Ranking of Adult Latin

The following results are from the IDSF International Open taken place in Bratislava - Slovakia on 18 November 2001

Ranking

RankCoupleCountry
1.Andrej Skufca - Katarina VenturiniSlovenia
2.Denis Kuznetsov - Natalia Koulagina
3.Andrius Kandelis - Egle KandelisLithuania
4.Vescovo Maurizio - Törökgyörgy MelindaHungary
5.Michal Soukup - Zuzana PaskovaSpain
6.Guy Rosen - Viktoriya FadinaLuxembourg
7.Juraj Faber - Jeanette FaberovaSlovakia
8.Nikitin Kirill - Olga BardyshevaRussian Federation
8.Jan Cerny - Lucie Skopalikova
10.Evgeniy Nazarov - Irina BezguzovaRussian Federation
11.Heiko Straile - Daniela BeckmannGermany
12.Evgeniy Imrekov - Ekaterina TrofimovaGermany
13.Aigars Stolcers - Anastasia ZakopeltovaBulgaria
14.Tomas Hosek - Simona ScurkovaCanada
15.Vaidotas Skimelis - Jurga PupelyteLithuania
16.Stanislav Bekmametov - Natalia UrbanRussian Federation
17.Dmitrii Kuzmenko - Veronika ShishkinaBulgaria
17.Michal Kostovcik - Eva Waniekova
17.Jakub Davidek - Michaela GatekovaCzech Republic
20.Gregor Rebula - Petra WagnerItaly
20.Jurij Batagelj - Jagoda StrukeljSlovenia
22.Timo Kulczak - Motshegetsi MabuseGermany
23.Lukas Cep - Sarka TuronovaGermany
24.Petr Cadek - Michaela KrupickovaCzech Republic
25.Mike Gorenchtein - Lydya VyshnyacovaItaly
26.Mirko Martinovic - Vanda PolakovaSlovakia
27.Dmitri Sergunin - Natalia AnikinaRussian Federation
27.Norbert, Mika - Marta SztobrynBelarus
27.Matej Chren - Miriam CechovicovaCzech Republic
30.Sergey Guskov - Anna SharikovaRussian Federation
31.Jevgenijs Arapochkin - Agita BaranovskaSpain
32.Saulinus Skambinas - Sandra KniazeviciuteLithuania
32.Bor Pantic - Maja Gersak
32.Pavel Imre - Lucia KubasovaSpain
35.Marcin Wrzesinski - Anna GlogowskaPoland
36.Radim Pradka - Katerina KolmanovaCzech Republic
37.Vladimir Velev - Gabriella BodocsAustria
38.Nico Zickgraf - Leila ZickgrafGermany
38.Dennis Tischmacher - Nathalie TradinGermany
40.Toni Tuominen - Soile NasanenFinland
40.Magyari Robert - Wolf NandaHungary
42.Miroslav Kucera - Petra KucerovaSlovakia
42.Kaspars Berzups - Anna ZnotenaLatvia
44.Rudi Grabon - Sybille SchreierGermany
45.Rotislav Liduch - Petra ChovancovaCzech Republic
46.Petr Kovac - Sarka StepankovaSlovakia
46.Claus Gschiermeister - Tanja KaufmannGermany
46.Sergejs Frolovs - Jevgenija GolubevaPoland
49.Robert Tesar - Vendula BurkonovaCzech Republic
49.Martin Novacek - Petra LadinikovaCzech Republic
51.Marek Swetik - Renata SwetikovaCzech Republic
51.Anton Lazik - Katarina PlatkovaCzech Republic
53.Marcin Olszewski - Anna LesniakPoland
54.Sascha Mohl - Carolin-Marie BehrendtAustria
54.Stefan Heinrich - Manuela BrychzyGermany
56.Andreas Gelemanovic - Andrea GelemanovicAustria
56.Marek Gabor - Denisa JancusovaSlovakia
58.Tomas Vacha - Dagmar MenarikovaPoland
58.Antonin Kacerovsky - Marie KratochvilovaAustria
60.Georgy Kocse - Adrien FitoriSlovakia
60.Andras Angyal - Telek SzilviaSlovakia
62.Richard Szilagyi - Silvia KozakovaSlovakia
62.Tomasz Giermuda - Monika KajdanAustria
64.Walcz Szabolcs - Kovacs NikolettaHungary
64.Jiri Vagner - Sarka HladikovaCzech Republic
64.Pavol Hrehorcak - Veronika VasilovaSlovakia
67.Roman Zabka - Lucia MuchovaSlovakia
68.Tomas Kubis - Ivana SurovcovaSlovakia
68.Anze Dobrajc - Maja StrukeljAustria
68.Gints Dancitis - Ilze SerzanteFinland