Ranking of Adult Standard

The following results are from the IDSF International Open taken place in Chisinau - Moldova on 17 October 2004

Ranking

RankCoupleCountryBasePoints
1.Andrea Ghigiarelli - Sara AndracchioItaly160280
2.Ivan Zderciuk - Olga CiubariMoldova150262
3.Oktavian Para - Elena CravciucMoldova140245
4.Valdis Skutans - Laura KositeLatvia130228
5.Pavel Bartosevich - Marina KarpuninaRussian Federation120210
6.Anton Koukareko - Elena FeoktistavaBelarus110192
7.Andrej Hromadka - Aneta OrosiovaSlovakia100175
8.Grzegorz Brzeszczak - Tamara SzymanskaPoland90158
9.Dumitru Doga - Alexandra MalaiMoldova80140
10.Zedan Ramon - Zedan MariamRomania70122
11.Oleg Kharlamov - Ekaterina ZubarevaRussian Federation60105
12.Serghei Pogonet - Elena CataevaMoldova5088
13.Dmitrii Paiu - Anastasia FlorinaMoldova4884
14.Uladzislau Ivanovich - Juliya CharnasheiBelarus4680
14.Panaite Calin - Tatiana TimusMoldova4680
16.Tommi Skogberg - Elina KatainenFinland4274
16.Edgar Orlovschi - Tatiana BalabanMoldova4274
18.Octavian Cepurjinschii - Olga ChirichenkoMoldova3866
19.Stefan Ciubotaru - Marina BazarovaMoldova3663
20.Alexandr Voskalichuk - Natalia ChijovaRussian Federation3460
20.Valentin Milev - Katya FadeevaBulgaria3460
20.Stanislav Reka - Julia KorovkinaRussian Federation3460
23.Isaac Rovira - Desiree MartinSpain2849
24.Roman Manolachi - Cristina RodrighesMoldova2646
25.Radu Andrei - Ionescu AncaRomania2442
25.Andriy Reva - Anastasiya BrailoUkraine2442
27.Anton Mayantsev - Irina GareyevaKazakhstan2442
28.Ruslan Popov - Alina KarolinaRussian Federation2442
29.Dumitru Turcan - Cristina MaidanMoldova2442
30.Stanislav Portanenko - Kseniya DmytrashUkraine2442
31.Aurel Casciuc - Anna MatusMoldova2238
32.Andrei Caisin - Ecaterina MantalutaMoldova2238
33.Jurii Grigorita - Olga CovalenkoMoldova2238
34.Victor Vecitomov - Ecaterina CuziminscaiaMoldova2238
35.Andrei Andronic - Ecaterina DosanMoldova2238
36.Alexey Kitsun - Darya SplenderBelarus2238
36.Octavian Radu - Violina EremciucMoldova2238
36.Nicolae Colac - Ina ChicuMoldova2238
36.Alexandr Hudorojcov - Oglezneva AnetaMoldova2238
40.Petru Moscaliuc - Olga GoncearucMoldova2035
40.Ivan Baciu - Ala BodiuMoldova2035
40.Alexandr Dyadin - Aleksandra MakeyenkoBelarus2035
43.Sergey Kostetsky - Nastya KondratjukUkraine1832
43.Serghei Bondarenko - Elmira BondarenkoMoldova1832
43.Serghei Timoshenko - Nadejda FeoktistovaBelarus1832
46.Catalin Macovei - Carolina SimionMoldova1832
46.Igor Kobiuk - Olena SpesivykhUkraine1832
46.Vladimir Gutu - Alina VorobiovaMoldova1832