Ranking of Youth Standard

The following results are from the IDSF European Championship taken place in Riga - Latvia on 20 December 2008

Ranking

RankCoupleCountry
1.Daniil Ulanov - Anastasia GlazunovaRussian Federation
2.Jacek Jeschke - Wiktoria WiorPoland
3.Anton Skuratov - Alena UehlinGermany
4.Pavel Novikov - Karolina IwanowiczPoland
5.Edgars Linis - Eliza AncaneLatvia
6.Evgeny Vinokurov - Christina LuftGermany
7.Yury Soldatov - Irina GogoladzeRussian Federation
8.Serghei Coropceanu - Marioara ChepteneMoldova
9.Ronalds Abols - Santa VitenbergaLatvia
10.Konstantin Gorodilov - Emma Leena KogerEstonia
11.Matteo Basili - Debora MobiliItaly
11.Andrei Kitsun - Yuliya KrepchukBelarus
13.Oleksandr Mazur - Olesiya IlyushenkoUkraine
13.Radu Sterban - Ksenia KletsovaMoldova
15.Sergiy Krasnoshlyk - Darya SchapinaUkraine
16.Rolanas Stankunas - Urte JanuskeviciuteLithuania
17.Paul Reinolt - Madli PappaEstonia
18.Bogdan Tyagliy - Natalia ShegutovaAzerbaidjan
19.David Odstrcil - Beata KoblizkovaCzech Republic
20.Nagy Gergo - Horvath AlexandraHungary
20.Aleksandr Nesterenok - Valeryia RymarevaBelarus
22.Edgaras Baltaragis - Evelina KalkauskaiteLithuania
22.Jorgen Nilsen - Hanne Marie AkselsenNorway
24.Joonas Rytkönen - Iiris UuttuFinland
25.Alex Freyr Gunnarsson - Katrine NissenDenmark
26.Jannick Pedersen - Charlotte Rikke ChristiansenDenmark
27.Alessandro Bosco - Federica BoscoItaly
27.Juan Francisco Gil - Merce LlorcaSpain
29.Nikolai Iliev - Jasmin PocknellFinland
29.Jonas Kazlauskas - Jasmine ChanLithuania
31.Robert Susel - Katarina UgrovaSlovakia
32.Karl Rasmussen - Charlotta LundbergSweden
33.Ben Milan Vega - Rebecca Milan VegaEngland
34.Marek Haris - Simona CechovaCzech Republic
34.Hampus Norberg - Lana Murphy AstromSweden
36.Kristoffer Frimo Melis - Cathrine Glint WoldenNorway
37.Matej Stec - Natalia UrbanovaSlovakia
38.Ilko Ivanov - Juliya TodorovaBulgaria
39.Kevin Arteaga - Patricia PlazaSpain
40.Bodi Denes - Farkas BettinaHungary
41.Marcel Tomsa Cristian - Diana Suciu AndreeaRomania
42.Frank Zegels - Danique ZegelsNetherlands
43.Rafail Feyzikov - Justine RaynaudFrance
44.Csanad Fodor Norbert - Roxana Tatar TeodoraRomania
45.Alexander Wonisch - Anja HoeflerAustria
46.Lucien Laurent - Jessica DeyreFrance
46.Daniel Libman - Liora KomhaIsrael
46.Goncalo Torres - Ana Sofia CordeiroPortugal
49.Sergio Costa - Ana Rita AlmeidaPortugal
49.Remco Doodkorte - Laura van ErpNetherlands