marloes GroenendaalNED
39.Dumitru Doga - Svetlana VisenscaiaMDA
42.Miguel Francisco Ruiz - Yuliya ShamaESP
43.Istvan Varga - Gabriela PilicCRO
43.Ilya Tinkelman - Victoria ShupletsovISR
43.Rangel Spirov - Antoaneta PopovaBUL
43.Ivan Knezevic - Milena ZogovicSRB
43.Juraj Cimko - Zuzana VicikovaSVK
48.Zedan Ramon - Filip CatalinaROU
49.Ilya Zakharov - Ekaterina ChistayaBLR
50.Yaniv Kakun - Natalia DrikerISR
51.Bruno Petit - Gade GeroppFRA
52.Matej Mesojedec - Dijana ZuticCRO
53.Beat Kuenzi - Barbara KaufmannSUI
53.Stefan Krstic - Ksenija DragasevicSRB
55.Renato Minnig - Sigrun BoegiSUI
56.Valeryi Malikov - Jeyla IsmaylovaAZE
56.Alexander Halleland - Olga DivakovaNOR