Ranking of Adult Standard

The following results are from the IDSF International Open taken place in Riga - Latvia on 01 November 2008

Ranking

RankCoupleCountryBasePoints
1.Angelo Madonia - Elena SamuilovaLAT160272
2.Donatas Vezelis - Lina ChatkeviciuteLTU150255
3.Salvatore Todaro - Violeta YanevaBUL140238
4.Daniil Ulanov - Anastasia GlazunovaRUS130221
5.Vaidotas Lacitis - Veronika GolodnevaLTU120204
6.Uladzislau Ivanovich - Volha TrybusheuskayaBLR110187
7.Edgars Gasjuns - Juliya SaykinaLAT100170
8.Alexandr Muretov - Ekaterina KirillovaRUS90153
9.Andrejs Rogovenko - Anna VoroncukaLAT80136
10.Evgeny Moshenin - Nadezhda RukhlovaRUS70119
11.Victor Presnetsov - Vera NamRUS60102
12.Sami Vainionpaa - Merje StyfFIN5085
13.Kaspars Banders - Vita JaroscukaLAT4882
14.Radu Sterban - Xenia CletovaMDA4678
15.Ilmars Ozols - Irina LechebrinaLAT4475
15.Veiko Ratas - Helena LiivEST4475
15.Serghei Coropceanu - Marioara ChepteneMDA4475
18.Ronalds Abols - Santa VitenbergaLAT3865
19.Edgars Linis - Eliza AncaneLAT3661
19.Gennady Sevostianov - Tatiana MeshcheryakovaRUS3661
21.Piotr Purchala - Agata KawinskaPOL3254
22.Denis Molkov - Natalia OsykoRUS3051
22.Valerij Osadchenko - Olga OsadchenkoLTU3051
24.Alexey Troshin - Diana KorotinaEST2644
25.Yvo Eussen - Elisabeth Novotny OlofssonSWE2441
26.Karlis Treijs - Nadina RodeLAT2441
27.Szymon Kulis - Margarita ZvonovaPOL2441
28.Gerds Ivuskans - Beate Katrina ZeltinaLAT2441
29.Gundars Kalnins - Madara FreibergaLAT2441
30.Alexey Yakimenko - Ekaterina ZlobinaRUS2441
30.Edgaras Baltaragis - Evelina KalkauskaiteLTU2441
30.Reinis Boze - Anete ParadnieceLAT2441
33.Vladimir Besarab - Ekaterina PetrovaMDA2237
34.Arturs Minajevs - Laura StraubergaLAT2237
35.Vladimir Capcelea - Tatiana PinteaMDA2237
36.Vytautas Dudenas - Laura LiudziuteLTU2237
37.Vasile Popa - Xenia PetrovaMDA2034
38.Hardi Rikand - Laura KaskEST2034
38.Igor Motpan - Marina PinzaruMDA2034
40.Artturi Seppänen - Heidi-Maria PanulaFIN2034
41.Andrejs Aleksejevs - Jekaterina FjodorovaLAT2034
42.Viktors Haritonovs - Olga HaritonovaLAT2034
43.Dmitrijs Golasko - Alina ZavadskaLAT1831
44.Marts Punins - Dana JakobsoneLAT1831
45.Romas Alijevas - Raminta AukstuolyteLTU1831
46.Koit Georg Peterson - Grete PappEST1831
46.Artur Lubin - Birgit UsinEST1831
48.Gabrielius Sasnauskas - Aine JuzenaiteLTU1831
49.Nauris Kalva - Zanda GrubaLAT814
49.Evgeny Klimov - Tatiana TrofimovaRUS814
51.Edgars Podins - Liga MelngaileLAT814
51.Aleksandrs Kovriga - Jekaterina HiopovaLAT814
53.Gennadiy Shevchuk - Yulia ZhuckUKR814
53.Vytautas Viluckis - Ieva PocyteLTU814
53.Tanel Kobrusepp - Carinee MeerEST814
56.Rolands Malcans - Ance BulavaLAT814
56.Kristen Gilden - Kristina KipsEST814
56.Mihkel Poslin - Silvia SelinEST814