Ranking of Adult Standard

The following results are from the IDSF International Open taken place in Copenhagen - Denmark on 19 February 2005

Ranking

RankCoupleCountryBasePoints
1.Emanuel Valeri - Tania KehletDenmark160272
2.Wiktor Kiszka - Malgorzata GarlickaPoland150255
3.Valdis Skutans - Laura KositeLatvia140238
4.Simon Reuter - Julia NiemannGermany130221
5.Masayuki Ishihara - Megumi SaitoJapan120204
6.Bjorn Bitsch - Ashli WilliamsonDenmark110187
7.Gustaf Lundin - Valentina OseledkoSweden100170
8.Mikhail Avdeev - Olga TsikalyukRussian Federation90153
9.Andrey Chubarev - Juliya SaykinaRussian Federation80136
10.Kristjan Kuusk - Anri KokkonenFinland70119
11.Mark Elsbury - Olga ElsburyEngland60102
12.Dimitry Krupnov - Agata KozhevnikovaRussian Federation5085
12.Denis Bulanov - Alexandra LiubchevskayaSlovakia5085
14.Marius Kriukelis - Kristina ValiunaiteLithuania4678
15.Martin Dvorak - Zuzana SilhanovaCzech Republic4475
15.Vladimir Slon - Martina FriedlAustria4475
17.Ivan Tarkhanov - Veronika EgorovaRussian Federation4068
17.Stas Khmel - Egle SakalauskaiteLithuania4068
19.Pavel Eydinov - Tatiana LivatovaRussian Federation3661
20.Florian Gschaider - Manuela StoecklAustria3458
20.Ivan Anichkhin - Anna DvornikovaRussian Federation3458
22.Roger Niitmäe - Kerttu TänavEstonia3051
23.Andrey Mikhaylovsky - Irina MuratovaRussian Federation2848
24.Edgaras Saldukas - Giedre KukucionyteLithuania2644
25.Janisch Löwe - Ditte Kathrine VedelDenmark2441
26.Veiko Ratas - Helena LiivEstonia2441
26.Roman Goncharov - Maria SekistovaRussian Federation2441
28.Ivan Novikov - Margarita KlimenkoKazakhstan2441
29.Vladislav Vinogradov - Daria KonstantinovaRussian Federation2441
30.Mikk Metstak - Catharina WiethDenmark2441
31.Tommi Skogberg - Elina KatainenFinland2237
31.Markus Hirvonen - Mariia HirvonenFinland2237
33.Roland Rannala - Karina VesmanEstonia2237
33.Joachim Dahlström - Katrina PatchettDenmark2237
35.Ronny Hörig - Henriette SchallerGermany2237
36.Ivan Filipenko - Silje HoffNorway2237
37.Andraz Snoj - Tanya PopovaSlovenia2034
38.Matti Kantola - Tea KantolaFinland2034
39.Lev Sidelnikov - Olga KimRussian Federation2034
40.Anton Popichenko - Alexandra BogdanovaRussian Federation2034
40.Jonathan Näslund - Henriette AndresenSweden2034
42.Morten Schnedler - Pernille KraftDenmark2034
42.Alari Liiv - Veronika KorstnikovaEstonia2034
42.Steffen Bang-Möller - Charlotte Bang-MöllerDenmark2034
42.Yegor Glushchenko - Oleksandra PonomarovaUkraine2034
42.Tomas Slausgalvis - Gintare SlausgalvieneLithuania2034
47.Martin Pape - Julie VendalDenmark1831
48.Mathias Kehlet - Malene OestergaardDenmark1831