Ranking of Junior II Latin

The following results are from the IDSF World Championship taken place in Kyiv - Ukraine on 08 March 2008

Ranking

RankCoupleCountry
1.Evgeny Kuzin - Valeria AgikianRussian Federation
2.Viktor Burchuladze - Vera BondarevaRussian Federation
3.Jakub Lipowski - Kamila DuranskaPoland
4.Dmytro Palchonkov - Mariya VodopyanovaUkraine
5.Dmitry Ivashchenko - Gabriella SablerUnited States
6.Sergiy Andreev - Elina PopovaUkraine
7.Aleksei Pejganovich - Kristina KudelkoBelarus
8.Andrey Akhmetshin - Anastasiya GrigorenkoBelarus
8.Dmitri Kolobov - Kristin VahaEstonia
10.Jan Skuhravy - Dominika BergmannovaCzech Republic
11.Marco De Angelis - Federica Di RussoItaly
12.Winson Tam - Anna Nina KusCanada
13.Michal Urbanski - Ewelina MikolajewskaPoland
14.Patrick Rucinski - Ella NusenbaumCanada
15.Valerii Leontiev - Irina PascariMoldova
16.Milan Martinek - Katerina KrejcikovaCzech Republic
17.Harry Bober - Romy KuhlmannGermany
17.Artem Vilkov - Polina AglyamovaRussian Federation
19.Ignat Calasnic - Ecaterina NicanorovaMoldova
20.Georgi Ganev - Veronika GadzhevaBulgaria
21.Errol Williamson - Katrine NissenDenmark
22.Edvins Astahovs - Anastasija VolozaninovaLatvia
22.Ligitas Bernatavicius - Egle ValentaiteLithuania
22.Artur Piskunov - Alesia PrikhodkoUzbekistan
25.Ilija Schäfer - Christina ZeltGermany
26.Dimitar Stefanin - Daniela MaknevaBulgaria
27.Valters Boroviks - Diana RomancaneLatvia
28.Adrian Moldovan Paul - Maria Tatar CristinaRomania
29.Vladlen Kravchenko - Anzhela SonKazakhstan
29.Ruben Salvador Morell - Alba IbanezSpain
31.Band Ferenc - David DorottyaHungary
31.Bogdan Talpiga Ioan - Mirela Talpiga AnaRomania
31.Hidetaka Tamai - Kanako NakataJapan
34.Romain Salomon - Ludivine BrangbourFrance
35.Bugyi Bence - Kis ViolettaHungary
36.Stefano Grassi - Giulia ArdizzoniItaly
37.Georgi Todorov - Diana TumashkinaKazakhstan
38.Benjamin Bregman - Marika OdikadzeIsrael
39.George Bowyer - Charlotte SweeneyEngland
39.Michael Foskett - Carla GarrattEngland
39.Austin Joson - Elizabeth LakovitskyUnited States
39.Seiya Kannari - Asuka KannariJapan
39.Aleksander Makusev - Julia NozkinaEstonia
44.Martynas Rimkus - Elina MucenieceLithuania
45.Ondrej Babjak - Marcela BabjakovaSlovakia
45.Dawid Kaleta - Nathalie DavidssonSweden
47.Bosko Graovac - Milica GolubovicSerbia
48.Matti Tauru - Jessica KetonenFinland
49.Marjan Bilonic - Paula JericevicCroatia
49.Robin Chevrot - Christel BardFrance
51.Volodymyr Kerekesh - Sara MonizPortugal
52.Julian Krimplstaetter - Nicole BergerAustria
52.Itay Rahimi - Ella GorodinskyIsrael
54.Hilmar-Steinn Gunnarsson - Elisabet HalldorsdottirIceland
55.Niklas Laine - Elina RosentauFinland
55.Vegard Soetvik Krogh - Jeanette KristiansenNorway
57.Linus Hagberg-Fredin - Linn AllardSweden
58.Kevin Kreuzbichler - Verena GrubingerAustria
58.Robert Sendrei - Lorette GortovaSlovakia