Ranking of Senior II Standard

The following results are from the WDSF Open taken place in Helsinki - Finland on 20 October 2013

Ranking

Final

RankCoupleCountryStart #BasePoints
1.Tiit Hindpere - Ene HindpereEST764300345
2.Andrey Yushev - Elena YushevaRUS763270310
3.Detlef Krebs - Andrea PetersGER758240276
4.Andrey Kukk - Anna BerezinaRUS769220253
5.Jukka Leppanen - Tiina Siniketo-LeppanenFIN756200230
6.Helmut Holler - Silvia HollerAUT775180207

2. Round

RankCoupleCountryStart #BasePoints
7.Esa Id - Katariina Lassila-IdFIN768160184
8.Gerhard Baier - Ingrid Cloos-BaierGER760150172
9.Albert Rommel - Andrea RommelGER765140161
10.Mikael Lepanluoma - Jaana LepanluomaFIN777130150
11.Romualdas Joksas - Ilona JoksaLAT757120138
12.Vesa Purho - Pirjo NiskalaFIN767110126

1. Round

RankCoupleCountryStart #BasePoints
13.Anatoly Lesnikov - Tatiana LesnikovaRUS754100115
14. - 15.Peter Sniehotta - Jutta SniehottaGER76190104
14. - 15.Peter Nydegger - Marlise ReichenSUI78090104
16.Ari Hinttu - Marika BostroemFIN7717586
17. - 18.Eduard Sagitov - Ekaterina SagitovaRUS7597080
17. - 18.Werner Evers - Coby EversNED7747080
19. - 20.Aleksandr Orlov - Olga OrlovaRUS7526676
19. - 20.Tommi Rainola - Sirpa KovaniemiFIN7736676
21.Vesa Seppanen - Ritva SeppanenFIN7516271
22.Juhani Toikkanen - Tuija ToikkanenFIN7706069
23. - 24.Martti Halonen - Seija HalonenFIN7555867
23. - 24.Sauli Kurjessuo - Pirjo KurjessuoFIN7785867

No-Show couples

CoupleCountry
detailMatti Pullinen - Jana PullinenFIN
detailNikolay Voronoy - Alla VoronoiEST
detailPauli Haapakorva - Arja HaapakorvaFIN