Ranking of Youth Latin

The following results are from the IDSF Open taken place in Lahti - Finland on 20 October 2007

Ranking

RankCoupleCountry
1.Evgeny Lazarev - Alexandra SytinaRussian Federation
2.Rihards Eglitis - Elza PoleLatvia
3.Juri Troshenko - Claudia KetonenFinland
4.Tapani Savikurki - Taina SavikurkiFinland
5.Viacheslav Korovin - Tatiana RogachevaRussian Federation
6.Sergey Grigoriev - Marina UlianovaRussian Federation
7.Mikko Matikka - Kerttu SakkiFinland
8.Erik Imamov - Snezhana GribovaRussian Federation
9.Ruslan Kandunin - Jekaterina GalovinaRussian Federation
10.Oleg Ischuk - Victoria NikulshinaRussian Federation
11.Roman Shatrov - Alena FomichevaRussian Federation
12.Jan Hamburg - Maria SooneEstonia
13.Sebastian Saarinen - Laura LackmanFinland
13.Kirill Mikhaylov - Valentina RudenokRussian Federation
15.Joonas Rytkönen - Iiris UuttuFinland
16.Ilja Tourunen - Roosa HasuFinland
17.Sergey Tsaplev - Anastasiya YakovlevaRussian Federation
18.Jens Mattila - Sofia Maki-OnttoFinland
18.Aleksei Ivanov - Kamila KerimhanovaEstonia
20.Oleg Barbash - Maria MakhotkoRussian Federation
21.Paul Reinolt - Madli PappaEstonia
21.Evgeny Grinin - Olga MorozovaRussian Federation
23.Dmitry Oleynikov - Alina AgarkovaRussian Federation
24.Vladimir Palenov - Yuliya MitinaRussian Federation
25.Dzintars Jaundzeikars - Anna BudreikoLatvia
26.Lev Ermakov - Sofia BurshteynRussian Federation
27.Tuomas Jylhä - Maria KangasahoFinland
28.Tomi Lappi - Geisy LaheFinland
29.Dmitry Orlov - Ekaterina SkvortsovaRussian Federation
29.Mikael Leppänen - Lauren HakanenFinland
31.Valtteri Virtanen - Heidi KarppanenFinland
32.Joni Henriksson - Katariina LönnFinland
33.Akseli Kurttio - Rosanna KuljuFinland
34.Anton Levochkin - Ekaterina ShchemelevaRussian Federation
34.Vitaliy Khilenko - Elizaveta EgorovaRussian Federation
36.Risto Ojakoski - Laura LiljeroosFinland
36.Tuomas Kesti - Maria TanhuanpääFinland
38.Kim Samuelsson - Reetta AarnioFinland
39.Aleksandr Nesterov - Ekaterina KovadloRussian Federation
39.Laszlo Konstantin Kalmar - Riina HirvonenFinland
41.Nikolay Avsiukevich - Anna ShorinaRussian Federation
42.Joosep Sonajalg - Silvia LaivEstonia
43.Pavel Shugaley - Maria PaskhinaRussian Federation
44.Sebastian Rosenback - Reetta GröhnFinland
45.Karri Rinne - Suvi KurkiFinland
46.Lassi Pakkala - Sanni AlanenFinland
46.Artur Azarov - Vera VasilenkoRussian Federation
48.Juuso Kähärä - Camilla NolviFinland