Ranking of Junior II Latin

The following results are from the IDSF World Championship taken place in Bassano del Grappa - Italy on 14 February 2009

Ranking

RankCoupleCountry
1.Dmitry Bunin - Natasha RusetskayaRussian Federation
2.Valeriy Pavlov - Karolina MaevskayaRussian Federation
3.Adrian Kopczynski - Natalia GlebockaPoland
4.Sergej Skripcenko - Goda ZajauskaiteLithuania
5.Winson Tam - Anna Nina KusCanada
6.Enrico Cavazza - Valentina FioriniItaly
7.Marco De Angelis - Erika AttisanoItaly
7.Roman Drobotov - Kseniya OvchinnikovaUkraine
9.Vadim Gorbach - Yana RublevaBelarus
9.Szymon Sabatowicz - Natalia KrzysztonPoland
11.Ion Simboteanu - Ina MotnaiaMoldova
12.Arturs Freimanis - Agate LabalaikaLatvia
13.Abylaikhan Akkubekov - Veronika PopovaKazakhstan
14.Edvins Astahovs - Anastasija VolozaninovaLatvia
15.Nikita Kliuchko - Maria KrivkoUkraine
16.Adrian Moldovan Paul - Maria Tatar CristinaRomania
16.Aliksey Tkachuk - Nadzeya ValuiBelarus
18.Ivan Hristov - Pamela MavrovaBulgaria
19.Dimitrescu Razvan - Kaproch LaviniaRomania
20.Ilija Schäfer - Christina ZeltGermany
21.Armand Fazullin - Marit MetsEstonia
22.YUKSEL CANBERK SAYIN - SELIN KAHRAMANTurkey
22.Silas Kunkel - Merlene GerstmannGermany
24.Vladislav Robatshenko - Emilia BogdanovaEstonia
25.Alex Pritchard - Chloe HewittEngland
25.Matej Pritekelj - Anja PritekeljSlovenia
27.Jokubas Laukaitis - Patrisia BelousovaLithuania
27.Valeriu Rsachi Ursache - Tatiana ScheghiriovaMoldova
29.Dimitar Stefanin - Daniela MaknevaBulgaria
30.Michael Lerner - Marika OdikadzeIsrael
30.Nicolai Samuelsen - Mie Lincke FunchDenmark
32.Valentin Oliver Loftsson - Tinna Björk GunnarsdottirIceland
32.Itay Rahimi - Ella GorodinskyIsrael
32.Daniel Shapiro - Katya KovalyovaUnited States
35.Benjamin Jayakoddy - Maja SchacharSweden
36.Marc Sala - Irina ArnauSpain
37.Vladislav Gorov - Bella ChestnovaRussian Federation
38.Michael Foskett - Carla GarrattEngland
38.Dusan Grula - Alexandra KsiazekovaSlovakia
38.Heikki Kaikkonen - Karoliina MaekinenFinland
38.Michal Simek - Zuzana BorskaCzech Republic
42.Hetei Máté - Bita AlexaHungary
43.Alen Bobek - Maja KosuticSlovenia
44.Richard Lifshitz - Bella PaskovaCanada
45.Fernando Lareu - Noelia PintosSpain
45.Andri-Fannar Petursson - Helga Sigrun HermannsdottirIceland
47.Artem Erimbetov - Anastasiya KimUzbekistan
47.Zdenek Korbel - Nela HegerovaCzech Republic
49.Eetu Hagman - Emmi HagmanFinland
50.Korponai Attila - Hajdú AndreaHungary
51.Kentaro Takei - Miwa KumakiJapan
52.Tony Muzzupapa - Lou AlligierFrance
52.Robert Sendrei - Lorette GortovaSlovakia
54.Takuya Ohhashi - Akari OhhashiJapan
55.Sean Meyer - Kylee BrownSouth Africa
56.Clement Genillion - Carla SampinoFrance
57.Luka Stefanovic - Jelena BorovicSerbia
58.Ivan Motokhov - Anna DragunovaKazakhstan
59.Mark Petric - Valentina JadiCroatia
60.Ong Timothy - Wan Ching PangSingapore
61.Lukas Domarkas - Maria Lie RamellaNorway
61.Julian Krimplstaetter - Nicole BergerAustria
61.Berry Van Ruth - Roxanne Stoker