Ranking of Youth Latin

The following results are from the WDSF Open taken place in Riga - Latvia on 17 December 2017

Ranking

Final

RankCoupleCountryStart #BasePoints
1.Egor Kulikov - Maria GoroshkoRUS39300585
2.Leonards Petkevics - Polina TsepilovaLAT61270526
3.Gedvinas Meskauskas - Ugne BliujuteLTU91240468
4.Tomer Zveniatsky - Yana LitvinISR31220429
5.Glenn-Richard Boyce - Caroly JanesENG33200390
6.Konrad Kucharczyk - Marta EjsmontPOL24180351
7.Arseni Shastakou - Maryia SabanskayaBLR65160312
8.Nikita Toms - Laura SturaineLAT52150292

4. Round

RankCoupleCountryStart #BasePoints
9.Iakov Predko - Polina AstakhovaRUS98140273
10.Kristers Smits - Elizabeth ShlimovichUSA30130254
11.Nikita Laba - Marina MakarenkoRUS84120234
12.Igor Mikhaylovsky - Ekaterina LogachevaRUS76110214
13.Vsevolod Shagaev - Veronika KiorogloRUS63100195

3. Round

RankCoupleCountryStart #BasePoints
14. - 15.Konstantin Vasilevskii - Margarita YurlovaRUS8290176
14. - 15.Ivan Kuguk - Olga MartovitskayaRUS9390176
16.Dmitri Borovski - Alisa AlexandrovaFIN3475146
17.Kirill Germanov - Milana BelugaRUS8970136
18.Erik Linder - Shelly MeshkauskUSA8668133
19.Veniamin Timofeev - Ksenia PakhomovaRUS4166129
20.Ron Brener - Michal ItelmanISR5764125
21.Roens Rande - Alise PliksaLAT9562121
22.Andrei Tudor Gabriel - Nikita Loew KristensenDEN4660117
23.Egor Filev - Sofia PrudnikovaRUS8358113
24. - 25.Sergey Seliuk - Erminia Laura Bjerring MirasolaDEN8155107
24. - 25.Mihail Maidaniuk - Olga ShymanskayaBLR8855107

2. Round

RankCoupleCountryStart #BasePoints
26. - 27.Ander Saago - Kristel MooratsEST365098
26. - 27.Bertoldas Cepulis - Indre SverciauskaiteLTU625098
28.Nikita Kontsevich - Anastasia MaximenkovaRUS1005098
29.Mathias Nyborg - Karoline Jenny AmbyDEN905098
30. - 31.Aleksandr Shefler - Amina NadirovaKGZ295098
30. - 31.Dmytro Taranov - Anna NarizhnaUKR975098
32. - 34.Vadzim Kalenkevich - Anastasiya NavoichykBLR534588
32. - 34.Nikoloz Mujiri - Anna NeubauerAUT734588
32. - 34.Ole Thomas Hansen - Julie Gudim BjerkaasNOR874588
35.Tomas Paulius - Paulina GercaiteLTU404588
36.Henrik Saastamoinen - Iida JohanssonFIN384588
37. - 38.Vladyslav Liubchak - Khrystyna ZarytskaUKR924078
37. - 38.Roman Glavatsky - Victoria PuchinaRUS994078
39.Kosei Sotome - Eika SotomeJPN184078
40. - 41.Nikita Babaev - Michelle BrombergCAN284078
40. - 41.Jakob Stenbaek - Malou Dyrekaer MatthiesenDEN964078
42. - 43.Robin Hogdal - Sini IlvesFIN434078
42. - 43.Philipp Hofstetter - Anastassia IssaevSUI584078
44. - 46.Davide Corrodi - Maja KucharczykSUI213568
44. - 46.Axel Jehrlander - Stefanescu Ines MariaSWE693568
44. - 46.Nikita Ladyzhensky - Ekaterina GarkavenkoRUS1013568
47.Alibek Cholponbaev - Alina IvanovaKGZ683568
48.Artem Donskoy - Uljana RedchitsEST1023568
49.Tomas Pedro - Mafalda LacerdaPOR22510

1. Round

RankCoupleCountryStart #BasePoints
50. - 51.Albert Kostarev - Penelope ZschaebitzGER42510
50. - 51.Kevin Hegaard - Filippa Haslund BisgaardDEN54510
52.Jaakko Saaristo - Anne HaatajaFIN12510
53. - 54.Deniss Ivacenkovs - Adriana RatnieceLAT37510
53. - 54.Kaspar Kaldaru - Agneta PukkEST70510
55.Tom Tomiyuki Tanaka - Cybikova ValeriISR72510
56. - 57.Kristo Kama - Mariann HendriksonEST15510
56. - 57.Danylo Yanchyshyn - Dascha WrightUSA74510
58. - 59.Arnas Rimkevicius - Agne AbromaviciuteLTU59510
58. - 59.Semen Kochetov - Sofia KudinovaRUS60510
60. - 61.Mikita Shaparau - Anastasiya ShautsovaBLR26510
60. - 61.Kristo Hunt - Leena LeetmaaEST44510
62.Danil Khalilov - Elizaveta YakuninaRUS23510
63.Deimantas Murauskas - Kamile DunskyteLTU79510
64.Stiliyan Stanev - Rosi MihalevaBUL14510
65.Gints Helmuts Gredzens - Betija KaireLAT71510
66. - 67.Lotem Madmoni - Shir IsraeliISR32510
66. - 67.Maxim Andrianov - Patricija LielnoraLAT77510
68.Edvardas Starenko - Justina JurkoitLTU80510
69.Edgars Elberts - Marija Ance RecaLAT75510
70.Mareks Ozols - Katrina Paula MaksimovaLAT51510
71. - 72.Valtteri Viitasalo - Nora LindstromFIN45510
71. - 72.Johannes Jankala - Ann Marie LepikFIN47510
73.Maxim Moscaliov - Sutton SeveranceUSA49510
74.Karolis Venckus - Greta KrisikaityteLTU16510
75.Klavs Kristaps Skila - Keita RogaLAT94510
76. - 77.Elvis Krumins-Landenbergs - Loreta JonkusLAT19510
76. - 77.Magnus Henriksen Jensen - Johanna Cecilia PerssonSWE35510
78. - 79.Benjamin Westerlund - Vilma OjaFIN13510
78. - 79.Aidas Danielius - Raminta KapacinskaiteLTU20510

Excused couples

CoupleCountry
detailVladislav Stepanov - Victoria PakRUS
detailYuval Koushnir - Yulia SitnikISR
detailAnton Peredery - Olesja BobrovaLAT
detailAto Watanabe - Mai IshigakiJPN
detailAugustinas Trinkus - Neda Elena SalugaiteLTU
detailVladyslav Stepanskyy - Iryna BudynkevychUKR

No-Show couples

CoupleCountry
detailAriel Zaidman - Eden ZaltsmanISR
detailEvgeny Brylev - Ekaterina VolotskayaRUS
detailMax Chomej - Anastasia KozlovaGER
detailMark Ziv - Noa MosheISR
detailArthur Lepp - Stella MannisteEST
detailPhilip Raabe - Mathea Aarestrup OenNOR