Ranking of Adult Latin

The following results are from the IDSF International Open taken place in Mannheim - Germany on 29 August 2001

Ranking

RankCoupleCountry
1.Franco Formica - Oksana Nikoforova
2.Riccardo Cocchi - Joanne WilkinsonItaly
3.Klaus Kongsdal - Viktoria FranovaDenmark
4.Matej Krajcer - Janja Lesar
5.Peter Stokkebroe - Kristina Juel-StokkebroeDenmark
6.Jesper Birkehoj - Anna Anastasiya KravchenkoGermany
7.Vescovo Maurizio - Törökgyörgy MelindaHungary
8.Denis Kuznetsov - Natalia Koulagina
9.Michal Malitowski - Iwona Golczak
10.Stefano Di Filippo - Annalisa Di FilippoItaly
11.Alessandro Garofolo - Annamaria BassanoItaly
12.Denis Kasper - Ksenia KasperRussian Federation
13.Evgeny Smagin - Rachel HeronEngland
14.Zoran Plohl - Tatsiana LahvinovichSlovenia
15.Alexey Silde - Anna FirstovaRussian Federation
15.Mauro Rossi - Karina RubioSpain
15.Marat Gimaev - Alina BasiukRussian Federation
18.Anton Zherebstov - Iulia ElizarievaGermany
19.Oliver Seefeldt - Anna MossmannGermany
19.Andrey Borovski - Svetlana PantileevaGermany
21.Andrei Bouchtchik - Valeria BushuevaRussian Federation
22.Dmitri Demidov - Olesia BorisovaRussian Federation
23.Guy Rosen - Viktoriya FadinaLuxembourg
23.Aleksandr Poliakov - Ioulia PerfilievaGermany
25.Heiko Straile - Daniela BeckmannGermany
26.Benedetto Capraro - Marta FaiolaItaly
27.Sergei Gorbunov - Irina VlasievaRussian Federation
28.Evgeniy Imrekov - Ekaterina TrofimovaGermany
29.Rachid Malki - Therese CleveGermany
29.Jurij Batagelj - Jagoda StrukeljSlovenia
31.Misa Cigoj - Anastazija NovozilovaSlovenia
32.Christoph Kies - Silke ZetscheGermany
33.Markus Klaus - Patricia DeutscherGermany
33.Benedetto Ferruggia - Liana PourovskayaItaly
35.Savino Cuocci - Laura MarinaroItaly
35.Lucio Cocchi - Federica MalagutiItaly
37.Bas van der Zanden - Laura Stefanie HaferItaly
38.Dmitri Shipilov - Snejana SheviakovaGermany
38.Timo Kulczak - Motshegetsi MabuseGermany
40.Dmitri Roshchektaev - Natalia BarantsevaGermany
40.Daniil Rausov - Daria IvanovaItaly
40.Mario Radinger - Lilia AlbrechtGermany
40.Sven Ninnemann - Fabienne LiechtiSwitzerland
40.Marijus Germanavicius - Anastasija KraitorLithuania
45.Ivailo Tonchev - Ekaterina LapaevaBulgaria
45.Dimitrij Mikulich - Milana MikulichGermany
45.Marco Manicini - Giada FilacchionioItaly
48.Eduard Korotin - Kristina EskoEstonia
48.Lukas Cep - Sarka TuronovaGermany
50.Dennis Tischmacher - Nathalie TradinGermany
50.Mirco Risi - Ilenia Di PreteItaly
50.Aran Pau - Ribas BlancaGermany
53.Jürgen Schlegel - Ksenija GorencGermany
54.Rolf Andreas Laubert - Natalia BoutseninaGermany
54.Aidas Kasperaitis - Inesa KasperaitieneLithuania
56.Grzegorz Lugowicz - Anna RamiaczekGermany
56.Dmitri Datsko - Maria TzaptachviliGermany
56.Ojars Bacis - Santa LodinaLatvia
59.Oliver Tienken - Jana HofmannItaly
59.Michele Soriano - Jessica Mohr
61.Emanuele Soldi - Sara Di VairaItaly
61.Eugen Khod - Mara PfannebeckerGermany
63.Nikolay Voronovich - Maria NikolishinaRussian Federation
63.Vitaly Panteleev - Tatiana VolkovaRussian Federation
63.Marcin Hakiel - Magda SoszynskaPoland
63.Anton Ganopolsky - Natalia MagdalinovaGermany
67.Mykhaylo Samoshchenko - Julia ZavadskaUkraine
67.Martynas Kura - Karina KaselaiteLithuania
67.Michal Kostovcik - Eva Waniekova
67.Jan Cerny - Lucie Skopalikova
71.Massimo Sinato - Manuela BindeaGermany
71.Boris Rohne - Madeleine RohneGermany
73.Sergej Sapryikin - Anastasia ErmakovaGermany
73.Massimiliano Palladino - Enza FarneseGermany
73.Nino Langella - Francesca BerardiGermany
73.Francis Lafreniere - Christine ThibaultCanada
77.Vaidotas Skimelis - Jurga PupelyteLithuania
77.Ilario Parise - Lydia BrangbourFrance
77.Pavel Iurochkin - Maria PotapovaRussian Federation
77.Massimo Arcolin - Alessia GiampietroItaly
81.Maxim Tupitsyn - Anna BulgakovaGermany
81.Denis Shepelev - Svetlana KarpovaGermany
81.Stefan Koennecke - Cristina Abad VinetSpain
84.Krzysztof Psciuk - Dorota MakarPoland
84.Alessandro D'ottave - Paola De SantisGermany
84.Dirk Brüning - Martina FriedrichGermany
84.Gaetano Broccoli - Alessandra VernaItaly
84.Artem Berezhnoi - Farida GalievaGermany
89.Radim Pradka - Katerina KolmanovaCzech Republic
89.Emanuele Chetta - Lorena BuonoItaly
91.Konstantyn Voynarovskiy - Kateryna ZilkovskaGermany
91.Ilia Tukarev - Anastasia GorokovaGermany
91.Marek Dedik - Jana SchwarzerovaItaly
91.Jevgenijs Arapochkin - Agita BaranovskaSpain
95.Stanislav Kalchev - Mikaela GaneshavelBulgaria
95.Alexandr Berezin - Svetlana EpeikinaGermany
97.Gianfranco Visconti - Michela BeltramiItaly
97.Oliver Ferchau - Marina LomazovaGermany
99.Ronnie Böhler - Bettina ArnholdGermany