Ranking of Youth Latin

The following results are from the IDSF European Championship taken place in Sant Cugat del Valles - Spain on 23 April 2011

Ranking

Final

RankCoupleCountryStart #
1.Evgeny Kuzin - Elina PopovaRussian Federation36
2.Sutu George - Ludivine BrangbourFrance63
3.Francesco Sasanelli - Alessandra SalanitriItaly60
4.Moldovan Paul - Tatar CristinaRomania47
5.Dan Capcelea - Natalia LuchivMoldova14
6.David Manukyan - Karolina MaevskayaRussian Federation45
7.Marco De Angelis - Alice FabriziItaly18

4. Round

RankCoupleCountryStart #
8. - 9.Petar Zdravkov Daskalov - Christine Hojmark ThomsenDenmark17
8. - 9.Jakub Lipowski - Emma-Leena KogerEstonia43
10.Maxim Stepanov - Viktoria KonstantinovaGermany62
11.Michal Hornicek - Yana GrishchenkoCzech Republic30
12.Valeriu Leontiev - Jolobceastai AlexandraRomania40

3. Round

RankCoupleCountryStart #
13.Andrei Grosu - Irina PuicaMoldova24
14. - 15.Giuseppe Dell'aria - Laura JottayBelgium19
14. - 15.Pablo Otero Falcon - Irina PerezSpain50
16.Gregor Bronstein - Aigulim GerichGermany13
17.Maciej Rasinski - Nikolina MelinPoland57
18.Vadzim Horbach - Alena RabinovichBelarus29
19.Dmytro Yevtushenko - Olena DudkaUkraine31
20.Michal Le - Kamila DuranskaPoland38
21.Aljaz Erzin - Maja KosuticSlovenia20
22.Matthias Allain - Cyrielle MattanaFrance11
23.Arturs Freimanis - Elina MucenieceLatvia23
24.Aleksander Makushev - Marina TulpEstonia44

2. Round

RankCoupleCountryStart #
25.Krists Ciapas - Anna AndreicukaLatvia16
26.Petteri Niko Pitkanen - Oona OinasFinland55
27.Ivan Kazakevich - Jurga GustaiteLithuania33
28.Nuzhdov Oleksiy - Kozma KaterynaUkraine49
29. - 30.Ondrej Babjak - Marcela BabjakovaSlovakia12
29. - 30.Hegyes Bertalan Janos - Kis ViolettaHungary28
31.Kristian Yordanov - Veronika GadzhevaBulgaria66
32.Mantas Kirvelis - Svetlana AzarovaLithuania35
33.Jan Skuhravy - Dominika BergmannovaCzech Republic61
34.Aleksei Pejganovich - Hanna KaretckajaBelarus53
35.Michael Lerner - Marika OdikadzeIsrael41
36.Artyom Liaskovsky - Liana OdikadzeIsrael42

1. Round

RankCoupleCountryStart #
37. - 38.Rasmus Lander - Pavlina GeorgievaDenmark37
37. - 38.YUKSEL CANBERK SAYIN - SELIN KAHRAMANTurkey70
39.Ivan Hristov - Pamela MavrovaBulgaria52
40.Petrenko Tamas - Petrenko FruzsinaHungary54
41.Taisto Rusanen - Noora HolopainenFinland59
42.Matej Pritekelj - Anja PritekeljSlovenia56
43. - 44.Benjamin Jayakoddy - Maja ShacharSweden32
43. - 44.Lorenzo Romano - Paula JericevicCroatia58
45.David Merenguer - Sigrid Merenguer TorresSpain46
46. - 48.Dusan Grula - Alexandra KsiazekovaSlovakia25
46. - 48.Misel Muncan - Ljubica ZivkovicSerbia48
46. - 48.Christoph Holczik - Bettina FinekAustria67
49. - 52.Francis Omsted Carnes - Sussen Hoen-VestrheimNorway15
49. - 52.Michael Foskett - Korina TravisEngland22
49. - 52.Mario Duda - Johanna RuehrlingerAustria68
49. - 52.Kivanic Eski - Beren TekinTurkey69
53. - 54.Mario Ozbolt - Helena BradvicaCroatia51
53. - 54.Pitt-Alexander Wibawa - Zhaniya ZharmenovaSwitzerland65
55. - 60.Sverre Orjasaeter Fjellstad - Mathilde Bless FigenschauNorway21
55. - 60.Goncalo Guerreiro - Raquel FerreiraPortugal26
55. - 60.Geraint Heaney - Chantal GreenWales27
55. - 60.Chris Leek - Clara RoyEngland39
55. - 60.Xavier-Nicolas Van Driessche - Alison SpringelBelgium64
55. - 60.Marco Mendonca - Adriana BrasPortugal71