Ranking of Youth Standard

The following results are from the IDSF World Championship taken place in Ancona - Italy on 22 September 2007

Ranking

RankCoupleCountry
1.Ivan Novikov - Margarita KlimenkoKAZ
2.Francesco Galuppo - Debora PaciniITA
3.Davide Mariani - Debora MancinelliITA
4.Anton Azanov - Kateryna IsakovychRUS
5.Evgeny Vinokurov - Christina LuftGER
6.Yury Petrov - Yana Kozhukhar'UKR
7.Jacek Jeschke - Wiktoria WiorPOL
8.Aleksejs Malisevs - Krista ErinaLAT
9.Szymon Bozek - Michaela RiedlovaCZE
10.Dusan Dragovic - Maria PatratiySRB
11.Evaldas Sodeika - Viktorija KunauskaiteLTU
12.Eimantas Kalinauskas - Veronika GolodnevaLTU
13.Bogdan Tyaglyy - Valeria SemochkinaAZE
14.Szymon Kulis - Katarzyna SzymanskaPOL
15.Kristaps Kalnins - Liva PrinceLAT
15.Scrab Andrei - Elena Curca IvonaROU
15.Aljaz Skorjanec - Valerija RahleSLO
18.Stsiapan Hurski - Tasja Novoselov-SchulzGER
19.Andrei Kitsun - Yuliya KrepchukBLR
19.David Odstrcil - Beata KoblizkovaCZE
21.Andres End - Liis EndEST
21.Alon Gilin - Anastasia TrutnevaCAN
23.Stanislav Faynerman - Patrycja GolakUSA
24.Igor Colac - Roxane MilottiFRA
25.Tapani Savikurki - Taina SavikurkiFIN
26.Oleksandr Mazur - Olesiya IlyushenkoUKR
27.Adrian Esperon - Patricia MartinezESP
27.Juan Francisco Gil - Dröl-Ma ConejeroESP
29.Lubomir Mick - Adriana DindofferovaSVK
30.Nikolaj Lund - Irina SherginaDEN
30.Alen Pavlec - Tara BohakSLO
32.Kyle Taylor - Jordan StoneENG
33.Artem Gorbachev - Alina RozovskajaBLR
33.Simon Riding - Cecilie Funch-NielsenDEN
35.Yury Shutubov - Diana KorotinaEST
36.Huben Hubenov - Vesela NedialkovaBUL
36.Tomoya Kawashima - Matsuri KojimaJPN
38.Roman Dauze - Ekaterina PechenikKAZ
39.Oskar Wojciechowski - Milena JasionekUSA
40.Jakub Jancina - Adriena PetrovaSVK
40.Lorents Reige - Maria ZimmermanSWE
42.Nagy Gergo - Horvath AlexandraHUN
42.Jorgen Nilsen - Hanne Marie AkselsenNOR
44.Filotas Mark - Valler DominikaHUN
44.Romain Leal - Cloe LealFRA
46.Gelepu Cristian - Balasa Beatrice AndreaROU
46.Peter Loibner - Jasmin EckhartAUT
48.Yumiya Kubota - Rara KubotaJPN
48.Juri Troshenko - Claudia KetonenFIN
50.Zheko Zhekov - Vesela SlavovaBUL
51.Deni Banic - Sara BiskicCRO
51.Andrew Escolme - Amy Louise BakerENG
53.Hampus Norberg - Lana Murphy AstromSWE
54.Kristopher Guren - Karen Sofie MoholthNOR
54.Anton Pakhomov - Jana ZujovicCRO
56.Steve Grenier - Vanessa Primeau-PoirierCAN
57.Lev Levin - Jenny GelmanISR
58.Alexander Wonisch - Anja HoeflerAUT
59.Thabo L'khoza - Ayanda MbathaRSA
60.Dominic Hartzenberg - Lauren LotteringRSA
60.Stevan Malajmare - Andrea JelicinSRB
60.John Edward Nolan - Seana JenkinsonIRL
63.Rouslan Aliev - Anastasia KuzminaGRE
63.Thomas Doodkorte - Tara Van ErpNED
63.Willem Drogt - Kimberly KrukNED