Ranking of Adult Latin

The following results are from the IDSF International Open taken place in Copenhagen - Denmark on 15 February 2004

Ranking

RankCoupleCountryBasePoints
1.Klaus Kongsdal - Viktoria FranovaDenmark160160
2.Denis Kasper - Ksenia KasperRussian Federation150150
3.Jesper Birkehoj - Anna KravchenkoGermany140140
4.Martino Zanibellato - Michelle AbildtrupDenmark130130
5.Jan Kliment - Laura HafnerSwitzerland120120
6.Dmitriy Nikolaev - Anna GinkoBelarus110110
7.Jenya Suvorov - Nina BezubovaLatvia100100
8.Ivailo Tonchev - Ekaterina LapaevaBulgaria9090
9.Cristian Bertini - Lucia BertiniItaly8080
10.Dimitrij Mikulich - Milana MikulichGermany7070
11.Richard Andersson - Cecilia EhrlingSweden6060
11.Sören Hougaard - Sheryl BurkeDenmark6060
13.Rafal Maserak - Kamila KajakPoland4848
14.Marcin Hakiel - Magda SoszynskaPoland4646
15.Sune Hartmann - Liza LebedevaDenmark4444
15.Alexey Plakhotnikov - Anna SavelievaRussian Federation4444
15.Markku Hyvärinen - Disa KortelainenFinland4444
18.Justas Kucinskas - Agne MalinauskaiteLithuania3838
18.Vladislav Borodinov - Irina GarusRussian Federation3838
18.Denys Drozdyuk - Polina KolodiznerGermany3838
18.Robin Sewell - Nuria SantaluciaAustralia3838
18.Steffen Frederiksen - Henriette LindbergDenmark3838
23.Alexey Kabirov - Anastasia TarlykovaRussian Federation2828
24.Martin Dvorak - Zuzana SilhanovaCzech Republic2626
25.Dmitri Barilo - Karin RoobaEstonia2424
25.Sandris Cirulis - Kristine JaunzemeLatvia2424
27.Atanas Gendov - Roselina DonevaBulgaria2424
28.Marko Keränen - Saara HuovinenFinland2424
29.Simon Reuter - Julia NiemannGermany2424
30.Robert Rowinski - Kamila DreznoPoland2424
30.Piotr Szelest - Diana KlosPoland2424
32.Jeremy Meyer - Angelique MeyerFrance2222
33.Pavel Yurochkin - Elena IvanioukRussian Federation2222
33.Troels Bager - Maria HvolbyDenmark2222
33.Domenik Herrmann - Charlotte Stella ReinholdtGermany2222
36.Benjamin Brunswig - Chantale HartungGermany2222
37.Nikolay Palianov - Polina GladkovaRussian Federation2020
38.Marcin Niewiadomski - Katarzyna zurawskaPoland2020
38.Janick Birkehoj - Asta SigvaldadottirDenmark2020
40.Rene Loft - Laura HairDenmark2020
41.Gianni Porcaro - Ilaria CarrottaItaly2020
41.Gaetano Iavarone - Emanuela NapolitanoItaly2020
43.Igor Popov - Anna KozyrevaRussian Federation1818
44.Piotr Duczkowski - Marta PrzybylakPoland1818
45.Steffen Bang-Möller - Charlotte Bang-MöllerDenmark1818
45.Toms Birkavs - Lidija HlinovaLatvia1818
47.Micki Chow - Kimmie SörensenDenmark1818
47.Michal Kostovcik - Jana DostalovaCzech Republic1818