Ranking of Senior II Standard

The following results are from the WDSF Open taken place in Helsinki - Finland on 20 October 2013

Ranking

Final

RankCoupleCountryStart #BasePoints
1.Tiit Hindpere - Ene HindpereEstonia764300345
2.Andrey Yushev - Elena YushevaRussian Federation763270310
3.Detlef Krebs - Andrea PetersGermany758240276
4.Andrey Kukk - Anna BerezinaRussian Federation769220253
5.Jukka Leppanen - Tiina Siniketo-LeppanenFinland756200230
6.Helmut Holler - Silvia HollerAustria775180207

2. Round

RankCoupleCountryStart #BasePoints
7.Esa Id - Katariina Lassila-IdFinland768160184
8.Gerhard Baier - Ingrid Cloos-BaierGermany760150172
9.Albert Rommel - Andrea RommelGermany765140161
10.Mikael Lepanluoma - Jaana LepanluomaFinland777130150
11.Romualdas Joksas - Ilona JoksaLatvia757120138
12.Vesa Purho - Pirjo NiskalaFinland767110126

1. Round

RankCoupleCountryStart #BasePoints
13.Anatoly Lesnikov - Tatiana LesnikovaRussian Federation754100115
14. - 15.Peter Sniehotta - Jutta SniehottaGermany76190104
14. - 15.Peter Nydegger - Marlise ReichenSwitzerland78090104
16.Ari Hinttu - Marika BostroemFinland7717586
17. - 18.Eduard Sagitov - Ekaterina SagitovaRussian Federation7597080
17. - 18.Werner Evers - Coby EversNetherlands7747080
19. - 20.Alexandr Orlov - Olga OrlovaRussian Federation7526676
19. - 20.Tommi Rainola - Sirpa KovaniemiFinland7736676
21.Vesa Seppanen - Ritva SeppanenFinland7516271
22.Juhani Toikkanen - Tuija ToikkanenFinland7706069
23. - 24.Martti Halonen - Seija HalonenFinland7555867
23. - 24.Sauli Kurjessuo - Pirjo KurjessuoFinland7785867

No-Show couples

CoupleCountry
detailMatti Pullinen - Jana PullinenFinland
detailNikolay Voronoy - Alla VoronoiEstonia
detailPauli Haapakorva - Arja HaapakorvaFinland