Ranking of Adult Latin

The following results are from the IDSF International Open taken place in Riga - Latvia on 19 December 2004

Ranking

RankCoupleCountryBasePoints
1.Andrius Kandelis - Egle VisockaiteLithuania160256
2.Evgeny Imrekov - Elena KaluginaRussian Federation150240
3.Vitalij Polikarpovs - Agita BaranovskaLatvia140224
4.Nikolay Voronovich - Maria NikolishinaRussian Federation130208
5.Evgeny Stepanov - Anna SavelievaRussian Federation120192
6.Mikko Kaasalainen - Adrienn FitoriFinland110176
7.Jenya Suvorov - Nina BezubovaLatvia100160
8.Denis Podolsky - Julia KushnirenkoRussian Federation90144
9.Anders Jacobsen - Veera KinnunenSweden80128
10.Justas Kucinskas - Agne MalinauskaiteLithuania70112
11.Justinas Duknauskas - Ekaterina DegtiarevaLithuania6096
12.Maxim Kochura - Olga AleshinaRussian Federation5080
12.Mikhail Volkov - Yulia ChesnokovaRussian Federation5080
14.Gianluca Rametta - Darja BurovaLatvia4674
15.Alexey Kabirov - Anastasia TarlykovaRussian Federation4470
15.Sandris Cirulis - Kristine JaunzemeLatvia4470
17.Roberts Nemiro - Ilze AndruskinaLatvia4064
17.Igors Kravcenko - Anna BaholdinaLatvia4064
19.Dmitry Svetlichny - Alina ImrekovaRussian Federation3658
20.Marius Lukminas - Nerile SeniulyteLithuania3454
21.Alexey Plakhotnikov - Ekaterina GontarenkoRussian Federation3251
22.Andrey Akatov - Anastasia SosunovaRussian Federation3048
22.Marek Varres - Jana KurilovitsEstonia3048
24.Jevgeni Privalov - Tina BazykinaEstonia2642
25.Dmitri Barilo - Karin RoobaEstonia2438
26.Sergiy Georgiyev - Roswitha WielandAustria2438
27.Viktors Haritonovs - Olga HaritonovaLatvia2438
28.Joonas Piippola - Katri MäkinenFinland2438
28.Sarunas Saltonas - Rita RakauskaiteLithuania2438
30.Stefan Heinrich - Manuela BrychzyGermany2438
31.Andrius Uksas - Elena UksaiteLithuania2235
32.Andrei Smirnov - Zhanna SchurcevaRussian Federation2235
32.Eriks Eglitis - Laura KrasovskaLatvia2235
34.Kristaps Serebrjakovs - Viola AbramovaLatvia2235
34.Matti Puro - Anne JänkäläFinland2235
36.Janis Kukainis - Polina KulbedaLatvia2235
37.Linas Sikarskas - Ruta RamanauskaiteLithuania2032
38.Andrius Belickas - Gerda SruoginyteLithuania2032
39.Aleksandrs Alosins - Anita BerzinaLatvia2032
40.Oliver Papp - Laura WimmerFinland2032
40.Pasi Suomi - Johanna RasilainenFinland2032
40.Jakiv Mironuk - Liene LiepaLatvia2032
43.Semen Prygorodov - Anna PasutaLatvia1829
44.Joonas Sakki - Tiina KoskenvaltaFinland1829
44.Sergej Jerpiliov - Katerina VoropajLithuania1829
44.Jakob Stühler - Simone ReinickeGermany1829
44.Juha Viermaa - Maarit NuutinenFinland1829
48.Sergey Ivanov - Saara SorvaFinland1829