Ranking of Rising Stars Standard

The following results are from the WDSF Open taken place in Wuppertal - Germany on 01 July 2011

Ranking

Final

RankCoupleCountryStart #
1.Yury Druzhnikov - Maria TikhonovaRUS75
2.Dmitri Kolobov - Signe BuskDEN11
3.Soponar Rares - Rusznyak AliceROU63
4.Earle Williamson - Charlotte ChristiansenUSA13
5.Matteo Del Gaone - Kristiina ReinfeldtEST58
6.Alessandro D'Amora - Maria GorelikITA94

4. Round

RankCoupleCountryStart #
7.Marcello Nencini - Tessa de JonghNED91
8.Andrea De Marco - Deborah ZeccaITA87
9.Sebastian Mureddu - Melissa FerraroBEL23
10.Leonid Akulenko - Anna LozhkinaRUS48
11.Philipp Hanus - Siri KirchmannGER34
12.Alex Gerlein - Alexandra ElertGER19

3. Round

RankCoupleCountryStart #
13.Stsiapan Hurski - Juliane KlebschGER35
14.Artem Martynov - Anastasia KolerRUS37
15.Fabio D'Annunzio - Serena SerraITA69
16.Martin Herrmann - Sandra HerrmannGER76
17.Petter Andreas Engan - Kine Marie MardalNOR50
18.Dawid Kaleta - Frida SteffensenSWE72
19.Jorgen Nilsen - Hanne Marie AkselsenNOR1
20.Philipp Lugmayr - Gisela KubouschekAUT41
21.Ciccio Pecoraro - Jasmijn van JoleNED79
22. - 23.Jesper Rechendorff Pedersen - Marie Louise BangDEN3
22. - 23.Frank Schulnies - Katja DoeringGER16
24.Alexandr Panasiuk - Polina LisechkoRUS46

2. Round

RankCoupleCountryStart #
25.Alexander Patas - Jerusha KlokeGER36
26.Andreas Lippok - Karin Eva RodeGER68
27.Patrick Wieschollek - Janet WieschollekGER90
28. - 29.Niklas Neureuther - Katharina ReichelGER57
28. - 29.Philipp Deisler - Heike SeimenGER67
30. - 32.Sascha Wakup - Ann-Katrin BechtoldGER5
30. - 32.Ronald Pux - Sabine PuxAUT56
30. - 32.Adrian Jamaly - Karolina SliwinskaGER70
33.Fabian Rudolph - Anette HarmsGER27
34.Maxim Kube - Natalie KiessGER33
35. - 37.Tom Sutter - Eva SchouwenburgNED65
35. - 37.Fabian Wendt - Anne SteinmannGER73
35. - 37.Kristof Reekmans - Joke VogelsBEL81
38.Timo Henkes - Carolin TeschkeGER74
39. - 42.Joerg Gutmann - Isabel MatthesGER51
39. - 42.Michael Regonesi - Marta PlebaniITA54
39. - 42.Oscar Kraan - Pauline van ValkengoedNED80
39. - 42.Sascha Otto - Janne VollmerGER82
43.Marcel Wagner - Denise EgenolfGER18
44.Christian Platz - Anja PritzscheGER55
45. - 46.Emanuel Fronhofer - Nina-Maria FronhoferGER25
45. - 46.Maximilian Muennicke - Tanja WalterGER83
47.Gerald Kranewitter - Katrin KranewitterAUT40
48.Dennis Ciomber - Franziska WetjenGER86

1. Round

RankCoupleCountryStart #
49.Christian Anderson - Ann-Kathrin LangeGER44
50.Oliver Stachetzki - Reenste SeidenbergGER66
51.Rogier Dasselaar - Floor DisveldNED15
52.Christian Brinkmann - Gillian KespohlGER32
53.Jeremy Prasetyo - Sylvana DrewesGER17
54.Patrick Miller - Julia PavlikGER93
55.Kushtrim Demolli - Friederike Foth-RosenhagenGER24
56. - 57.Fabian Müller - Natalie SchlinkeGER64
56. - 57.Kristian Benthien - Ina ZemmrichGER88
58.Alexander Tichonow - Alisa UshakovaGER78
59.Christian Freisens - Jacqueline KusserowGER42
60.Jiri Sabik - Lucie SabikovaCZE30
61.Jeroen Ricken - Edmee BouwmanNED10
62.Karl Hallberg - Matilda JohanssonSWE31
63.Anton Badazhkov - Monika RothenfusserGER62
64.Markus Weik - Sandra WeikGER85
65. - 67.Henrik Persson - Julia HallbergSWE26
65. - 67.Carsten Spengemann - Birgit SpengemannGER71
65. - 67.Wolfgang Iser - Merle TralauGER77
68.Christian Holle - Bettina BoergerGER8
69.Remy Kabel - Fleur HogenhoutNED28