Ranking of Youth Latin

The following results are from the IDSF World Championship taken place in Linz - Austria on 24 April 2010

Ranking

RankCoupleCountryBasePoints
1.Pawel Tekiela - Agnieszka KaczorowskaPoland300300
2.Evgeny Kuzin - Elina PopovaRussian Federation270270
3.Kirill Kolpashchikov - Angelina SibaevaRussian Federation240240
4.Jakub Lipowski - Pola AnforowiczPoland220220
5.Erik Testa - Marta CognoItaly200200
6.Vito Coppola - Vera BondarevaItaly181181
7.Winson Tam - Anna Nina KusCanada160160
8.Jokubas Venckus - Jomante DapkeviciuteLithuania150150
9.Artem Gaylit - Elizaveta ShibaevaBelarus140140
10.Andraz Erzin - Sofya ShutkinaSlovenia130130
11.Vjatseslav Molkin - Yulia SteshenkoEstonia120120
12.Grigore Stefan - Filipescu LauraRomania110110
12.Sigurdur Mar Atlason - Sara Ros JakobsdottirIceland110110
14.David Mkhitaryan - Galyna MkhitaryanUkraine9090
15.Marc Jimenez - Valeryia UrymahavaSpain8080
16.Maruster Sergiu - Justine ReynaudFrance7575
16.Michal Hornicek - Yana GrishchenkoCzech Republic7575
18.Marek Bures - Junona FismanGermany6868
18.Frank Zegels - Danique ZegelsNetherlands6868
20.Jason Chao Dai - Patrycja GolakUnited States6464
21.Nam Gi Yong - Choi Mar GeunSouth Korea6262
22.Edgards Orda - Valerija TormozovaLatvia6060
22.Patrick Rucinski - Ella NusenbaumCanada6060
24.Roman Gerbey - Ganna PoberezhnykUkraine5555
24.Matthias Allain - Cyrielle MattanaFrance5555
26.Jan Skuhravy - Dominika BergmannovaCzech Republic5050
26.Boie Bogdan - Jolobceastai AlexandraRomania5050
28.Toperczer Muresan Marius - Katrine NissenDenmark5050
29.Dominik Cipar - Patricia MartinovicovaSlovakia5050
29.Errol Williamson - Christine Hojmark ThomsenDenmark5050
31.Lukas Petkevicius - Migle KlupsaiteLithuania4545
31.Abylaikhan Akkubekov - Yelena BorovskayaKazakhstan4545
33.Valters Janis Frickauss - Liva OrleaneLatvia4545
34.Ivan Karastoyanov - Nikol NikolovaBulgaria4545
35.Robert Veskus - Kristiina PrantsEstonia4545
36.Filip Cipar - Jana CizikovaSlovakia4545
37.Aleksey Sharamed - Ekaterina PlaksaBelarus4040
38.Allen Rudman - Michelle TuzmanUnited States4040
39.Hegyes Bertalan Janos - Kis ViolettaHungary4040
39.Sztojan Barna - Babos EszterHungary4040
41.Taras Skuratov - Daria ArkhipovaKazakhstan
42.Lee HoChang - Oh Ye RimSouth Korea4040
43.Ville Väätäinen - Reetta KarvinenFinland3535
43.Kristian Yordanov - Veronika GadzhevaBulgaria3535
43.Peter Pipp - Eva OsolnikSlovenia3535
46.Albert Fuentes - Montse MartinSpain3535
47.Lo Hong Kio - Lin MuiMacau3535
48.Thabang Baloyi - Jessica BethelAustralia
49.Andre Lundal Nilsen - Marie GrungNorway1010
50.Benjamin Bregman - Alina Yael TurchinskyIsrael1010
51.Mattias Gustavsson - Nathalie DavidssonSweden1010
52.Bjorn Halldor Ymisson - Hrefna Dis HalldorsdottirIceland1010
53.Michael Lerner - Marika OdikadzeIsrael1010
54.Petter Andreas Engan - Kine Marie MardalNorway1010
55.YUKSEL CANBERK SAYIN - SELIN KAHRAMANTurkey1010
56.Dino Alic - Dina ImamovicBosnia-Herzegovina1010
57.Jack Johnson - Joanne De JagerAustralia
57.Peter Udvary - Louise RagnarSweden1010
59.Marjan Bilonic - Paula JericevicCroatia1010
59.Jani Neulaniemi - Henni SyväojaFinland1010
59.Adam Brunyee - Sophie DentonEngland1010
62.Callum Sanderson - Natasha JacksonEngland1010
63.Lam Chi Tong - Pun WunMacau1010
63.Adnan Kapo - Nejra MrvicBosnia-Herzegovina1010
65.Bosko Graovac - Zorana IvanovicSerbia1010
65.Kevin Kreuzbichler - Verena GrubingerAustria1010
67.Kamil Guliyev - Alina GondarevAzerbaidjan1010
67.Daniel Turcan - Helene BuchnerAustria1010
69.Tugberk Coskun - Alara UnluTurkey1010
69.Dario Zunec - Adriana MusanovicCroatia1010