Ranking of Adult Latin

The following results are from the IDSF International Open taken place in Riga - Latvia on 20 December 2003

Ranking

RankCoupleCountryBasePoints
1.Evgeny Imrekov - Elena KaluginaRussian Federation160160
2.Vitalij Polikarpovs - Agita BaranovskaLatvia150150
3.Mikhail Kolomiets - Natalia MaklakhovaRussian Federation140140
4.Ojars Bacis - Santa LodinaLatvia130130
5.Jani Rasimus - Milla VirtanenFinland120120
6.Saulinus Skambinas - Sandra KniazeviciuteLithuania110110
7.Jakub Davidek - Michaela GatekovaCzech Republic100100
8.Dorin Frecautan - Elena RabinoviciMoldova9090
9.Dmitriy Nikolaev - Anna GinkoBelarus8080
10.Marcin Hakiel - Magda SoszynskaPoland7070
11.Vladislav Silde - Svetlana LesniakRussian Federation6060
12.Pavel Bartosevich - Marina KarpuninaRussian Federation5050
13.Agris Bertulsons - Inga VitenbergaLatvia4848
14.Elmar Ianushkevich - Dina ChekhovstovaRussian Federation4646
15.Pawel Wolanski - Katarzyna SwirskaPoland4444
16.Mikko Kaasalainen - Adrienn FitoriFinland4242
17.Anton Marchuk - Oksana SidorenkoRussian Federation4040
17.Mikhail Volkov - Julia BobovikIsrael4040
19.Gediminas Grigonis - Gintare SlausgalvieneLithuania3636
20.Alexander Chesnokov - Elena VoronovaKazakhstan3434
21.Dimitrijs Arestovs - Marina MartinovaLatvia3232
22.Sandris Cirulis - Kristine JaunzemeLatvia3030
23.Alexandr Fedorov - Ekaterina BogushRussian Federation2828
24.Evgeny Zavyalov - Liudmila ShvetsovaRussian Federation2626
24.Marek Varres - Jana KurilovitsEstonia2626
26.Kristaps Pelens - Laura KrasovskaLatvia2424
27.Toni Tuominen - Soile NasanenFinland2424
28.Alexandr Klusov - Sofia FernandesRussian Federation2424
29.Tomas Slausgalvis - Viktorijas CerniakovaLithuania2424
29.Jevgeni Privalov - Tina BazykinaEstonia2424
31.Sergei Pozharnski - Svetlana BogdanovaBelarus2222
32.Mart Raudvee - Anna DulnevaEstonia2222
33.Lauris Mikenas - Liene SkrabinaLatvia2222
33.Rihards Dusa - Agnese JunkureLatvia2222
35.Igor Danila - Iulia SlivcaMoldova2222
36.Aurel Casciuc - Anna MatusMoldova2222
37.Dumitru Doga - Alexandra MalaiMoldova2020
38.Alexandr Zateyshchikov - Elena BelovaRussian Federation2020
39.Jozef Herak - Alexandra MilkovaSlovakia2020
40.Joonas Piippola - Katri MäkinenFinland2020
40.Alexander Prigorovski - Svetlana BerlinEstonia2020
42.Erik Eglitis - Anna BuzikovaLatvia2020
42.Dmitri Barilo - Karin RoobaEstonia2020
42.Lauris Viksne - Evija GintereLatvia2020
45.Ovidijus Andriekus - Ruta MilauskaiteLithuania1818
46.Anton Dvorestkii - Anastasia PlankovaRussian Federation1818
46.Vladimir Marin - Larisa BocharevaRussian Federation1818
48.Yury Kremnev - Elena TereshevaRussian Federation1818
48.Aleksander Pogorelov - Galina VinogradovaRussian Federation1818