Ranking of Adult Standard

The following results are from the IDSF International Open taken place in Lahti - Finland on 18 October 2003

Ranking

RankCoupleCountryBasePoints
1.Warren Boyce - Kristi BoyceEngland160160
2.Alexandr Sergeev - Natalia ZhaglevskayaRussian Federation150150
3.Mika Jauhiainen - Nitta KortelainenFinland140140
4.Aleksander Makarov - Katrin EndEstonia130130
5.Alexei Lapin - Anna SpiridonovaRussian Federation120120
6.Veiko Ratas - Helena LiivEstonia110110
7.Konstantin Arkhipkin - Anna ZelenovaRussian Federation100100
8.Edgars Gasjuns - Elena SamuilovaLatvia9090
9.Kristjan Kuusk - Anri KokkonenFinland8080
9.Gustav Lundin - Anastasia ShalimovaSweden8080
9.Pavel Bartosevich - Marina KarpuninaRussian Federation8080
13.Vladislav Vinogradov - Ioulia SolovievaRussian Federation4848
14.Dmitry Bulanov - Yulia ArtemyevaRussian Federation4646
15.Martin Parmas - Kaisa OjaEstonia4444
16.Vasily Sazonov - Zatjana LitvatovaRussian Federation4242
16.Alexandr Fedorov - Ekaterina BogushRussian Federation4242
16.Roland Rannala - Karina VesmanEstonia4242
16.Mika Honkanen - Satu SuomiFinland4242
20.Craig Shaw - Marina VoytsekhovichEngland3434
21.Roman Goncharov - Kristina VishnenskaiaRussian Federation3232
21.Matti Kantola - Tea KantolaFinland3232
21.Rolf Lindberg - Helena FranssonSweden3232
24.Ivan Tarkhanov - Veronika EgorovaRussian Federation2626
25.Victor Presnetsov - Veronika ZagorodnayaRussian Federation2424
26.Mihkel Noormagi - Ene AbelEstonia2424
27.Marek Varres - Jana KurilovitsEstonia2424
27.Artturi Seppänen - Heidi-Maria PanulaFinland2424
29.Elmar Yanushkevich - Dina ChekhovtsovaRussian Federation2424
30.Roger Niitmäe - Kerttu TänavEstonia2424
30.Oleg Kharlamov - Svetlana ChaikovaRussian Federation2424
32.Sami Vainionpaa - Merje StyfFinland2222
32.Karel Vali - Lagle SagaEstonia2222
34.Alexey Troshin - Victoria FomenkoRussian Federation2222
34.Alexandr Zateyshchikov - Elena BelovaRussian Federation2222
34.Mikko Koskelainen - Saara SorvaFinland2222
37.Jaanus Kaarmann - Helen UiboEstonia2020
37.Matti Saari - Jaana HaanmäkiFinland2020
39.Tommi Skogberg - Elina KatainenFinland2020
40.Serguei Korablev - Lioubov OdnoralRussian Federation2020
40.Maxim Luchko - Alina MagrinovaRussian Federation2020
42.Alexey Kreavets - Elena DerjavkoRussian Federation2020
43.Toomas Lepik - Merle LeibEstonia1818
44.Fiore Menzione - Vladlena AptukovaItaly1818
44.Denis Khadjiev - An GalinaRussian Federation1818
44.Peter Broström - Maria KarlssonSweden1818