Ranking of Youth Standard

The following results are from the IDSF World Championship taken place in Chisinau - Moldova on 15 October 2005

Ranking

RankCoupleCountry
1.Dumitru Doga - Alexandra Malai
2.Olegas Martiniuk - Aiste StragyteLithuania
3.Vladimir Kondratyuk - Maria BakutaGermany
4.Artem Zubarev - Ekaterina ShvetsovaRussian Federation
5.Edgaras Saldukas - Giedre KukucionyteLithuania
6.Marko Mehine - Maria FessaiEstonia
7.Mikhail Solovyev - Irina PuzrinaRussian Federation
8.Andrei Begunov - Anna DemidovaUnited States
9.Andrea De Angelis - Virginia NocellaItaly
9.Nicola Landi - Concetta FalcoItaly
9.Valentin Lusin - Renata BusheevaGermany
12.Oleksandr Kravchuk - Angelika KumarIndia
13.Egor Filipenko - Camilla BentzenNorway
14.Ilya Zakharov - Suzanna MorbinBelarus
15.Anatolijs Bengards - Paula KokareLatvia
15.Szymon Bozek - Michaela RiedlovaCzech Republic
15.Vadim Garbuzov - Kathrin MenzingerAustria
18.Maxim Furtuna - Ksenia SpinuMoldova
19.Igors Kudrjavcevs - Liva KoziolaLatvia
20.Markus Hirvonen - Mariia HirvonenFinland
21.Filip Maly - Lucie DolezalovaCzech Republic
21.Jakub Rybicki - Agata WiedroPoland
23.Roland Rannala - Karina VesmanEstonia
24.Anton Belyayev - Karolina PaliwodaCanada
25.Adrian Bartczak - Joanna SztajrtowskaPoland
25.Dorin Galban Razvan - Oprea EmiliaRomania
27.Simeon Timov - Dimitra NikiforovaBulgaria
28.Evgeny Kashkovsky - Yana Kozhukhar'Ukraine
29.Yarik Plavko - Eva BlascoSpain
30.Markus Hackl - Stefanie KrauszAustria
30.Jori Lukkari - Marita AlataloFinland
32.Mathias Kehlet - Malene OestergaardDenmark
33.Christopher Millward - Sammy Jo ShirleyEngland
34.David Schavel - Xenia DvorinovaSlovakia
35.Jakub Jancina - Barbara BilkovicovaSlovakia
35.Andrey Lugin - Alina BelousovaRussian Federation
35.Ryan Wilson - Olesja KosikEngland
38.Paul Jurczyk - Aneta RemelskiUnited States
38.Szalkai-Szabo Gabor - Kovács ErikaHungary
40.Vladimir Garbuzov - Elizaveta EfimovaBelarus
40.Jan Joost Baks - Marjolein BaksNetherlands
42.Szokodi Peter - Mikes AnnaHungary
43.Ivanesku Nicolae - Ardalau SimonaRomania
43.Nikolaj Lund - Camilla DalsgaardDenmark
43.Guillem Pascual - Cristina SuarezSpain
46.Alexander Steinsbu - Trine Lise AkselsenNorway
47.Damian Garozzo - Taryn MontgomeryAustralia
47.Vladimir Martianov - Olga TchoupilovIsrael
49.Brendan Brbich - Jessica MartinNew Zealand
50.Thomas Milotic - Roxanne MiloticFrance
51.Tomoya Kawashima - Matsuri KojimaJapan
52.Jonathan Bouchard - Laure NambottinFrance
53.Anton Sokolov - Lera BlindermanIsrael
54.Abdul Aziz Ascar - Alexandra OvchinnikovaNetherlands
54.Leonid Kuznetsov - Nazira BektemirovaKyrgyzstan
54.Roman Paxiutkin - Alexandra BabichKazakhstan
57.Kenji Shinohe - Kahori ShinoheJapan