Ranking of Adult Standard

The following results are from the IDSF International Open taken place in Riga - Latvia on 18 December 2005

Ranking

RankCoupleCountryBasePoints
1.Simone Segatori - Annette SudolGermany160272
2.Donatas Vezelis - Lina ChatkeviciuteLithuania150255
3.Wiktor Kiszka - Malgorzata GarlickaPoland140238
4.Valdis Skutans - Laura KositeLatvia130221
5.Andrzej Sadecki - Karina NawrotPoland120204
6.Marek Kosaty - Paulina GlazikPoland110187
7.Julius Seniauskas - Iveta PauryteLithuania100170
8.Edgaras Saldukas - Giedre KukucionyteLithuania90153
9.Dimitry Krupnov - Olga BlinovaRussian Federation80136
10.Alexandr Muretov - Olga SerpikovaRussian Federation70119
11.Marko Mehine - Maria FessaiEstonia60102
12.Kristjan Kuusk - Anri KokkonenFinland5085
13.Damian Danielski - Magdalena NiewiadomskaPoland4881
14.Ivan Anichkhin - Anastasia TarlykovaRussian Federation4678
15.Imantas Joneckis - Martina MickuteLithuania4474
16.Andrejs Rogovenko - Viktorija TriscukaLatvia4271
17.Alexei Bartolomei - Ekaterina ShayxmetovaRussian Federation4068
18.Vasily Sazonov - Elena PonomarevaRussian Federation3864
19.Steffen Zoglauer - Sandra KoperskiGermany3661
20.Igors Kudrjavcevs - Liva KozidaLatvia3457
21.Uladzislau Ivanovich - Volha TrybusheuskayaBelarus3254
21.Viktors Haritonovs - Olga HaritonovaLatvia3254
23.Petr Kashinsky - Evgenia ZakharovaRussian Federation2847
24.Pavel Bic - Silvie KonderlovaCzech Republic2644
25.Anatolijs Berngards - Paula KokareLatvia2440
25.Alexandr Dmitrenko - Maria MarderfeldRussian Federation2440
27.Rihards Dusa - Agnese JunkureLatvia2440
28.Alari Lukk - Dina SoritsaEstonia2440
29.Kaspars Banders - Zane TisinaLatvia2440
30.Alexey Troshin - Daria ShevelilovaRussian Federation2440
31.Andraz Snoj - Tanya PopovaSlovenia2237
32.Artsiom Kazyra - Alena BaranenkavaBelarus2237
32.Pawel Sobieszak - Anna BocianPoland2237
34.Chris Nugteren - Rebecca BlummelNetherlands2237
35.Richards Mailitis - Anna VoroncukaLatvia2237
36.Dominykas Dauksas - Elina OzolinaLithuania2237
36.Roberts Nemiro - Marina AlosinaLatvia2237
38.Cojoc Rares - Katarzyna KapralRomania2034
38.Bruno Petit - Jade GeroppFrance2034
40.Paolo Di Lorenzo - Liene DarbinieceLatvia2034
41.Yury Shutubov - Diana KorotinaEstonia2034
41.Pavel Denissenko - Natalja RozovaEstonia2034
43.Jakub Cymbor - Agnieszka OlszewskaPoland1830
44.Peter Modrovsky - Barbara JancinovaSlovakia1830
44.Zsom Oliver - Vozar BoglarkaHungary1830
44.Vladimirs Kurcevskis - Ekaterina SelitskayaLatvia1830
47.Aleksejs Livcaks - Julija GanzulaLatvia1830
48.Ilja Vinokurovs - Baiba BirzgaleLatvia1830