Ranking of Adult Latin

The following results are from the IDSF International Open taken place in Lahti - Finland on 19 October 2008

Ranking

RankCoupleCountryBasePoints
1.Valentin Voronov - Alina ImrekovaRussian Federation160216
2.Neil Jones - Ekaterina SokolovaEngland150202
3.Joonas Piippola - Katri MäkinenFinland140189
4.Mikhail Kolomiets - Alexandra PakhmutovaRussian Federation130175
5.Vasily Anokhin - Tina BazykinaEstonia120162
6.Daniils Kutuzovs - Viktorija PuhovikaLatvia110148
7.Oleksandr Skarlato - Yulia LesokhinaUkraine100135
7.Mikhail Solovyev - Kristina TsvetkovaRussian Federation100135
9.Markku Hyvärinen - Disa KortelainenFinland80108
9.Ivan Smirnov - Anna TabolinaRussian Federation80108
11.Pavel Golubev - Uliana GolubevaRussian Federation6081
11.Alexandr Makarov - Anastasia BalaevaKazakhstan6081
13.Alexandr Rebrov - Madara LiepnieceLatvia4864
14.Matti Puro - Laura WimmerFinland4662
15.Jaak Vainomaa - Taina SavikurkiFinland4459
15.Oliver Papp - Valeria MilovaEstonia4459
15.Nikolay Fanagin - Valeria FetisovaEstonia4459
18.Evgeny Korotonozhkin - Ksenia MiroshnichenkoRussian Federation3851
19.Viktors Shruboks - Ala KarpenkoLithuania3648
20.Andrey Anurov - Uliana MaslovskayaRussian Federation3445
20.Rihards Eglitis - Elza PoleLatvia3445
22.Artem Merkulov - Julia MorozovaRussian Federation3040
22.Oleg Dashkevich - Tatiana GorokhovaRussian Federation3040
24.Artem Sorokin - Natalia PoliakovaRussian Federation2635
25.Markus Hirvonen - Mariia HirvonenFinland2432
25.Toni Rasimus - Tiina KoskenvaltaFinland2432
27.Vladimir Shelomitsky - Renata MuftakhetdinovaRussian Federation2432
28.Philipp Brykov - Olga TarasovaRussian Federation2432
29.Pavel Malov - Daria PimenovaRussian Federation2432
29.Alexey Sokolkov - Natalia IvanovaRussian Federation2432
29.Denis Miroshnichenko - Anzhela KuryshovaRussian Federation2432
32.Alexey Sonin - Maria SachkovaRussian Federation2229
32.Sergey Belyaev - Anne JänkäläFinland2229
34.Mikko Matikka - Kerttu SakkiFinland2229
34.Sebastian Saarinen - Laura LackmanFinland2229
36.Roman Shatrov - Alena FomichevaRussian Federation2229
36.Artem Semerenko - Tatiana KotelnikovaRussian Federation2229
38.Ivan Korotkov - Natalia PoddubnayaRussian Federation2027
39.Ruslan Podkolzin - Maria KukushkinaRussian Federation2027
39.Andrey Kalinichenko - Maria KolychevaRussian Federation2027
41.Vasily Tiukhin - Karina LapkovskayaRussian Federation2027
42.Anton Smolyaninov - Olga ShelomitskayaRussian Federation2027
42.Andrey Mozheyko - Julia MelnikRussian Federation2027
42.Victor Presnetsov - Vera NamRussian Federation2027
45.Jan Hamburg - Maria SooneEstonia1824
45.Evgeny Lazarev - Alexandra SytinaRussian Federation1824
47.Alexandr Frolov - Anastasia VlasovaRussian Federation1824
48.Antti-Pekka Pitkanen - Reetta KosonenFinland1824
48.Evgeny Klimov - Tatiana TrofimovaRussian Federation1824
48.Igor Lunev - Ekaterina ProkhorovaRussian Federation1824
51.Jukka Leppäranta - Maria ViitalaFinland810
52.Sergey Korablev - Ekaterina GolovinaRussian Federation810
52.Jurijs Trosenko - Claudia KetonenFinland810
54.Kaspar Vaik - Maria KangasahoFinland810
55.Dmitri Landman - Maria BogushRussian Federation810
56.Sergey Vylivnoy - Alena YakimenkoRussian Federation810
57.Konstantin Kirdiashkin - Anastasia StarovoytovaRussian Federation810
58.Ville Kärki - Mikaela LaineFinland810
59.Teemu Hirvimaki - Jonna TaskinenFinland810
60.Igor Nikolaev - Anna ShorinaRussian Federation810
60.Karri Rinne - Suvi KurkiFinland810
60.Ruslan Rozhnov - Julia SkvirskayaRussian Federation810
63.Henri Tanner - Janina ArevaFinland810
63.Evgeny Kriuchkin - Julia StepanovaRussian Federation810
65.Jari Aaltonen - Leena AaltonenFinland810
65.Henrik Nordman - Simone LehikoinenFinland810
65.Pasi Rautio - Saija SaarinenFinland810
68.Mikael Malila - Aini MinkkinenFinland810
69.Maxim Zhemchuzhnikov - Maria ZhemchuzhnikovaRussian Federation810
69.Nikita Sokolov - Larisa LazarevaRussian Federation810
69.Tanel Trunin - Regina RähnEstonia810