Ranking of Adult Standard

The following results are from the IDSF International Open taken place in Bratislava - Slovakia on 17 November 2001

Ranking

RankCoupleCountry
1.Arunas Bizokas - Edita DaniuteLTU
2.Paolo Bosco - Silvia PittonITA
3.Marat Gimaev - Alina BasiukRUS
4.Donatas Vezelis - Lina ChatkeviciuteLTU
5.Stanislav Bekmametov - Natalia UrbanRUS
6.Andrej Hromadka - Silvia Kadnarova
7.Denis Khadjiev - Jana BalabaevaGER
7.Pavel Dvorak - Monika MihalikovaCZE
9.Alexei Lapine - Olga TsykaliukRUS
10.Andrius Ivasauskas - Jurgita DingelyteLTU
11.Urs Geisenhainer - Annette SudolGER
12.Roman Mayer - Siret SiilakAUT
13.Domen Krapez - Elena GirellaITA
14.Andrzej Sadecki - Karina NawrotPOL
14.Michael Sörensen - Miriam BlumeDEN
16.Marc Scheithauer - Kerstin StettnerGER
16.Jan Halir - Marketa SramkovaGER
18.Kazuaki Watanabe - Yuumi WatanabeJPN
19.Dmitri Sergunin - Natalia AnikinaRUS
20.Mika Jauhiainen - Nitta KortelainenFIN
21.Wiktor Kiszka - Malgorzata GarlickaPOL
22.Radoslav Zofcin - Petra StefankovaSVK
22.Janis Vanagas - Valentina OseledkoGER
24.Mika Honkanen - Satu SuomiFIN
25.Filip Rut - Veronika NavratilovaCZE
26.Alexandr Volnov - Svetlana IvanovaRUS
27.Jozef Kovacs - Michaela HavlikovaSVK
27.Kazuki Sugaya - Ikuyo OzakiJPN
29.Volker Schmidt - Ellen JonasGER
30.Karol Brull - Viktoria BolenderSVK
31.Robert Pavlik - Eva PrnovaSVK
32.Martin Houska - Andrea TrestikovaCZE
32.Filip Gregoriades - Lenka VoborilovaCZE
34.Roman Kytka - Veronika NagyovaCZE
35.Lukas Mazanek - Alice PokornaCZE
36.Robert Hoefnagel - Silke HoefnagelNED
36.Frank Willhaug - Anke HaferkampBEL
36.Alexander Kreissl - Christina AuerAUT
39.Denis Forster - Michaela MalkovaCZE
40.Michael Gmoser - Kerstin Gmoser-DanzerAUT
41.Ludek Novotny - Iveta StrnadovaCZE
42.Ladislav Gerenyi - Lucia ZavadovaSVK
43.Peter Modrovski - Barbara JacinovaITA
43.Sebastian Wagenbach - Bianca StangleSVK
43.Rainer Mauerhofer - Elke GehrsitzAUT
46.Zdenko Hoschek - Dana KukuckovaCZE
47. Kubis,Ttomas - Surovcova,IvanaSVK
48.Erik Narjas - Petra CervenakovaSVK
48.Andras Angyal - Telek SzilviaSVK
50.Marek Gabor - Denisa JancusovaSVK
50.Alexej Kolodkin - Anna KolodkinaITA
52.Juraj Simko - Zuzana VicikovaSVK
53.Filip Krivda - Andrea MihalikovaSVK
53.Isao Wolvekamp - Shirley BentonNED
53.Martin Krc - Martina BrannaSVK
56.Milan Spanik - Iveta GaborikovaCZE
56.Tomas Hudecek - Emma HradeckaCZE
58.Michal Buzek - Andrea ValentinyovaSVK
58.Stanislav Uxa - Lenka RitterovaCZE
60.Rafal Olek - Magda GroszekPOL
60.Jaroslav Frantisek - Ilona MühlbacherovaPOL
62.Slavomir Mrazko - Lenka BodruckaSVK
63.Marek Dobis - Barbara BilancikovaSVK
63.Juraj Adam - Kristina MatuskovSVK
63.Tamas Sipos - Pap VeronikaSVK
66.Richard Szilagyi - Silvia KozakovaSVK
67.Martin Fedor - Lenka FedorovaSVK
67.Kiss Balázs - Magyari AndreaHUN
67.Stefan Kolip - Inge KolipGER
67.Radek Vondrejc - Pavla MadlovaSVK
67.Zdenek Pribil - Lenka BarakovaSVK
72.Tomas Ramseidl - Iva KyzliakovaSVK
73.Roman Filkorn - Katerina NavarovaSVK
73.Vojtech Zabransky - Martina RyskovSVK
73.Ivailo Gerakov - Marion SaletaAUT
76.Jaroslav Sobolis - Alexandra SutriepkovaSVK
76.Martin Lazik - Stanislava VyskupovaSVK
76.Michal Gajdos - Dasa KuzmanovaSVK
79.Shigeru Takeguchi - Akiko TakeguchiJPN
80.Ondrej Busek - Marketa VituCZE