Ranking of Senior I Latin

The following results are from the WDSF Open taken place in Pieve di Cento - Italy on 10 November 2013

Ranking

Final

RankCoupleCountryStart #BasePoints
1.Rodrigue Vieux - Adriana TeoliFrance118300300
2.Leonardo Ventura - Eleonora LardiniItaly157270270
3.Johan De Meersman - Tessa Van BuytenBelgium180240240
4.Andrea Tozzi - Isabella GalvanItaly116220220
5.Lorenzo Urbani - Monica DivoItaly160200200
6.Jean-Hugues Henneghien - Eun-Sook ScherfBelgium165180180

2. Round

RankCoupleCountryStart #BasePoints
7.Vincenzo De Simone - Loredana AttanasioItaly84160160
8.Francesco Grisolia - Ivana VukmirovicCroatia170150150
9.Filippo Brandi - Fabiola TerzanelliItaly35140140
10.Giovanni Iacono - Filomena CaputoItaly132130130
11. - 12.Emidio Di Murro - Alessandra BartolomeiItaly65120120
11. - 12.Luca Latini - Francesca MugnainiItaly130120120

1. Round

RankCoupleCountryStart #BasePoints
13.Paolo Sain - Enza OrlandiniItaly178100100
14.Riccardo Mugnaini - Graziella FrontedduItaly1279090
15.Salvatore Labonia - Luisa TorricelliItaly328080
16.Vittorio Altomare - Rosaria MazzettiItaly67575
17.Giuliano Valenti - Roberta BotteriItaly207070

Excused couples

CoupleCountry
detailOliviero Quatrini - Anna Maria PavonioItaly
detailGianluca Berno - Simonetta BeggioItaly