Ranking of Adult Latin

The following results are from the WDSF International Open taken place in Lillestrøm - Norway on 26 November 2017

Ranking

Final

RankCoupleCountryStart #BasePoints
1.Malthe Brinch Rohde - Sandra SorensenDEN255200270
2.Dmitry Kulebakin - Daria SviridenkoRUS204190256
3.Nikita Moisejenko - Jurga GustaiteLTU223180243
4.Cristian Vanni - Camilla MolaPHI198170230
5.Fabian Taeschner - Darja TitowaGER206164221
6.Petter Andreas Engan - Kine Marie MardalNOR202160216

2. Round

RankCoupleCountryStart #BasePoints
7. - 8.Adam Fedko - Joanna FedkoPOL199140189
7. - 8.Lars Olav Eltervaag - Paraskevi ZygouriNOR201140189
9.Alessio Bitetto - Annamaria D'AbramoITA200120162
10.Mihu Catalin Andrei - Maria Isabel Lie RamellaNOR164110148
11.Tarjei Noestvold Svalastog - Sara Moholt RisanNOR16390122
12.Jens Kristian Auring - Anna Caroline FladbyNOR2517094

1. Round

RankCoupleCountryStart #BasePoints
13.Robin Hogdal - Sini IlvesFIN1655068
14.Bjorn Pemer - Katja Lujan-EngelholmSWE1625068
15. - 16.Dennis Pieper Petersen - Olivia LundorffDEN1685068
15. - 16.Yehonathan Izhak - Helen AssorISR1755068
17.James Johansson - Leila FrovikSWE1615068
18.Valeri Bazenov - Daniella FurykEST2525068
19.Sander Johannes Thorbjoernsen Guttorm - Kiil Ann Helen MeyerNOR1795068
20.Lennart Mathias Mannik - Viktoria GrushevskajaEST2535068
21. - 23.Knut Harald Gabow Au - Marte RamstadNOR1713040
21. - 23.Fredrik Sjoholm - Viktoria Liv BerringSWE1763040
21. - 23.Erik H Norheim - Sofie Rofstad AalbergNOR2493040
24.Janis Berzins - Dong XiuyiNOR1723040

Excused couples

CoupleCountry
detailGal Koren - Liron KligermanISR
detailShon Mashiach - Emily AlshteinISR
detailStaale Bethuelsen - Ida IngebrigtsenNOR
detailSverre Orjasaeter Fjellstad - Ronja OestensvikNOR
detailMarkus Eriksson - Filippa ThigerSWE
detailBartosz Lewandowski - Anna WalachowskaPOL
detailAndrea Roccatti - Flaminia IannoneITA