Ranking of Adult Latin

The following results are from the WDSF GrandSlam taken place in Platja d'Aro - Spain on 30 October 2016

Ranking

Final

RankCoupleCountryStart #BasePoints
1.Armen Tsaturyan - Svetlana GudynoRUS1534001060
2.Timur Imametdinov - Nina BezzubovaGER1413801007
3.Marius-Andrei Balan - Khrystyna MoshenskaGER158360954
4.Andrey Gusev - Vera BondarevaRUS128340901
5.Charles-Guillaume Schmitt - Elena SalikhovaFRA157320848
6.Andrea Silvestri - Varadi MartinaHUN147300795

4. Round

RankCoupleCountryStart #BasePoints
7.Umberto Gaudino - Louise HeiseDEN146280742
8.Edgar Marcos Borjas - Alina NowakPOL129260689
9.Guillem Pascual - Rosa CarneESP148240636
10.Malthe Brinch Rohde - Sandra SorensenDEN143220583
11.Maxim Stepanov - Ksenya RybinaGER138200530
12.Anton Aldaev - Natalia PolukhinaRUS150180477

3. Round

RankCoupleCountryStart #BasePoints
13.Giacomo Lazzarini - Roberta BenedettiITA123140371
14.Artem Semerenko - Valeriya KachalkoKGZ910135358
15.Juan Manuel Gomez - Marina MangioneESP125130344
16.Pawel Tekiela - Alexandra KonstantinovaPOL101125331
17.Dumitru Cernei - Oona OinasFIN136120318
18.Eric Izakson - Mishel MageraISR127115305
19.Aleix Civico - Sara Orriols VarelaESP116110292
20.Salvatore Termini - Federica CIllariITA134105278
21.Gu Qingwu - Lin ZixuanCHN149100265
22.Alexis Leonardo - Justine ReynaudFRA11195252
23.Ihar Dashchechka - Palina PesetskayaBLR12190238
24.Vincenzo Termini - Elisa De BelardiniITA10885225

2. Round

RankCoupleCountryStart #BasePoints
25.Ivan Malkov - Natalya KolpakovaFRA14270186
26.Pere Garau Alvarez - Charlene MeyssonnierFRA12270186
27.Vicenc Torremade - Estela Anguera MolinaESP11770186
28.Vladimir Neykshin - Vladislava AndreevaRUS12470186
29.Adrian Barinaga Fontenla - Anna StedileESP15470186
30.David Merenguer - Juline CarrelFRA13770186
31.Anthony Colette - Anais RieraFRA10060159
32. - 33.Gabriele Bordigoni - Serena StagniITA10560159
32. - 33.David Morante Garcia - Ines Ferrero OliverESP11460159
34. - 36.Rotaru Serban - Apatiei DanielaROU10260159
34. - 36.David Lopez Fernandez - Jesica Garcia PerezESP10760159
34. - 36.Slavomir Nalepka - Kristina BajusovaSVK13360159
37. - 38.Jesus Marcos Doval - Lucia Fernandez BlancoESP11340106
37. - 38.Agusti Ferre Moya - Irene MartiESP11540106
39. - 40.Rodolfo Gentilini - yanira sanchez hernandezESP13940106
39. - 40.Martin Chris - Julie FelisiFRA15540106
41. - 42.Miguel Farres - Ekaterina TadtaevaESP11940106
41. - 42.Marc Marquez - Irina ArnauESP13040106
43. - 45.Thomas Vernay - Laure GalyFRA1263695
43. - 45.Pierre Mauduy - Justine IafrateFRA1403695
43. - 45.Adolfo Pablos - Laia Puigbert AymaESP1443695
46. - 48.Aliaksandr Halubitski - Darya SaukoBLR1203695
46. - 48.Mikel Eguia Arias - Sara Macarrilla FrancoESP1313695
46. - 48.David Recio Sanchez - Ana Pujol MendozaESP1453695

1. Round

RankCoupleCountryStart #BasePoints
49.Marcos Garcia Romalde - Cristina Fuentes PitaESP1101642
50.Yohan Khadir - Anne DucapFRA1091642
51. - 52.Ruben Portalo Caro - Jennifer Calero AsoreyESP1041642
51. - 52.Joffrey Tarrade - Mendy DargierFRA1061642
53.Juan Bocanegra Gonzalez - Mireia Vineglas DiazESP1181642
54.Jesus Garcia Polo - Ana Isabel Blasco VillaESP9181642
55. - 59.Santi Rodriguez Marquez - Paqui Torrejon GonzalezESP9111642
55. - 59.Valentin Moreno Martin - Montserrat Saez OrtegaESP9121642
55. - 59.Albert de Leonardo - Angels PerezESP9131642
55. - 59.Pere Amoravieta Buxade - Soledad Arroyo FernandezESP9141642
55. - 59.Julio Armingol - Cristina PascualESP9161642
60. - 61.Jan Ramos - Bel GarzonESP9151642
60. - 61.Jose Moya Martinez - Angelina Caballero AlcalaESP9171642

Excused couples

CoupleCountry
detailJonas Alexander Pettersen - Helene SpillingNOR
detailGiuseppe Sgroi - Merce LlorcaESP
detailAlessandro Mazzoni - Noemy FortunatoITA
detailEric Testa - Federica BrezzoITA
detailAlexandr Shmonin - Maria ShmoninaRUS