Ranking of Adult Latin

The following results are from the IDSF International Open taken place in Burgas - Bulgaria on 06 September 2008

Ranking

RankCoupleCountryBasePoints
1.Andrey Zaytsev - Anna KuzminskayaRussian Federation160272
2.Vladimir Karpov - Mariya TzaptashvilliRussian Federation150255
3.Timo Kulczak - Motshegetsi MabuseGermany140238
4.Troels Bager - Ina JeliazkovaDenmark130221
5.Ruben Rodriguez - Elena ZiuziukinaSpain120204
6.Evgeny Kashkovsky - Anna MatusMoldova110187
7.Konstantin Todorov - Linte AndraBulgaria100170
8.Vitaly Panteleev - Daria GlukhovaRussian Federation90153
9.Radim Pradka - Katerina KolmanovaCzech Republic80136
10.Anton Belyayev - Antoaneta PopovaCanada70119
11.Oleg Shyk - Anna FernebokUkraine60102
12.Illja Kutsenko - Diana SivolobovaRussian Federation5085
13.Dmytro Rosenko - Nataliya GrankoUkraine4882
13.Sergey Kvashin - Anastasia SelivanovaRussian Federation4882
15.Denis Tyagunov - Ekaterina ChuikovaRussian Federation4475
16.Dmytro Samoylov - Liudmila PetrovaUkraine4271
17.Vitaly Sevastianov - Anna StepuninaIreland4068
18.Zhivko Ivanov - Milla Nielsen LykkeDenmark3865
19.Marko Paunovic - Ana MijailovicSerbia3661
19.Ivan Karastoyanov - Nikol NikolovaBulgaria3661
19.Kim Min - Lee Da-huinSouth Korea3661
22.Rihards Eglitis - Elza PoleLatvia3051
23.Yury Soldatov - Irina GogoladzeRussian Federation2848
24.Ilya Mazurov - Svetlana TikhonovaRussian Federation2644
25.Roman Ciflicli - Ipek YavuzerTurkey2441
26.Georgy Haidenov - Julia ProkopenkoBulgaria2441
27.Park Young Ki - Park HayanSouth Korea2441
28.Genadi Petkov - Vanina IlievaBulgaria2441
29.Vladimir Capcelea - Tatiana PinteaMoldova2441
30.Lee Hyun U - Hwang Joo RiSouth Korea2441
31.Dimitar Dimitrov - Iskra AndreevaBulgaria2237
32.Aleksandar Dokulevski - Elena DobrikovaBulgaria2237
33.Evgeny Bogdanov - Yana SviridovaRussian Federation2237
34.Stanimir Stoyanov - Polina KimovaBulgaria2237
35.Oleksandr Khodenko - Taisia BabyukUkraine2237
36.Martin Yanchev - Asya KatsarskaBulgaria2237
37.Atanas Malamov - Gabriela AngelovaBulgaria2034
38.Plamen Penchev - Galina VelevaBulgaria2034
39.Velizar Georgiev - Maria VasilevaBulgaria2034
40.Ozsel Kilinc - Tule AkdodanTurkey2034
41.Boian Kirchev - Yulia Lere-PlandBulgaria2034
42.Miroslav Milev - Milena StriaskovaBulgaria2034
42.Radoslav Gabrovski - Karina StoevaBulgaria2034
44.Martin Ivanov - Teodora TerzievaBulgaria1831
44.Cem Kocyildirim - Deniz CetinTurkey1831
46.Simeon Timov - Dimitra NikiforovaBulgaria1831
46.Huben Hubenov - Vesela NedialkovaBulgaria1831
46.Georgi Dimov - Pepa VladimirovaBulgaria1831
46.Serkan Naneci - Ayse Secil SenolTurkey1831