Ranking of Adult Latin

The following results are from the IDSF International Open taken place in Riga - Latvia on 02 November 2008

Ranking

RankCoupleCountryBasePoints
1.Jurij Batagelj - Jagoda StrukeljSlovenia160272
2.Jenya Suvorov - Andrea ZelnikovaLatvia150255
3.Andrey Prosvirnin - Julia RogozinaRussian Federation140238
4.Joonas Piippola - Katri MäkinenFinland130221
5.Daniils Kutuzovs - Viktorija PuhovikaLatvia120204
6.Alexandr Rebrov - Madara LiepnieceLatvia110187
7.Andrzej Suchocki - Natalia PiecewiczPoland100170
8.Vasily Anokhin - Tina BazykinaEstonia90153
9.Dmytro Rosenko - Nataliya GrankoUkraine80136
10.Vasily Marchenkov - Marina SkripnichenkoRussian Federation70119
11.Oleg Shyk - Anna FernebokUkraine60102
12.Dmitriy Nikolaev - Yuliya ZhilkoBelarus5085
13.Redmond Valk - Alexandra MattemanNetherlands4881
14.Viaceslavs Visniakovs - Tereza KizloLatvia4678
15.Oliver Papp - Valeria MilovaEstonia4474
15.Matti Puro - Laura WimmerFinland4474
17.Viktors Shruboks - Ala KarpenkoLithuania4068
17.Robert Muller - Aleksandra JurgaPoland4068
19.Vadim Usovich - Marianna ChernosheyFrance3661
20.Dmitry Ryzhkov - Julia ShaposhnikovaRussian Federation3457
21.Valerij Osadchenko - Olga OsadchenkoLithuania3254
21.Rihards Eglitis - Elza PoleLatvia3254
23.Yvo Eussen - Elisabeth Novotny OlofssonSweden2847
24.Edgars Jekabsons - Aleksandra PovareLatvia2644
25.Sergey Belyaev - Anne JänkäläFinland2440
25.Dmitry Khudiakov - Svetlana DenisovaRussian Federation2440
27.Aurimas Petrlevicius - Sabrina MorettiLithuania2440
27.Dmitry Belov - Elena KolyaginaRussian Federation2440
27.Dmitry Tokarev - Raisa MonulenkoRussian Federation2440
30.Dzintars Jaundzeikars - Marta KalejaLatvia2440
31.Vladimir Capcelea - Tatiana PinteaMoldova2237
31.Ilya Chubanov - Anastasia RybalkoRussian Federation2237
33.Maksym Ryzhykov - Anna PonomarUkraine2237
33.Ilya Tokarev - Ekaterina OrlovaRussian Federation2237
35.Evgeny Klimov - Tatiana TrofimovaRussian Federation2237
36.Vitalii Pidchenko - Kateryna ParfenovaUkraine2237
37.Konstantin Astafiev - Ekaterina ButenkovaRussian Federation2034
38.Karol Gawel - Karolina SkowyrskaPoland2034
39.Juri Kagan - Margarita KaganEstonia2034
40.Viktors Haritonovs - Olga HaritonovaLatvia2034
41.Karlis Treijs - Nadina RodeLatvia2034
42.Edgards Orda - Valerija TormozovaLatvia2034
42.Klavs Kantoris - Madara TreimaneLatvia2034
42.Edgaras Baltaragis - Evelina KalkauskaiteLithuania2034
42.Vladimir Besarab - Ekaterina PetrovaMoldova2034
46.Jan Hamburg - Maria SooneEstonia1830
47.Jokubas Venckus - Jomante DapkeviciuteLithuania1830
47.Alexander Chudin - Liudmila IsmagilovaGermany1830
49.Dmitrijs Golasko - Alina ZavadskaLatvia813
50.Matiss Grasmanis - Jelena TaranaLatvia813
51.Marts Smolko - Anita BautreLatvia813
52.Rimvydas Chernajus - Egle KaledaiteLithuania813
53.Janis Karols - Vlada KolesnicenkoLatvia813
53.Kristaps Kalva - Anita TrusaLatvia813
55.Nerijus Jasaitis - Rolanda ManiuskaiteLithuania813
56.Nauris Kalva - Zanda GrubaLatvia813
56.Arnas Jakservicius - Monika VezbergaiteLithuania813
58.Aleksandrs Kovriga - Jekaterina HiopovaLatvia813
58.Eimantas Saliamonas - Julija BaneviciuteLithuania813
60.Artis Robalds - Laima OzolinaLatvia813
61.Gustavs Ernests Arajs - Marika ZelencovaLatvia813
62.Vytautas Viluckis - Ieva PocyteLithuania813
63.Glenn van Ginkel - Lida PlaudeNetherlands813
64.Donatas Bandzevicius - Zivile VasiliauskaiteLithuania813