Ranking of Senior II Standard

The following results are from the IDSF Open taken place in Tampere - Finland on 25 January 2009

Ranking

RankCoupleCountryBasePoints
1.Jorma Yksjärvi - Marjut YksjärviFinland100170
2.Xu Jin Hua Kenny - Tseung Wing Ling JennyHong Kong80136
3.Aldo Sterpilla - Enza BracciItaly70119
4.Jari Redsven - Anne RedsvenFinland65110
5.Nikolay Palagichev - Irina KrutovaRussian Federation60102
6.Igor Mitin - Irina SamodanovaRussian Federation5594
7.Guenther Nagel - Antje NagelGermany5085
8.Dieter Keppeler - Manuela Schraut-KeppelerGermany4882
8.Kalle Koski - Marjo KoskiFinland4882
8.Justo del Arco - Consuelo AlegriaSpain4882
11.Robert Dub - Sylvia Schaefer-NouzaAustria4271
11.Peter Abbink - Phien AbbinkNetherlands4271
13.Hannu Kursu - Suvi LukkariFinland3560
14.Raymond Wiedemann - Martine WiedemannGermany3560
15.Asko Tuunanen - Elisa TuunanenFinland3560
15.Franz-Peter Schwindling - Cornelia SchwindlingGermany3560
17.Patrizio Ziviani - Antonella MolinariItaly3560
18.Raimo Kekola - Soile MaunukselaFinland3560
19.Mikael Lepanluoma - Jaana LepanluomaFinland3560
20.Anton Novak - Susanna NovakAustria3560
21.Marcel Erne - Birgit Suhr-ErneGermany3560
22.Giuseppe Iannazzi - Silvana UzzoliItaly3560
23.Jukka Reunavuori - Tarja ReunavuoriFinland3560
24.Jukka Salonen - Irene SalonenFinland3560
25.Pauli Haapakorva - Arja HaapakorvaFinland2542
26.Ettore Xamo - Paola ColombariItaly2542
27.Rauno Karvinen - Stina KarvinenFinland2542
27.Vesa Karhunen - Ritva KarhunenFinland2542
29.Seppo Mustonen - Rita NevasteFinland2542
30.Ralf Roesch - Nursen RoeschGermany2542
30.Gerd Biehler - Bärbel BiehlerGermany2542
32.Gerhard Baier - Ingrid Cloos-BaierGermany2542
32.Jari Junttila - Arja TerhoFinland2542
34.Jari Salo - Kristiina SaloFinland2542
35.Alois Buchbauer - Gerda BerhalterGermany2542
36.Jarmo Holopainen - Liisa HolopainenFinland2542
37.Markku Kallio - Seija LinnanmäkiFinland2034
37.Herbert Auweck - Lucie AuweckAustria2034
39.Rauno Nurkka - Arja NurkkaFinland2034
40.Martti Halonen - Seija HalonenFinland2034
40.Pauli Madetoja - Paula MadetojaFinland2034
42.Christopher Wren - Ingrid WrenAustralia2034
42.Frederik Parikkala - Tarja SkarpFinland2034
44.Teet Areda - Valentina KoortEstonia2034
45.Klaus Wendl - Ruth WendlAustria2034
46.Nikolay Voronoy - Alla VoronoyEstonia2034
47.Peter Nydegger - Marlise ReichenSwitzerland2034
47.Aulis Liljeström - Tuire LiljeströmFinland2034