Ranking of Adult Standard

The following results are from the IDSF International Open taken place in Tralee - Ireland on 22 February 2003

Ranking

RankCoupleCountry
1.Domenico Soale - Gioia CerasoliItaly
2.Arunas Bizokas - Edita DaniuteLithuania
3.Sascha Karabey - Natascha KarabeyGermany
4.Warren Boyce - Kristi BoyceEngland
5.Victor Fung - Liene ApaleUnited States
6.Federico Di Toro - Genny FaveroItaly
7.Benedetto Ferruggia - Claudia KoehlerGermany
9.Denis Kutepov - Marina VassilievaRussian Federation
9.Sergey Mikheev - Anastasia SidoranRussian Federation
11.Stefano Soldati - Annalisa LongoItaly
12.Christopher Short - Yana BalabayevaEngland
13.Emanuel Valeri - Tania KehletDenmark
14.Cosimo Caramia - Antonella De CarolisItaly
15.Andrey Chubarev - Veronika VlasovaRussian Federation
15.Mika Jauhiainen - Nitta KortelainenFinland
15.Maxim Melekhin - Natalia MitiakinaRussian Federation
19.Frank Radich - Susanne HoldeDenmark
20.Alexandre Chalkevitch - Larissa KerbelCanada
21.Ruediger Homm - Julia BelchGermany
22.Craig Shaw - Claire HansenEngland
23.Alexandr Muretov - Olga SerpikovaRussian Federation
24.Mark Elsbury - Olga ElsburyEngland
25.Dmitri Kroupnov - Evgenia ElfimovaRussian Federation
25.Giuseppe Magnelli - Francesca PietramaleItaly
27.Dennis Kruse - Jessica Lie
27.Davide Tonizzo - Emily ReillyAustralia
29.Marc Scheithauer - Kerstin StettnerGermany
31.Carlos Manchado - Silvia ColominasSpain
32.Oliver Rehder - Jasmin RehderGermany
33.Gabriele Chiarandini - Cinzia VivarelliItaly
34.Mikhail Avdeev - Olga TsikalyukRussian Federation
34.Alexey Silde - Anna FirstovaRussian Federation
36.Ronald Jager - Jenny Cheeran
36.Michael Seidel - Lydia HellmannGermany
38.Egor Abashkin - Katya KanevskajaUnited States
38.Marc Christensen - Tine DahlDenmark
40.Ivan Anichkhin - Ekaterina ZubarevaRussian Federation
41.Francesco Caramia - Enza LaterraniaItaly
42.Andrei Andreev - Anna AndreevRussian Federation
43.Dennis Giovanni Garrapa - Marisa HublGermany
43.Juuso Siltanen - Annukka AstikainenFinland
45.Matti Saari - Jaana HaanmäkiFinland
46.Inaki Albiol - Maria CarbonellSpain
47.Daniil Koutiev - Milena LekveishviliRussian Federation
47.David Semkin - Kerry DienekEngland
49.Tom-Erik Nilsen - Pia LundanesNorway
49.Andrea Stella - Michela CusatoItaly
51.Isao Wolvekamp - Shirley BentonNetherlands