Ranking of Youth Latin

The following results are from the IDSF World Championship taken place in Marseille - France on 22 March 2008

Ranking

RankCoupleCountry
1.Charles-Guillaume Schmitt - Elena SalikhovaFRA
2.Roman Kovgan - Marina SergeevaRUS
3.Anton Karpov - Kristina MoshenskayaRUS
4.Dario Scuderi - Marina MangioneGER
5.Umberto Gaudino - Louise HeiseDEN
6.Konstantin Gorodilov - Emma Leena KogerEST
7.Pavel Zvychaynyy - Jacqueline CavusogluGER
8.Rihards Eglitis - Elza PoleLAT
8.Vitaliy Proskurin - Nadiya KupravaUKR
10.Pawel Bartelik - Paulina DabekPOL
11.Stanislav Endelgart - Anastasia BiatovaUKR
12.Vladislav Inostrantsev - Marina NikolajevaEST
12.Yumiya Kubota - Rara KubotaJPN
14.Sebastian Saarinen - Laura LackmanFIN
15.Joel Gonzalez - Ariadna GilESP
16.Daniel Falkenberg - Anastasia MelnikovaDEN
17.Yosi Laskin - Jenia LibmanISR
18.Andrei Kitsun - Yuliya KrepchukBLR
18.Yuki Suzuki - Kana SuzukiJPN
18.Vjaceslavs Visnakovs - Tereza KizloLAT
21.Jakub Drmota - Lenka Nora NavorkovaCZE
21.Kyle Taylor - Jordan StoneENG
23.Philipp Clemens - Veronika Slotala
23.Juan Jose Perez - Marina BordoyESP
25.Earle Williamson - Tara JamesDEN
26.Ernest Jelen - Karolina WoronkoPOL
26.Katona Ádám - Kardos JúliaHUN
26.Armen Petrosyan - Nicole PyatetskyaUSA
26.Miha Stefl - Ursa TomazicSLO
30.Grigore Stefan - Filipescu LauraROU
30.David Odstrcil - Beata KoblizkovaCZE
30.Liudas Tamulaitis - Ieva KonopliovaiteLTU
30.Bogdan Tyaglyy - Anastasia ErmishovaAZE
34.Artem Gaylit - Viktoria IvlevaBLR
34.Szeles Andras - Czina BoglarkaHUN
36.Bojan Lazareski - Sonja IlicSRB
37.Andrew Escolme - Amy Louise BakerENG
37.David Jutge - Johanna RivierFRA
37.Edvardas Racius - Jakaterina PlikosovaLTU
40.Telmo Madeira - Sara VenturinhaPOR
41.Lec Patoku - Veronica La MannaALB
42.Joao Martins - Susana ZambujoPOR
43.Mark Shikerman - Alina ButorinISR
44.Jens Mattila - Sofia Maki-OnttoFIN
44.Andrej Mesojedec - Lea PerovsekSLO
46.Frank Zegels - Danique ZegelsNED
47.Juraj Griger - Radka BritanakovaSVK
48.Bochis Calin - Groza DianaROU
49.Amat Kambarov - Alina KotkovaKAZ
49.Ivan Karastoyanov - Nikol NikolovaBUL
51.Matej Stec - Natalia UrbanovaSVK
52.Adalsteinn Kjartansson - Rakel GudmundsdottirISL
52.Aleksandar Vukosavljevic - Irina PerovicSRB
54.Christopher Nyemchek - Nesya SerebroUSA
55.Jorgen Nilsen - Hanne Marie AkselsenNOR
56.Antonio Ady-Kolarevic - Vanja VujicCRO
57.Nick Kocken - Ashley SluysmansNED
58.Rouslan Aliev - Anastasia KuzminaGRE
58.Darren Westhuizen - Valentine WesthuizenRSA
60.Andrey Nikitin - Sabina DiarovaUZB
61.Vedran Celic - Maja BijelicCRO
62.Mikael Johansson - Maja DenevskaSWE
62.Raed Mourad - Chloé El HouraniLIB
62.Taras Trach - Diana PotapovaKAZ
62.Alexander Wonisch - Anja HoeflerAUT
66.Paul Andriamaro - Chloe AndriamaroMAD
66.Robin Kristiansen - Mai B. MentzoniNOR
66.Wang Chun Yen - Zi VickyTPE