Ranking of Adult Latin

The following results are from the IDSF International Open taken place in Tallinn - Estonia on 29 November 2008

Ranking

RankCoupleCountryBasePoints
1.Dmitrii Pugachev - Ekaterina VaganovaRussian Federation160224
2.Joonas Piippola - Katri MäkinenFinland150210
3.Andrey Kiselev - Alena BozhanovaRussian Federation140196
4.Vasily Anokhin - Tina BazykinaEstonia130182
5.Alexandr Rebrov - Madara LiepnieceLatvia120168
6.Mikhail Solovyev - Kristina TsvetkovaRussian Federation110154
7.Manuel Frighetto - Karin RoobaEstonia100140
8.Daniils Kutuzovs - Viktorija PuhovikaLatvia90126
9.Vladislav Inostrantsev - Irina SitnikEstonia80112
10.Viktors Shruboks - Ala KarpenkoLithuania7098
11.Rihards Eglitis - Elza PoleLatvia6084
12.Jaak Vainomaa - Taina SavikurkiFinland5070
13.Toni Rasimus - Tiina KoskenvaltaFinland4867
14.Sergejs Zaleskis - Marija AntipovaLatvia4664
14.Nikolay Fanagin - Valeria FetisovaEstonia4664
14.Alexis Bergeon - Karin LillemaaFrance4664
14.Oliver Papp - Valeria MilovaEstonia4664
18.Stefano Oradei - Veera KinnunenSweden3853
19.Matti Puro - Laura WimmerFinland3650
20.Nikolaj Lund - Marta KocikDenmark3448
21.Pavel Golubev - Uliana GolubevaRussian Federation3245
22.Victor Presnetsov - Vera NamRussian Federation3042
22.Edgars Jekabsons - Aleksandra PovareLatvia3042
22.Evgeny Korotonozhkin - Ksenia MiroshnichenkoRussian Federation3042
25.Jan Hamburg - Maria SooneEstonia2434
25.Evgeny Lazarev - Alexandra SytinaRussian Federation2434
27.Denis Migunov - Jekaterina LapitsevaEstonia2434
28.Viktors Haritonovs - Olga HaritonovaLatvia2434
29.Juri Kagan - Margarita KaganEstonia2434
30.Artis Robalds - Laima OzolinaLatvia2434
31.Jurijs Trosenko - Claudia KetonenFinland2231
32.Andrey Roman - Ekaterina ShchemelevaRussian Federation2231
33.David Olsson - Valentina RudenokSweden2231
34.Arturs Prikulis - Anna BudreikoLatvia2231
34.Kaspar Vaik - Maria KangasahoFinland2231
36.Maxim Zhemchuzhnikov - Maria ZhemchuzhnikovaRussian Federation2231
36.Andrey Mozheyko - Julia MelnikRussian Federation2231
36.Sergey Zorin - Ekaterina NaumovaRussian Federation2231
36.Klavs Kantoris - Madara TreimaneLatvia2231
36.Evgeny Grinin - Olga MorozovaRussian Federation2231
41.Vitalij Lisjuk - Aleksandra BobrisovaEstonia2028
41.Nikita Sokolov - Larisa LazarevaRussian Federation2028
41.Maxim Zadanov - Irina KalininaEstonia2028
41.Yury Chernyshev - Anastasia EndakovaRussian Federation2028
41.Aleksandr Jakobson - Aleksandra KuzminaEstonia2028
41.Karri Rinne - Suvi KurkiFinland2028