Ranking of Adult Latin

The following results are from the IDSF International Open taken place in Lahti - Finland on 23 October 2005

Ranking

RankCoupleCountryBasePoints
1.Andrey Kiselev - Elena ArsentevaRussian Federation160232
2.Mikko Kaasalainen - Adrienn FitoriFinland150218
3.Joonas Piippola - Katri MäkinenFinland140203
4.Ojars Bacis - Santa LodinaLatvia130188
5.Denis Podolsky - Julia KushnirenkoRussian Federation120174
6.Markku Hyvärinen - Disa KortelainenFinland110160
7.Denis Starostin - Inna SvechnikovaRussian Federation100145
8.Vladimir Fetisov - Farida GalievaRussian Federation90130
9.Jenya Suvorov - Nina BezubovaLatvia80116
10.Vasily Delovov - Veronika KiliushinaRussian Federation70102
11.Dmitry Khudiakov - Kristina PleshchevaRussian Federation6087
12.Alexandr Ilinykh - Anna AfonenkovaRussian Federation5072
13.Vladimir Karpov - Anna KovalevaRussian Federation4870
14.Evgeny Evseev - Olga SolodRussian Federation4667
15.Alexandr Baurov - Anastasia AlexeevskikhRussian Federation4464
16.Alexandr Rebrov - Daria GenzelevaRussian Federation4261
16.Mikhail Kudriashov - Daria MokhovaRussian Federation4261
16.Anton Baurov - Iulia PosiygaevaRussian Federation4261
16.Boris Rudenko - Olga AkopovaRussian Federation4261
20.Vladimirs Kurcevskis - Ekaterina SelitskayaLatvia3449
21.Anders Jacobsen - Veera KinnunenSweden3246
22.Igors Kravcenko - Anna BaholdinaLatvia3044
23.Dmitry Kurakin - Tatiana DorinaRussian Federation2841
24.Sergey Belyaev - Salla KääriäinenFinland2638
25.Oliver Papp - Laura WimmerFinland2435
26.Yury Kremnev - Nune AkopianRussian Federation2435
26.Dmitry Kliuchnikov - Anastasia PristinskayaRussian Federation2435
28.Anton Yunitskiy - Tatyana VolkovaRussian Federation2435
29.Pavel Shestakov - Elizaveta TavrovskayaRussian Federation2435
30.Fedor Artemyev - Ekaterina MaximovaRussian Federation2435
31.Vitaly Derendiaev - Maria KirillovaRussian Federation2232
32.Maksim Stepanov - Kerstin KruuseEstonia2232
32.Dmitry Vorobiev - Daria VinogradovaRussian Federation2232
34.Alexander Svanberg - Jeanette CarlssonSweden2232
34.Alexandr Demkin - Kristina IvanovaRussian Federation2232
36.Joonas Sakki - Tiina KoskenvaltaFinland2232
36.Alexey Sonin - Maria SachkovaRussian Federation2232
38.Andrei Vavilov - Terje PihoEstonia2029
39.Mikhail Kapusta - Victoria BitsadzeGeorgia2029
40.Eduard Zigurt - Kseniya VasilievaRussian Federation2029
41.Alexandr Batishchev - Tamara ZmeevaRussian Federation2029
41.Alexey Bgantsev - Irina SavelievaRussian Federation2029
43.Juha Viermaa - Maarit NuutinenFinland1826
44.Eduard Yunets - Alena LashinaRussian Federation1826
45.Victor Yushin - Elena MarkosianRussian Federation1826
46.Dmitrii Taruta - Elena ParshukovaMoldova1826