Ranking of Adult Standard

The following results are from the IDSF International Open taken place in Lathi - Finland on 18 October 2003

Ranking

RankCoupleCountry
1.Warren Boyce - Kristi BoyceEngland
2.Alexandr Sergeev - Natalia ZhaglevskayaRussian Federation
3.Mika Jauhiainen - Nitta KortelainenFinland
4.Aleksander Makarov - Katrin EndEstonia
5.Alexei Lapin - Anna SpiridonovaRussian Federation
6.Veiko Ratas - Helena LiivEstonia
7.Konstantin Arkhipkin - Anna ZelenovaRussian Federation
8.Edgars Gasjuns - Jelena SamuilovaLatvia
9.Pavel Bartosevich - Marina KarpuninaRussian Federation
9.Kristjan Kuusk - Anri KokkonenFinland
9.Gustav Lundin - Anastasia ShalimovaSweden
12.Stas Khmel - Julia PyrhovaRussian Federation
13.Vladislav Vinogradov - Ioulia SolovievaRussian Federation
14.Dmitry Bulanov - Yulia ArtemyevaRussian Federation
15.Martin Parmas - Kaisa OjaEstonia
16.Alexandr Fedorov - Ekaterina BogushRussian Federation
16.Mika Honkanen - Satu SuomiFinland
16.Roland Rannala - Karina VesmanEstonia
16.Vasily Sazonov - Zatjana LitvatovaRussian Federation
20.Craig Shaw - Marina VoytsekhovichEngland
21.Roman Goncharov - Kristina VishnenskaiaRussian Federation
21.Matti Kantola - Tea LiikanenFinland
21.Rolf Lindberg - Helena FranssonSweden
24.Ivan Tarkhanov - Veronika EgorovaRussian Federation
25.Victor Presnetsov - Veronika ZagorodnayaRussian Federation
26.Mihkel Noormagi - Ene AbelEstonia
27.Artturi Seppänen - Heidi-Maria PanulaFinland
27.Marek Varres - Jana KurilovitsEstonia
29.Elmar Yanushkevich - Dina ChekhovtsovaRussian Federation
30.Oleg Kharlamov - Svetlana ChaikovaRussian Federation
30.Roger Niitmäe - Kerttu TänavEstonia
32.Sami Vainionpaa - Merje Styff
32.Karel Vali - Lagle SagaEstonia
34.Mikko Koskelainen - Saara SorvaFinland
34.Alexey Troshin - Victoria FomenkoRussian Federation
34.Alexandr Zateyshchikov - Elena BelovaRussian Federation
37.Jaanus Kaarmann - Helen UiboEstonia
37.Matti Saari - Jaana HaanmäkiFinland
39.Tommi Skogberg - Elina KatainenFinland
40.Serguei Korablev - Lioubov OdnoralRussian Federation
40.Maxim Luchko - Alina MagrinovaRussian Federation
42.Alexey Kreavets - Lena DerjavkoRussian Federation
43.Toomas Lepik - Merle LeibEstonia
44.Peter Broström - Maria KarlssonSweden
44.Andrey Dementiev - Anastasia KazminaRussian Federation
44.Denis Khadjiev - Galina AnRussian Federation
44.Fiore Menzione - Vladlena AptukovaItaly