Ranking of Adult Standard

The following results are from the IDSF European Championship taken place in Moscow - Russian Federation on 05 April 2008

Ranking

RankCoupleCountry
1.Paolo Bosco - Silvia PittonItaly
2.Marat Gimaev - Alina BasiukRussian Federation
3.Andrea Ghigiarelli - Sara AndracchioItaly
4.Ivan Novikov - Margarita KlimenkoKazakhstan
5.Simone Segatori - Annette SudolGermany
6.Wiktor Kiszka - Malgorzata GarlickaPoland
7.Donatas Vezelis - Lina ChatkeviciuteLithuania
8.Emanuel Valeri - Tania KehletDenmark
9.Marco Cavallaro - Joanne Kirsty CliftonItaly
10.Luca Bussoletti - Tjasa VulicSlovenia
11.Angelo Madonia - Jelena SamuilovaLatvia
12.Martin Dvorak - Zuzana SilhanovaCzech Republic
13.Misa Cigoj - Alexandra MalaiSlovenia
14.Yury Petrov - Yana Kozhukhar'Ukraine
15.Stanislaw Massold - Christine DeckGermany
15.Marek Kosaty - Paulina GlazikPoland
17.Salvatore Todaro - Violeta YanevaBulgaria
18.Bjorn Bitsch - Ashli WilliamsonDenmark
19.Laszlo Csaba - Mikes AnnaHungary
20.Eldar Dzhafarov - Anna SazinaAzerbaidjan
21.Issac Rovira - Desiree MartinSpain
22.Roman Mayer - Siret SiilakAustria
22.Mark Elsbury - Olga ElsburyEngland
24.Steeve Gaudet - Laure ColmardFrance
25.Edgaras Saldukas - Giedre KukucionyteLithuania
26.Szepesi Jozsef - Szepesi JuditHungary
26.Artem Kozyra - Anastasia VeslovaBelarus
26.Markus Hirvonen - Mariia HirvonenFinland
29.Kaspars Banders - Vita JaroscukaLatvia
30.Marko Mehine - Maria FessaiEstonia
31.Sami Vainionpaa - Merje Styff
31.Coropceanu Serghei - Cheptene MarioaraMoldova
31.Martin Houska - Andrea TrestikovaCzech Republic
34.Christoph Santner - Maria SantnerAustria
35.Veiko Ratas - Helena LiivEstonia
36.Herman Lak - Michele Aimee LakNetherlands
37.Evgeniy Solodkiy - Svetlana RozhkovaUkraine
37.Cojoc Rares - Katarzyna KapralRomania
39.Robert Pavlik - Simona BrecikovaSlovakia
39.Chris Nugteren - Marloes GroenendaalNetherlands
39.Dumitru Doga - Svetlana VisenscaiaMoldova
42.Miguel Francisco Ruiz - Yuliya ShamaSpain
43.Istvan Varga - Gabriela PilicCroatia
43.Ilya Tinkelman - Victoria ShupletsovIsrael
43.Rangel Spirov - Antoaneta PopovaBulgaria
43.Ivan Knezevic - Milena ZogovicSerbia
43.Juraj Cimko - Zuzana VicikovaSlovakia
48.Zedan Ramon - Filip CatalinaRomania
49.Ilya Zakharov - Ekaterina ChistayaBelarus
50.Yaniv Kakun - Natalia DrikerIsrael
51.Bruno Petit - Gade GeroppFrance
52.Matej Mesojedec - Dijana ZuticCroatia
53.Beat Kuenzi - Barbara KrebsSwitzerland
53.Stefan Krstic - Ksenija DragasevicSerbia
55.Renato Minnig - Sigrun BoegiSwitzerland
56.Valeryi Malikov - Jeyla IsmaylovaAzerbaidjan
56.Alexander Halleland - Olga DivakovaNorway