Ranking of Adult Latin

The following results are from the IDSF European Championship taken place in Ostrava - Czech Republic on 19 June 2010

Ranking

RankCoupleCountry
1.Alexey Silde - Anna FirstovaRussian Federation
2.Zoran Plohl - Tatsiana LahvinovichSlovenia
3.Aniello Langella - Khrystyna MoshenskaItaly
4.Jurij Batagelj - Jagoda StrukeljSlovenia
5.Martino Zanibellato - Michelle AbildtrupDenmark
6.Gabriele Goffredo - Antonia GoffredoItaly
7.Charles-Guillaume Schmitt - Elena SalikhovaFrance
8.Vladimir Karpov - Mariya TzaptashvilliRussian Federation
9.Neil Jones - Ekaterina SokolovaEngland
10.Nikita Bazev - Marta ArndtGermany
10.Sergey Tatarenko - Viktoria TatarenkoGermany
12.Zufar Zaripov - Anna Ludwig-TchemodourovaAustria
13.Alex Zampierollo - Elza PoleLatvia
14.Andrea Silvestri - Varadi MartinaHungary
15.Alexandr Rebrov - Madara LiepnieceLatvia
16.Marek Fiksa - Kinga JureckaPoland
17.Troels Bager - Ina Ivanova JeliazkovaDenmark
18.Jiri Hein - Lucia KrncanovaSlovakia
19.Nicolas Garcia - Masha TurlupovaSpain
20.Manuel Frighetto - Karin RoobaEstonia
20.Grégoire Lyonnet - Luize DarznieceFrance
22.Edgar Marcos - Valerija FetissovaSpain
22.Dmytro Rosenko - Nataliya GrankoUkraine
24.Carlos Custódio - Elena PlescencoPortugal
25.Gabriel Manole Razvan - Negodoica OlgaRomania
26.Evgeny Kashkovsky - Anna MatusMoldova
27.Massimo Arcolin - Liubovi MustucMoldova
27.Laszlo Csaba - Mikes AnnaHungary
29.Yvo Eussen - Elisabeth Novotny OlofssonSweden
29.Radim Pradka - Katerina KolmanovaCzech Republic
31.Yosi Laskin - Jenya LibmanIsrael
32.Klemen Prasnikar - Alexandra AverkievaSlovenia
33.Krystian Radziejowski - Sylwia MaczekPoland
34.Strahinja Lackovic - Katarina DjordjevicSerbia
34.Luca Sergiu - Maria Pia ArcesGermany
36.Jan Bumbak - Albina ZaytsevaSlovakia
37.Vasily Anokhin - Tina BazykinaEstonia
38.Ben Hardwick - Lucy JonesEngland
38.Stefano Oradei - Veera KinnunenSweden
40.Tomas Marek - Martina MarkovaCzech Republic
41.Mykhaylo Bilopukhov - Anastasia ShypylinaUkraine
41.Lehoczky Gyorgy - Anja ImamovicBosnia-Herzegovina
41.Marko Paunovic - Ana MijailovicSerbia
44.Jüri Kagan - Claudia KetonenEstonia
44.Robert Kochanek - Nune AkopyanPoland
46.Jaak Vainomaa - Taina SavikurkiFinland
47.Niels Didden - Gwyneth van RijnNetherlands
47.Denis Moryasin - Irina TsarinovaBelarus
49.Vadim Garbuzov - Kathrin MenzingerAustria
49.Istvan Varga - Gabriela PilicCroatia
51.Alexander Leivikov - Alexandra LyulikovaIsrael
52.Rangel Spirov - Iana AkimovaBulgaria
52.Liudas Tamulaitis - Ieva KonopliovaiteLithuania
54.Valerij Osadchenko - Olga OsadchenkoLithuania
55.Ricardo Marques - Sandra SilvaPortugal
56.Remi Janssen - Debbie KrewinkelNetherlands
57.Nermin Kocan - Iris Brkic Bosnia And
58.Giuseppe Dell'aria - Orphea GorskiBelgium
58.Erhan Kus - Seda ArigulTurkey
58.Ilham Osmanov - Nigar OsmanovaAzerbaidjan
61.Azar Ashrafov - Olga TovstashevaAzerbaidjan
61.Kurt Van Briel - Vanessa VangeelBelgium
63.Arkadi Atasuntsev - Meline MargarianArmenia
63.Gurkan Gormez - Gosi Ilgaz GormezTurkey
63.Mitja Huter - Nicole DürlerSwitzerland
63.Michal Vajcik - Carmen HuberSwitzerland