Ranking of Adult Latin

The following results are from the IDSF European Championship taken place in Oldenburg - Germany on 25 April 2009

Ranking

RankCoupleCountry
1.Stefano Di Filippo - Anna MelnikovaITA
2.Alexey Silde - Anna FirstovaRUS
3.Zoran Plohl - Tatsiana Lahvinovich GalchunSLO
4.Jurij Batagelj - Jagoda StrukeljSLO
5.Martino Zanibellato - Michelle AbildtrupDEN
6.Timo Kulczak - Motshegetsi MabuseGER
7.Evgeny Imrekov - Elizaveta Divak-NikovskayaRUS
8.Gabriele Goffredo - Antonia GoffredoITA
9.Sergey Tatarenko - Viktoria TatarenkoGER
9.Zufar Zaripov - Anna Ludwig-TchemodourovaAUT
11.Marek Dedik - Kristina HorvatovaSVK
12.Andrea Silvestri - Varadi MartinaHUN
13.Ruben Rodriguez - Elena ZiuziukinaESP
14.Markku Hyvärinen - Disa KortelainenFIN
15.Krystian Radziejowski - Sylwia MaczekPOL
16.Charles-Guillaume Schmitt - Elena SalikhovaFRA
17.Artem Okhrimenko - Maryna SteshenkoUKR
18.Mykhaylo Bilopukhov - Anastasia ShypylinaUKR
19.Joonas Piippola - Katri MäkinenFIN
19.Jenya Suvorov - Andrea ZelnikovaLAT
21.Ben Hardwick - Lucy JonesENG
22.Daniils Kutuzovs - Viktorija PuhovikaLAT
23.Manuel Frighetto - Karin RoobaEST
23.Miha Vodicar - Nadiya BychkovaSLO
25.Carlos Custódio - Elena PlescencoPOR
26.Gabriel Manole Razvan - Negodoica OlgaROU
26.Georgii Rasskazov - Olga ParetskayaBLR
28.Alejandro Hernandez - Kerri Ann DonaldsonENG
28.Morten Löwe - Zia Birgit Hasse JamesDEN
30.Vasily Anokhin - Tina BazykinaEST
30.Jiri Hein - Lucia KrncanovaSVK
30.Andrzej Suchocki - Natalia PiecewiczPOL
33.Faluvegi Andras - Toncean MironaROU
33.Stefano Oradei - Veera KinnunenSWE
33.Vitaly Sevastianov - Anna StepuninaIRL
36.Nicolas Garcia - Masha TurlupovaESP
37.Martin Dvorak - Zuzana SilhanovaCZE
38.Gediminas Grigonis - Justina ZemaityteLTU
39.Hendrik Benninger - Eva SvobodovaSUI
40.Sigurdur Thor Sigurdsson - Hanna Run OladottirISL
41.Kovacs Laszlo - Kelemen ErikaHUN
42.Yvo Eussen - Elisabeth Novotny OlofssonSWE
43.Yosi Laskin - Jenya LibmanISR
44.Ivan Kostov - Anna ChodynaBUL
44.Radim Pradka - Katerina KolmanovaCZE
46.Niels Didden - Gwyneth van RijnNED
46.Viktors Shruboks - Ala KarpenkoLTU
48.Giacomo Lucchese - Elena MantalutaMDA
49.Marko Paunovic - Ana MijailovicSRB
50.Marvin Nigg - Claudia ObmascherAUT
51.Artsiom Kazyra - Anastasia VeslovaBLR
51.Istvan Varga - Gabriela PilicCRO
53.Shimriel Davidov - Olga TchoupilovISR
54.William Pfaeffli - Florence BungaSUI
55.Ivan Knezevic - Milena ZogovicSRB
56.Julien Couderc - Elodie MassonFRA
57.Lars Olav Eltervag - Melanie KegelNOR
57.Lec Patoku - Tania CerraALB
59.Antoine Dartois - Orphea GorskiBEL
59.Emanuil Karakatsanis - Sarah KnarrGRE
59.Erhan Kus - Seda ArigulTUR
62.Martijn Wesseling - Denise QualmNED
63.Firat Faik Ikiler - Burcu YargycodluTUR
63.Kurt Van Briel - Vanessa VangeelBEL
65.Christopher Carroll - Louise McGowanIRL