Ranking of Youth Standard

The following results are from the IDSF World Championship taken place in Bydgoszoz - Poland on 11 October 2003

Ranking

RankCoupleCountry
1.Alexandr Muretov - Olga SerpikovaRussian Federation
2.Vaidotas Lacitis - Paulina GlazikPoland
3.Cosimo Caramia - Antonella De CarolisItaly
4.Edgars Gasjuns - Jelena SamuilovaLatvia
5.Siergiu Rusu - Gliga MironaRomania
6.Nicola Chianese - Assunta ChianeseItaly
7.Pawel Kurgan - Caroline ZytniakGermany
8.Kamil Urbaniak - Katarzyna KapralPoland
9.Denys Drozdyuk - Polina KolodiznerGermany
10.Roman Migunov - Elena GalaganEstonia
10.Tadas Ivasauskas - Erika MarengolcaiteLithuania
12.Andrei Filippov - Inna SvechnikovaRussian Federation
13.Martin Köhler - Julie ThagesenDenmark
14.Anton Kurttila - Saana KivinenFinland
14.Valdis Skutans - Aleksandra KurusovaLatvia
16.Bogdan Tiuraniuk - Karina BakenovaKazakhstan
17.Martin Dvorak - Zuzana SilhanovaCzech Republic
18.Michal Mladek - Andrea StolinovaCzech Republic
19.Ivan Filipenka - Olga Trybusheuskaya
19.Christoph Santner - Maria SantnerAustria
21.Valentin Milev - Katya FadeevaBulgaria
22.Danny Stovell - Holly Voolcott
23.Tom-Erik Nilsen - Pia LundanesNorway
23.Stefan Cermak - Kristina KamenickaSlovakia
25.Edgar Marcos - Saray GomezSpain
26.Pali Erik - Pali Vikt?RiaHungary
27.Joonas Sakki - Noora PeltolaFinland
28.Ladislav Gerenyi - Lucia ZavadovaSlovakia
29.Michael Glikman - Milana DeitchAustralia
30.Pasha Pashkov - Inna BrayerUnited States
30.Marko Mehine - Maria FessaiEstonia
32.Damian Czarnecki - Claudia RexDenmark
33.Yevgen Lisunov - Tetyana PochtarUkraine
34.Ales Pipan - Nina SalobirSlovenia
35.Dalius Lukashus - Aiste StragiteLithuania
36.Richard Still - Kate MooreEngland
36.Ilia Tinkelman - Elena ChachkoIsrael
36.Anton Kolyubayev - Ganna LantukhUkraine
36.Roberto Garcia Lara - Sara MartinSpain
40.Alexandr Fiedorov - Anna CzerniawskiCanada
40.Szanto Tamas - Asztalos Gina AgnesHungary
42.Vadym Gazda - Jasmina ArkoSlovenia
42.Kamil Nieroda - Paulina NierodaUnited States
44.Romain Chemin - Anne Sophie CheminFrance
44.Uladzimir Harbuzau - Lizavcta Yafimafa
46.Vadim Garbuzov - Nadiya DyatlovaCanada
46.Mats Bjornstad - Silje Kristine HoffNorway
48.Jonathan Naslund - Emelie BridingSweden
48.Boris Matveyev - Yelena KlyuchnikovaKazakhstan
50.Daniel Kinane - Lisa CorcoranIreland
50.Edwin Chabot - Cherita Schols
52.Ryo Yoshikawa - Nao ShiraiJapan
53.Remondo Goedkoop - Serena GoedkoopNetherlands
54.Emil Nikolov - Filipa VodenicharovaBulgaria
55.Julien Perignon - Lucie JeanneFrance
55.Musuc Valera - Olga NegoduicoRomania
57.Joseph Farrell - Sarah CorcoranIreland
58.Aleksandar Dokulevski - Marina OvezovskaMacedonia
59.Nikola Dimovski - Sanja MigulovskaMacedonia