Ranking of Senior II Standard

The following results are from the WDSF Open taken place in Helsinki - Finland on 19 October 2014

Ranking

Final

RankCoupleCountryStart #BasePoints
1.Rene Ewals - Ymke LemmensNED581300390
2.Juha Rautio - Paivi RautioFIN582270351
3.Nikolay Palagichev - Irina KrutovaRUS561240312
4.Olli-Pekka Vanhala - Tiina TarvonenFIN570220286
5.Helmut Holler - Silvia HollerAUT560200260
6.Tero Sisto - Kati JarvelaFIN577180234

3. Round

RankCoupleCountryStart #BasePoints
7.Massimo Schiano - Antonella D'ItriITA554160208
8.Indrek Kasak - Kristine-Kristi KasakEST583150195
9.Esa Id - Katariina Lassila-IdFIN578140182
10.Reino Luoto - Tanja LuotoFIN586130169
11.Andrey Ivanov - Anna IvanovaRUS555120156
12.Ilkka Ruutu - Sari RuutuFIN580110143

2. Round

RankCoupleCountryStart #BasePoints
13.Joerg Walter - Nadine MudrikGER559100130
14.Gerhard Baier - Ingrid Cloos-BaierGER56290117
15.Matti Sorvoja - Raili AltmetsFIN58780104
16.Reiner Taeschner - Simone Schuchardt TaeschnerGER5677598
17.Albert Rommel - Andrea RommelGER5587091
18.Rudolf Grad - Sylvia GradAUT5576888
19.Pauli Haapakorva - Arja HaapakorvaFIN5916686
20.Romualdas Joksas - Ilona JoksaLAT5896483
21. - 22.Horst Beckmann - Patricia BeckmannGER5636281
21. - 22.Vesa Purho - Pirjo NiskalaFIN5656281
23.Ruudo Annus - Terje ArakEST5905875
24.Michael Pauser - Claudia MoleczAUT5645572
25.Tapio Luttinen - Tarja LuttinenFIN5855065
26.Vesa Karhunen - Ritva KarhunenFIN5735065

1. Round

RankCoupleCountryStart #BasePoints
27.Pekka Sodo - Anu HaatajaFIN5715065
28.Terho Laitinen - Merja HiekkalahtiFIN5725065
29.Wolfgang Drewitz - Eva-Mary KohnGER5525065
30.Pentti Ikonen - Tarja IkonenFIN5745065
31.Alexey Sazonov - Margarita GoncharukRUS5534558
32.Ari Hinttu - Marika BostroemFIN5694558
33.Vesa Seppanen - Ritva SeppanenFIN5884558
34.Sauli Kurjessuo - Pirjo KurjessuoFIN5764558
35.Simo Hautamaki - Tuula HautamakiFIN5754558
36.Juris Strazdins - Inara StrazdinaLAT5924558
37.Tommi Rainola - Sirpa KovaniemiFIN5684052

No-Show couples

CoupleCountry
detailAleksandr Orlov - Olga OrlovaRUS
detailAndrey Yushev - Elena YushevaRUS
detailTiit Hindpere - Ene HindpereEST
detailJuha Laiho - Heidi LaihoFIN