Ranking of Adult Standard

The following results are from the IDSF International Open taken place in Riga - Latvia on 20 December 2008

Ranking

RankCoupleCountryBasePoints
1.Angelo Madonia - Elena SamuilovaLatvia160344
2.Donatas Vezelis - Lina ChatkeviciuteLithuania150322
3.Dmitry Zharkov - Olga KulikovaRussian Federation140301
4.Marek Kosaty - Paulina GlazikPoland130280
5.Salvatore Todaro - Violeta YanevaBulgaria120258
6.Petr Kashinsky - Iliana SakalRussian Federation110236
7.Domenico Cannizzaro - Agnese JunkureItaly100215
7.Laszlo Csaba - Mikes AnnaHungary100215
9.Giuseppe Longarini - Valentina BasiliItaly80172
10.Kaspars Banders - Vita JaroscukaLatvia70150
11.Valentin Lusin - Renata BusheevaGermany60129
12.Victor Presnetsov - Vera NamRussian Federation50108
12.Edgars Gasjuns - Juliya SaykinaLatvia50108
14.Andrejs Rogovenko - Anna VoroncukaLatvia4699
15.Sami Vainionpaa - Merje StyfFinland4495
16.Dmitrii Pugachev - Ekaterina VaganovaRussian Federation4290
17.Timur Imametdinov - Ekaterina NikolaevaRussian Federation4086
18.Michal Stukan - Susanne StukanGermany3882
18.Denis Krasikov - Daria ShevelilovaRussian Federation3882
20.Igor Potovin - Irina KrasnovaRussian Federation3473
21.Artsiom Kazyra - Anastasia VeslovaBelarus3269
22.Alexey Troshin - Diana KorotinaEstonia3064
23.Wu Zhian - Zheng CenPeople's Republic of China2860
24.Steeve Gaudet - Laure ColmardFrance2656
25.Matej Kralj - Spela KraljSlovenia2452
26.Anton Nedotsukov - Maria MitrokhinaRussian Federation2452
27.Stefan Ciubotaru - Yana AgapovaMoldova2452
28.Ronen Zinshtein - Mariam IzmaylovaUnited States2452
29.Alari Lukk - Dina SoritsaEstonia2452
30.Livio Palmirotta - Valentina PalcaniItaly2452
31.Anton Popichenko - Daria RomanenkoRussian Federation2247
32.Ilmars Ozols - Irina LechebrinaLatvia2247
33.Kristaps Kalnins - Santa DmitrijevaLatvia2247
33.Alexey Glukhov - Anastasia MeshkovaRussian Federation2247
35.Alexey Bredikhin - Maria KerentsevaRussian Federation2247
36.Piotr Purchala - Agata KawinskaPoland2247
37.Sergey Belozerov - Ekaterina BelozerovaRussian Federation2043
37.Vytautas Dudenas - Laura LiudziuteLithuania2043
39.Reinis Boze - Anete ParadnieceLatvia2043
40.Michal Mladek - Lubomira BlidarovaCzech Republic2043
40.Evgeniy Solodkiy - Svetlana RozhkovaUkraine2043
42.Philipp Borisenok - Maria PatratyRussian Federation2043
42.Sergey Ternovskikh - Tatiana IrkhinaRussian Federation2043
42.Gerds Ivuskans - Beate Katrina ZeltinaLatvia2043
45.Andres Liiv - Kristin VahaEstonia1839
45.Nikita Zolotarev - Nikol MatiushenkoLatvia1839
47.Ilya Tinkelman - Victoria ShupletsovIsrael1839
48.Gundars Kalnins - Madara FreibergaLatvia1839
49.Juraj Simko - Zuzana VicikovaSlovakia817
49.Evgeny Lazarev - Alexandra SytinaRussian Federation817
51.Azar Ashrafov - Olga TovstashevaAzerbaidjan817
52.Artturi Seppänen - Heidi-Maria PanulaFinland817
53.Alexis Bergeon - Karin LillemaaFrance817
54.Artur Lubin - Birgit UsinEstonia817
55.Koit Georg Peterson - Grete PappEstonia817
55.Nauris Kalva - Zanda GrubaLatvia817
55.Sergey Lazunkov - Anna RadetskayaBelarus817
58.Andrejs Aleksejevs - Jekaterina FjodorovaLatvia817
59.Roman Rebrik - Tatiana IlinaRussian Federation817
59.Zygimantas Labanauskas - Gaida SidlauskaiteLithuania817
59.Stanislav Badanov - Elena KovalenkoUkraine817
59.Nelu Postolachi - Alina GrozeaMoldova817
59.Viktors Haritonovs - Olga HaritonovaLatvia817
64.Jonne Pohjankukka - Hanna IivonenFinland817
64.Artem Mubarakshin - Alexandra BelousRussian Federation817
64.Salvatore Vitacca - Stefania VitaccaItaly817
67.Kristen Gilden - Kristina KipsEstonia817
67.Henrik Nordman - Simone LehikoinenFinland817
69.Rolands Malcans - Ance BulavaLatvia817
69.Jordi Fabrega Calderon - Maria Pomar CaballeroSpain817
69.Artiom Mironchik - Alesia LisukovaBelarus817
72.Romas Alijevas - Raminta AukstuolyteLithuania817
73.Alexey Trofimov - Daria KazantsevaRussian Federation817
73.Iurii Borivskyi - Kaja JackowskaSweden817
73.Gabrielius Sasnauskas - Aine JuzenaiteLithuania817
76.Maxim Zhemchuzhnikov - Maria ZhemchuzhnikovaRussian Federation817
76.Nikita Sokolov - Larisa LazarevaRussian Federation817
78.Kim Samuelsson - Reetta AarnioFinland817
79.Ville Kärki - Mikaela LaineFinland817
79.Victor Kolotev - Dinara YarullinaRussian Federation817
79.Akseli Kurttio - Rosanna KuljuFinland817
79.Miks Martinsons - Kitija JumikeLatvia817
79.Ming Chia Liu - Chang SophiaChinese Taipei817
79.Visa Moisio - Saana AivioFinland817
79.Andrey Drachkov - Ekaterina MikhaylovaRussian Federation817
79.Andris Antuzevics - Lubova MaslukovaLatvia817
79.Edgars Podins - Liga MelngaileLatvia817
79.Mikhail Lesnoy - Maria IsaevaRussian Federation817
79.Niks Bisenieks - Kristine LopetaLatvia817
79.Alexey Sidorov - Irina BelyaevaRussian Federation817
79.Kaspar Vaik - Maria KangasahoFinland817
79.Jurijs Nadiradze - Linda LarinaLatvia817